National Arbitration Forum

 

DECISION

 

Ocwen Financial Corporation v. Robbie Viera

Claim Number: FA0707001048760

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Ocwen Financial Corporation (“Complainant”), represented by Halle B. Markus, of Arent Fox LLP, 1050 Connecticut Avenue, N.W., Washington, DC 20036-5339.  Respondent is Robbie Viera (“Respondent”), 5413 Trailview Drive, Temple, TX 76502.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAME 

The domain name at issue is <ocwen.org>, registered with eNom, Inc.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Dr. Reinhard Schanda as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum electronically on July 30, 2007; the National Arbitration Forum received a hard copy of the Complaint on July 31, 2007.

 

On July 31, 2007, eNom, Inc. confirmed by e-mail to the National Arbitration Forum that the <ocwen.org> domain name is registered with eNom, Inc. and that the Respondent is the current registrant of the name.  eNom, Inc. has verified that Respondent is bound by the eNom, Inc. registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain-name disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On August 7, 2007, a Notification of Complaint and Commencement of Administrative Proceeding (the “Commencement Notification”), setting a deadline of August 27, 2007 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail, post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts, and to postmaster@ocwen.org by e-mail.

 

A timely Response was received and determined to be complete on August 27, 2007.

 

A timely Additional Submission was received from Complainant on September 4, 2007, in accordance with The Forum’s Supplemental Rule 7.

 

On September 7, 2007, pursuant to Complainant’s request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the National Arbitration Forum appointed Dr. Reinhard Schanda as Panelist.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain name be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES’ CONTENTIONS

A. Complainant

 

1.    Complainant contends that it owns numerous registrations in the United States and around the world for the OCWEN, OCWEN & Design, and OCWEN FINANCIAL CORPORATION marks (the "OCWEN Marks").  Among these are the following:

 

a)      OCWEN (U.S. Registration No. 2,330,061; registered March 14,2000) (Incontestable) for cash management; check cashing; check processing; financial analysis and consultation; financial investment in the fields of real estate and securities; lease-purchase financing; loan financing; financing services; home equity loans; installment loans; investment of funds for others; mortgage lending; loan collection services; real estate foreclosure trustee services; financial evaluation of real estate; loan servicing; real estate investment in low income housing tax credit partnerships, in Class 36;

 

b)      OCWEN & Design (U.S. Registration No. 2,333,474; March 21, 2000) (Incontestable) for cash management; check cashing; check processing; financial analysis and consultation; financial investment in the fields of real estate and securities; lease-purchase financing; loan financing; financing services; home equity loans; installment loans; investment of funds for others; mortgage lending; loan collection services; real estate foreclosure trustee services; financial evaluation of real estate; loan servicing; real estate investment; real estate investment in low income housing tax credit partnerships, in Class 36;

 

c)      OCWEN FINANCIAL CORPORATION (U.S. Registration No. 2,330,062; registered March 14, 2000) (Incontestable) for cash management; check cashing; check processing; financial analysis and consultation; financial investment in the fields of real estate and securities; lease-purchase financing; loan financing; financing services; home equity loans; installment loans; investment of funds for others; mortgage lending; loan collection services; real estate foreclosure trustee services; financial evaluation of real estate; loan servicing; real estate investment in low income housing tax credit partnerships, in Class 36.

 

2.    Complainant further contends that it has also established common law rights in the OCWEN Marks.  Complainant is one of the largest third-party service providers in the United States, is one of the largest non-prime mortgage servicers, and is also an industry-leading real estate and technology provider.  In the United States, Complainant has continuously used the mark OCWEN in connection with providing mortgage servicing, real estate asset management, asset recovery, and technology services since at least as early as December 18, 1986.

 

3.      According to Complainant it is the only party with an active U.S. application or registration for any mark containing the term OCWEN.

