National Arbitration Forum

 

DECISION

 

Bank of America Corporation v. ehrenkranz assoc.

Claim Number: FA0905001262257

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Bank of America Corporation (“Complainant”), represented by Melissa G. Ferrario, of Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, PLLC, North Carolina, USA.  Respondent is ehrenkranz assoc. (“Respondent”), Tennessee, USA.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The domain names at issue are <cabankofamerica.com>, <californiabankofamerica.com>, <flbankofamerica.com>, <floridabankofamerica.com>, <newyorkbankofamerica.com>, and <nybankofamerica.com>, (“the disputed domain names”) and they are registered with Godaddy.com, Inc. (“Godaddy”).

 

PANEL

The undersigned, Mr. David H Tatham, certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum (“the Forum”) electronically on May 12, 2009; the Forum received a hard copy of the Complaint on May 13, 2009.

 

On May 13, 2009, Godaddy confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that all six of the disputed domain names were registered with it and that the Respondent is the current registrant of the names. Godaddy has verified that Respondent is bound by its registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain-name disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On May 22, 2009, a Notification of Complaint and Commencement of Administrative Proceeding, setting a deadline of June 11, 2009 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail, post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts, and to postmaster@cabankofamerica.com, postmaster@californiabankofamerica.com, postmaster@flbankofamerica.com, postmaster@floridabankofamerica.com, postmaster@newyorkbankofamerica.com, and postmaster@nybankofamerica.com by e-mail.

 

A timely Response was received and determined to be complete on June 10, 2009.

 

Additional Submissions were received from Complainant on June 16, 2009 and from Respondent on June 22, 2009 both of which were found by the Forum to be in compliance with its Forum’s Supplemental Rule 7.

 

On June 18, 2009, pursuant to Complainant’s request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the Forum appointed Mr. David H Tatham as Panelist.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that all of the disputed domain names be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES’ CONTENTIONS

A. Complainant

Complainant states that it is one of the world’s largest financial institutions, with more than 6,100 banking centres, not only all over the United States, but in more than 40 other countries as well.    

 

Complainant is the proprietor of numerous registrations throughout the world for the trademark BANK OF AMERICA, including the following two US registrations –

 

853,860 for “Commercial, savings, loan, trust departments, and credit financing banking services” in Class 36 which was registered on July 30, 1968 claiming April 30, 1928 as its date of first use.

 

2,713,72 for a lengthy list of goods and services in Classes 16, 35, 36 and 38 which was registered on May 6, 2003 claiming dates of first use variously in 1928, 1998, and 1999.

 

Complainant also owns the <bankofamerica.com> domain name which it uses to promote its services.

 

Complainant contends that the disputed domain names were all registered on or about January 28, 2008 using Domain by Proxy’s privacy shield service but, on being approached by Complainant, Domain by Proxy revealed that they were in truth owned by Respondent. He refused Complainant’s request to transfer the disputed names to Complainant.

 

Complainant contends that all of the disputed domain names are confusingly similar to its BANK OF AMERICA trademarks, arguing that it has been established in other Decisions under the Policy that the addition of geographic designations to a Complainant’s trademark is sufficient for a finding of similarity.

 

Complainant contends that Respondent has no rights or legitimate interest in the disputed domain names because it has not consented to or licensed Respondent to use the names, because he has no connection or affiliation with itself, and because he is not known by any of the disputed domain names.

 

Complainant alleges that Respondent uses the disputed domain names to operate link farms and that he can therefore be presumed to benefit commercially as the recipient of click-through fees from these links, and contends that this is neither a bona fide offering of goods or services nor a legitimate non-commercial or fair use.

 

Complainant also alleges bad faith on the part of Respondent because his use of names which contain Complainant’s trademark is an attempt to create confusion and benefit from the goodwill in its trademarks.

 

Complainant contends, furthermore, that Respondent had constructive knowledge of its trademarks before registering the disputed domain names, which is further evidence of bad faith. In addition, given Complainant’s size and the fact that it is one of the world’s largest financial institutions it is highly unlikely that Respondent was unfamiliar with Complainant’s name and trademarks before registering the disputed domain names.

 

Complainant also contends that Respondent’s use of its entire trademark in each of the disputed domain names is a further indication of bad faith and clear evidence of illegitimate use. Complainant states that there can be no plausible explanation as to why Respondent incorporated its trademark into the disputed domain names other than to trade on its goodwill.

 

B. Respondent

Respondent claims to have 20 plus years of experience in the fields of insurance and finance and to be the owner of a group of domain names which relate to the field of finance, insurance, banking etc. One of these is <nysavingsaccount.com>. He plans to develop these names into websites which will provide a large amount of information about the financial services industry, and which will be used to educate consumers about all areas of finance and insurance so that they may make intelligent decisions about their finances. Some of these names include words such as ‘bank’ or ‘annuity’ and Respondent contends that, as a result, it has a very legitimate right and interest in all of the disputed domain names.