 

4.    Complainant has invested substantial sums of money in developing and marketing the OCWEN Marks.  The OCWEN Marks have been and continue to be widely publicized through advertising throughout the United States and other countries and territories. As a result, consumers have come to associate the OCWEN Marks with Complainant's high quality services.

 

5.    Complainant owns and uses the domain names <ocwen.com>, <ocwencustomers.com>, and <ocwenbusiness.com> to advertise and facilitate mortgage servicing, real estate asset management, asset recovery, and technology services.  These domains represent an important marketing channel for the company.  Complainant's use of the OCWEN Marks in connection with mortgage servicing, real estate asset management, asset recovery, and technology services is documented by its use on its web sites at <ocwen.com>, <ocwencustomers.com>, and <ocwenbusiness.com>.

 

6.    Many years after Complainant adopted and first used the OCWEN Marks, and long after these marks became famous, Respondent registered the domain name <ocwen.org> on May 10, 2004, without authorization from Complainant.  Respondent registered the disputed domain name well after Complainant's first use of the OCWEN Marks and well after the OCWEN Marks became well known to consumers as signifying the source of Complainant's services.  Respondent uses the domain name <ocwen.org> in connection with a commercial web site that provides multiple links to web sites offering services related to those of Complainant, in addition to a variety of other links.

 

7.    Complainant initially attempted to contact Respondent regarding his unauthorized use of the domain name <ocwen.org> by certified mail, return receipt requested on October 12, 2006.  Complainant received confirmation that the letter was received by Respondent on October 18, 2006, but received no response from Respondent.  Complainant made additional attempts to contact Respondent via the email address listed in the WHOIS records for the disputed domain name, ToastyX@ToastyX.net, on November 8, 2006 and thereafter, but as of the date of filing, Complainant has not received a response from Respondent.  To date, Respondent has refused to transfer and continues to use the domain name <ocwen.org>.

 

8.      Complainant owns U.S. Trademark Registrations and common law rights in the OCWEN Marks in connection with mortgage servicing, real estate asset management, asset recovery, and technology services.  The U.S. Trademark Registrations for the OCWEN Marks constitute conclusive evidence - by virtue of their incontestability under Section 15 of the Lanham Act, 15 USG Section 1065 - of the validity of the marks as a distinctive indicator of source and of the Complainant's ownership of and exclusive right to use the OCWEN Marks in connection with the services specified in Complainant's registrations.

 

9.      Respondent's domain name is identical to and wholly incorporates Complainant's OCWEN mark.  The <ocwen.org> domain name only deviates with the addition of the generic top-level domain ".org” which is immaterial when analyzing ICANN Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).

 

10.  According to Complainant there is no evidence that Respondent owns any trademark or service mark rights or registrations that are identical, similar, or in any way related to the disputed domain name.

 

11.  Complainant contends that Respondent is not licensed or authorized to use Complainant's OCWEN Marks or to register or use any domain name incorporating the OCWEN Marks.  Accordingly, Respondent cannot make any good faith claim that it (as an individual business or other organization) is named or is commonly known as OCWEN and/or the domain name <ocwen.org> or is authorized to make use of the OCWEN Marks.

 

12.  Furthermore Respondent has not made any bona fide offering of goods or services in connection with the domain name <ocwen.org>.  To the contrary, Respondent uses the <ocwen.org> domain name in connection with a web site collecting links to third-party web sites offering goods and services that are similar to Complainant's services, in addition to various other links, which does not constitute a bona fide offering of goods or services.

 

13.  Finally Complainant contends that Respondent registered the disputed domain name <ocwen.org> many years after Complainant began using the OCWEN Marks and after the OCWEN Marks became well known to consumers throughout the United States and in other countries.  Thus, Respondent clearly had prior knowledge of Complainant's rights in the OCWEN Marks, and yet registered and began using a domain name that wholly incorporates Complainant's identical mark.  There is no doubt that Respondent has done so to improperly pass off and attempt to profit from the significant goodwill that Complainant has established in its OCWEN Marks.

 

14.  Through registration and use of the domain name <ocwen.org>, Respondent is attempting to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users by creating a likelihood of confusion as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation, or endorsement of Respondent’s web site.  Consumers would likely believe, falsely, that Complainant uses or authorizes the use of its mark in the domain name to provide mortgage servicing, real estate asset management, asset recovery, and technology services offered by Respondent.  Respondent's inclusion of links to web sites advertising and selling similar services, in addition to links of general interest, on <ocwen.org>, heightens the risk of consumer confusion.  Because consumers associate Complainant's OCWEN Marks with Complainant's services, Respondent's use of the disputed domain name in connection with links to services similar to those offered by Complainant is evidence of Respondent's bad faith intent to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users by creating a likelihood of confusion as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation, or endorsement of Respondent’s web site.

 

15.  Furthermore Respondent cannot claim in good faith that he has made a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of the disputed domain name.  Respondent is commercially benefiting from the disputed domain name by creating a likelihood of confusion with Complainant's mark and redirecting unsuspecting consumers to a commercial search engine for financial gain.  As panels have previously concluded in similar cases, using another's trademark to attract and redirect Internet traffic to websites that promote competitive services does not constitute a bona fide offering of goods or services pursuant to Policy 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use pursuant to Policy 4(c)(iii).

 

16.  Respondent’s bad faith is further evidenced by his continued use of the disputed domain name even after receiving a letter from Complainant demanding that Respondent cease and desist from use of the domain name <ocwen.org>.

 

17.  In addition, Respondent's pattern of registering popular domain names constitutes bad faith under Paragraph 4(b)(ii) of the ICANN Policy.  Respondent has engaged in a pattern of similar bad faith conduct by registering numerous domain names containing well-known third-party trademarks and by registering common misspellings of well-known trademarks, a practice known as "typosquatting."  Currently, Respondent owns over 300 domain names, many of which appear to infringe upon the rights of legitimate trademark owners.  For example, Respondent has registered domain names that incorporate the well-known third-party marks GENERAL MOTORS (<general-motors.com>); FORD MOTOR COMPANY (<ford-motor.com>); ASHLEY FURNITURE (<ashley-furniture.com>); FRUIT GUSHERS (<fruitgushersredoyourroom.com>); ATLANTIS (<atlantiscasion.com>); as well as common misspellings of the marks MOZILLA and MOZILLA.ORG (<mozila.org> and <mozzila.org>); GOOGLE (<goooooooooogle.com>); and YAHOO! (<yahoooooooooo.com>).

 

18.  In conclusion, Respondent cannot in good faith claim that it had no knowledge of Complainant's rights in the OCWEN Marks or that he made a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of the subject domain names based on (1) Complainant's prior adoption and use of its well-known OCWEN Marks; (2) the fact that Respondent's domain name is identical and confusingly similar to Complainant's OCWEN mark; (3) Respondent's lack of any rights or legitimate interest in the domain name; (4) Respondent's intent to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users to its web site by creating a likelihood of confusion as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation or endorsement of Respondent's web site; and (5) Respondent's pattern of bad faith domain name registrations, including multiple registrations of domain names incorporating famous or well-known third-party trademarks or misspellings thereof.

 

B.  Respondent

 

1.      According to Respondent the fact that the domain name is identical or confusingly similar to the Complainant’s trademarks cannot be disputed.  However Respondent uses the domain name at dispute in connection with a web site containing various links of general interest to third-party web sites offering goods and services unrelated to Complainant's services.  This constitutes a bona fide offering of goods or services.

 

2.      In addition, Complainant does not have legitimate interests in the domain name.  Complainant previously acquired the domain name through another dispute, then allowed the registration to expire.

 

3.      Furthermore Respondent's web site does not contain any reference to Complainant's OCWEN mark other than the domain name itself and does not claim any sponsorship or affiliation with the Complainant.

 

4.      Additionally Respondent's lack of response to unreasonable demands with no option for negotiation is not evidence of bad faith.

 

5.      Respondent contends that it does not own many of the domain names listed in the Reverse WHOIS Report.  Respondent's domain names consist primarily of “.org” domain names with three to five letters, which includes the domain name at dispute.  Respondent's other domain names are irrelevant to this case and should be dealt with on a case-by-case basis.

 

6.      Furthermore Respondent did not register the disputed domain name with the intent to sell it to the Complainant, to disrupt its business, to prevent it from registering its trademark, or to confuse consumers. Respondent did not have knowledge of Complainant's mark when the disputed domain name was registered.

 

7.      Finally Complainant has not presented any evidence to support its allegation that respondent intended or intends to attract users from Complainant’s site.

 

C. Additional Submission

 

1.      In its additional submission dated August 31, 2007 Complainant contends that Respondent incorrectly alleges that a web site containing links of general interest to various third party web sites is a bona fide offering of goods and services in connection with the domain name at dispute.  Decisions from previous UDRP cases do not support Respondent’s proposition.

 

2.      Furthermore the release of a domain name does not equate to the abandonment of any rights or legitimate interests in such domain name, as Complainant continues to be the owner of trademark rights in its OCWEN mark and numerous other domain names including the OCWEN mark.  Nor does the fact that Complainant filed a previous complaint to recover the disputed domain name bar a decision in the current dispute because the previous complaint was filed against an unrelated party and this case involves acts that occurred after the original decision.  Respondent has no connection to Ocwen or its business and, thus, cannot be said to have any legitimate interest in the disputed domain name through its opportunistic registration of the domain name at dispute.

 

3.      Complainant has clearly established a prima facie case in support of its rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain name.  The burden then shifted to Respondent to show that is has rights or legitimate interests.  Respondent has not rebutted Complainant’s evidence, but rather has substantiated Complainant’s claim that he uses the disputed domain name to divert Internet users, presumably for commercial gain, by confirming that he uses the disputed web site to offer links to third party services, some of which are in competition with Complainant’s services.  Further, Respondent has provided no evidence that he is or ever has been commonly known by the <ocwen.org> domain name nor has Complainant granted a license or permission to Respondent to use its OCWEN mark in any way.  Therefore, Respondent has no legitimate interest in the domain name and cannot be found to be making a bona fide offer of goods or services in connection with the <ocwen.org> domain name.

 

4.      Complainant repeats that it offers mortgage servicing, real estate asset management, and asset recovery services.  Similarly, the disputed site offers “Home” and “Finance” links, two “Mortgage” links, in addition to “Foreclosures” and “Real Estate Training” links.  The fact that Respondent displays links related to Complainant’s services on the disputed site is evidence of Respondent’s bad faith intent to disrupt Complainant’s business and confuse Internet users.  Therefore, Respondent is unfairly taking advantage of the confusing similarity between Respondent’s domain name and Complainant’s OCWEN mark, and profiting from the goodwill associated with Complainant’s mark in bad faith.

 

5.      The fact that a reverse WHOIS search for Respondent’s name in Mark Monitor’s data base revealed domains that Respondent alleges that he does not currently own simply indicates that Respondent owned these domains at some point in the past.  However, a large number of previous UDRP decisions have established that the registration of multiple domain names identical or confusingly similar to the trademarks of third parties constitutes bad faith.

 

6.      Finally Complainant’s registrations confer constructive notice on those seeking to register or use the mark or any confusingly similar variation thereof. Because the mark OCWEN is a coined term, it is unlikely that someone would register the mark in a domain name unless that person had knowledge that it was used by a third party and would be recognized by Internet users.  Therefore, even assuming Respondent did not have actual knowledge of Complainant’s mark when he registered the disputed domain name, Complainant’s trademark registrations put Registrant on constructive notice of Complainant’s rights in the OCWEN mark, which establishes the element of bad faith registration and use.

 

FINDINGS

The Panel finds that:

 

1.      the Domain Name <ocwen.org> is confusingly similar to the Complainant’s marks.

 

2.      the Respondent has not established any right or legitimate interest in the Domain Name <ocwen.org> and

 

3.  the Respondent has registered and is using the Domain Name <ocwen.org > in bad faith.

 

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Rules”) instructs this Panel to “decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable.”

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that the Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)   the domain name registered by the Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which the Complainant has rights;

(2)   the Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)   the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Complainant asserts rights in the OCWEN mark through a service mark registration with the United States Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO”) (Reg. No. 2,330,061 issued March 14, 2000).  The Panel finds that Complainant’s timely registration of the OCWEN mark with the USPTO establishes Complainant’s rights in the mark under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).  See Innomed Techs., Inc. v. DRP Servs., FA 221171 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 18, 2004) (“Registration of the NASAL-AIRE mark with the USPTO establishes Complainant's rights in the mark.”); see also Men’s Wearhouse, Inc. v. Wick, FA 117861 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 16, 2002) (“Under U.S. trademark law, registered marks hold a presumption that they are inherently distinctive [or] have acquired secondary meaning.”).

 

The Panel finds that the <ocwen.org> domain name is identical to Complainant’s OCWEN mark under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) as the disputed domain name contains Complainant’s mark in its entirety with the addition of the generic top-level domain (“gTLD”) “.org.”  Previous panels have held, and this Panel also finds, that the addition of a gTLD is not relevant to a Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) analysis as a top-level domain is required of all domain names.  See Busy Body, Inc. v. Fitness Outlet Inc., D2000-0127 (WIPO Apr. 22, 2000) ("[T]he addition of the generic top-level domain (gTLD) name ‘.com’ is . . . without legal significance since use of a gTLD is required of domain name registrants . . . ."); see also Microsoft Corp. v. Mehrotra, D2000-0053 (WIPO Apr. 10, 2000) (finding that the domain name <microsoft.org> is identical to the complainant’s

Mark).

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

Complainant must show that Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests with respect to the disputed domain name.  Respondent does not assume the burden of proof, but may establish rights or legitimate interests in a disputed domain name by demonstrating in accordance with paragraph 4(c) of the Policy:

 

       (a)   He has made preparations to use the domain name or a name corresponding to the domain name in connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services prior to the dispute;

 

       (b)   He is commonly known by the domain name, even if he has not acquired any trademark rights; or

 

       (c)   He intends to make a legitimate, non-commercial or fair use of the domain name without intent for commercial gain to misleadingly divert consumers or to tarnish the trademark.

 

The Panel determines that Complainant has discharged the onus of proof for the second criterion: Respondent has failed to demonstrate any legitimate rights or interests.

 

According to the majority of Panel decisions this Panel also takes the position that while Complainant has the burden of proof on this issue, once Complainant has made a prima facie showing, the burden of production shifts to Respondent to show by providing concrete evidence that it has rights to or legitimate interests in the domain name at issue.  See Document Techs., Inc. v. Int’l Elec. Commc’ns., Inc., D2000-0270 (WIPO June 6, 2000);  see also Inter-Continental Hotel Corp. v. Khaled Ali Soussi, D2000-0252 (WIPO July 5, 2000); see also Do The Hustle, LLC v. Tropic Web, D2000-0624 (WIPO Aug. 21, 2000) (holding that, where the Complainant has asserted that the Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests with respect to the domain name, it is incumbent on the Respondent to come forward with concrete evidence rebutting this assertion because this information is “uniquely within the knowledge and control of the Respondent”); see also G.D. Searle v. Martin Mktg., FA 118277 (Nat. Arb. Forum Oct. 1, 2002) (“Because Complainant’s Submission constitutes a prima facie case under the Policy, the burden effectively shifts to Respondent.”); see also Clerical Med. Inv. Group Ltd. v. Clericalmedical.com, D2000-1228 (WIPO Nov. 28, 2000) (finding that, under certain circumstances, the mere assertion by the complainant that the respondent has no right or legitimate interest is sufficient to shift the burden of proof to the respondent to demonstrate that such a right or legitimate interest does exist).

 

The Panel is of the view that Respondent is not commonly known by the <ocwen.org> domain name under Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii) as Respondent’s WHOIS information indicates that Respondent is “Robbie Viera,” and there does not appear to be any other information in the record, including in the Response, indicating that Respondent is commonly known by the disputed domain name in any way.  See Gallup, Inc. v. Amish Country Store, FA 96209 (Nat. Arb. Forum Jan. 23, 2001) (finding that the respondent does not have rights in a domain name when the respondent is not known by the mark); see also Compagnie de Saint Gobain v. Com-Union Corp., D2000-0020 (WIPO Mar. 14, 2000) (finding no rights or legitimate interest where the respondent was not commonly known by the mark and never applied for a license or permission from the complainant to use the trademarked name). 

 

The evidence indicates that Respondent is using the <ocwen.org> domain name to operate a website that displays hyperlinks to various third-party websites, some of which are in direct competition with Complainant.  The Panel finds that such use is neither a bona fide offering of goods or services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) nor a legitimate noncommercial or fair use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).  See Computer Doctor Franchise Sys., Inc. v. Computer Doctor, FA 95396 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 8, 2000) (finding that the respondent’s website, which is blank but for links to other websites, is not a legitimate use of the domain names); see also MSNBC Cable, LLC v. Tysys.com, D2000-1204 (WIPO Dec. 8, 2000) (finding no rights or legitimate interests in the famous MSNBC mark where the respondent attempted to profit using the complainant’s mark by redirecting Internet traffic to its own website).      

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

Complainant alleges that Respondent registered and is using the <ocwen.org> domain name for commercial gain, presumably through the accrual of click-through fees for the hyperlinks displayed on the website that resolves from the disputed domain name.  The Panel agrees, and is of the view that the disputed domain name is capable of creating a likelihood of confusion as to Complainant’s source, sponsorship, endorsement or affiliation with the <ocwen.org> domain name, and therefore finds bad faith registration and use under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv).  See TM Acquisition Corp. v. Warren, FA 204147 (Nat. Arb. Forum Dec. 8, 2003) (“Although Complainant’s principal website is <century21.com>, many Internet users are likely to use search engines to find Complainant’s website, only to be mislead to Respondent’s website at the <century21realty.biz> domain name, which features links for competing real estate websites.  Therefore, it is likely that Internet users seeking Complainant’s website, but who end up at Respondent’s website, will be confused as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation or endorsement of Respondent’s website.”); see also Associated Newspapers Ltd. v. Domain Manager, FA 201976 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 19, 2003) (“Respondent's prior use of the <mailonsunday.com> domain name is evidence of bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) because the domain name provided links to Complainant's competitors and Respondent presumably commercially benefited from the misleading domain name by receiving ‘click-through-fees.’”).   

 

The Panel also finds that the displaying of hyperlinks on the website that resolves from the <ocwen.org> domain name, some of which are in direct competition with Complainant, constitutes a disruption of Complainant’s business and is evidence of bad faith registration and use under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii).  See EBAY, Inc. v. MEOdesigns, D2000-1368 (WIPO Dec. 15, 2000) (finding that the respondent registered and used the domain name <eebay.com> in bad faith where the respondent has used the domain name to promote competing auction sites); see also Puckett, Individually v. Miller, D2000-0297 (WIPO June 12, 2000) (finding that the respondent has diverted business from the complainant to a competitor’s website in violation of Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii)).    

 

DECISION

 

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <ocwen.org> domain name be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

Dr. Reinhard Schanda, Panelist
Dated: September 19, 2007

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

 

Click Here to return to our Home Page

 

National Arbitration Forum