 

Respondent denies that he registered the disputed names in bad faith, and asserts that if that had been the case, he might have promoted them more advantageously, as he does with others of his name that are promoted commercially while parked. He also claims that, when he was informed by Complainant’s attorney that his registration of the names was illegal, he made a commitment to remove the sites at them, and he states that this removal was actually done 30 days prior to the filing of the Complaint. Copies of all the shut-down sites were annexed to the Response.

 

Respondent denies Complainant’s assertion that the websites on two of the disputed domain names have links to financial service providers, some of whom compete with Complainant, and Respondent accuses Complainant of attempting to harass him, which is contrary to the Certification statement included in the final paragraph of the Complaint.

 

Respondent alleges that the fact that the names were posted on a link farm site is due to a misunderstanding and he blames Godaddy’s “cash parking” scheme for this. He accepts that the sites do contain some advertisements, although their purpose is entirely to inform the reader, and he contends that this proves that he does have legitimate rights and interest in the names.

 

Respondent denies Complainant’s claim that he received any fees from any of the names. He admits that he does receive some fees, but states that they all come to him in a bulk report which does not mention any of his many names individually. He claims not to receive more than $30 per month from this source.

 

Respondent cites two Decisions under the Policy which, he claims, prove that a Complainant may not hold exclusive rights to all forms of a name.

 

Respondent contends that Complainant is quite wrong to state categorically that he had constructive knowledge of its trademarks, and queries how it could possibly know that. Furthermore he is not, as Complainant claims, intending to trade on the latter’s goodwill. He again claims that his only intention was to offer financial information and this, he alleges, is not ‘trading’.

 

Respondent recites his recollection of a conversation which he had with Complainant’s counsel and he says that the statement, in the Complaint, that during this conversation he said that he was trying to profit from the names is quite false. All he had said was that he was attempting to recover his costs over the preceding two years. He states that he is well aware that people do buy domain names, sometimes for several thousand dollars, but he is not one of them.

 

Respondent contends that there is no evidence that he used the disputed domain names illegally. He denies acting in bad faith, trying to sell the names, using them for commercial gain, or having any intention of attempting to detract business from Complainant, and he cited several Decisions under the Policy in support of all these claims.

 

Respondent points out that even though Complainant quotes its immense size, it never took the opportunity of spending a few dollars on registering domain names of “all the states with the trademark name”.

 

Respondent expresses hurt that Complainant should be harassing him and not even trying to settle the matter amicably, and concludes that he has never tried to harm, damage, or in any way act in bad faith towards the Complainant.

 

 

C. Additional Submissions

Complainant

In its Additional Submission, Complainant notes that Respondent has not challenged its rights to the name and trademark BANK OF AMERICA and indeed has conceded that the disputed domain names are similar to its trademark.

 

Complainant also notes that once a Complainant has made out a prima facie case that the respondent has no legitimate rights or interest in a disputed domain name, then it is up to the Respondent to show that he has. In this case, Respondent has not and he cannot satisfy its burden of proof.

 

On the question of the use of the disputed domain names in connection with link farms. Complainant points out that Respondent’s statement that two of the names contain no mention of financially related links is untrue, as is proved by one of the annexes to the Response. Complainant also quotes from Godaddy’s website to the effect that revenue can be earned through the use of its CashParking service. Complainant asserts that Respondent’s use of this service is neither a bona fide offering of goods or services, nor is it a legitimate, non-commercial, or fair use under the Policy. Furthermore, Complainant contends that Respondent is a sophisticated domainer owning hundreds of domain names so it is entirely disingenuous to claim that the use of the disputed domain names in connection with link farms was a misunderstanding. Moreover, even after receiving notice of the dispute, Respondent continued to use the disputed domain names in connection with link farms and only removed the link when the amended Complaint had been filed.

 

Complainant also dismisses Respondent’s claim that its plans to develop the disputed domain names in the future are legitimate, quoting both the wording of the Policy to the contrary as well as a Decision in 2000. Respondent has not demonstrated that it had made any preparations to use the names.

 

With regard to the question of bad faith, Complainant states that any suggestion that Respondent had no actual knowledge of its famous name and trademark BANK OF AMERICA is unbelievable, particular since Respondent claims to have 20 years’ experience in the financial services industry. However it states that actual knowledge is not required by the Policy.

 

The fact that the disputed domain names contained link farms is proof that they had the potential at least to generate revenue fees and this supports a finding that Respondent has intentionally attempted to attract, for commercial gain, users to its websites. Respondent’s claim that it derived little or no revenue from the sites is, according to Complainant, irrelevant because the intention was there.

 

Respondent

In its Additional Submission, Respondent complains that he has been misrepresented and falsely accused by Complainant. He asserts that he proved in his Response that before he received any notice of the dispute he had made demonstrable preparations to use the disputed domain names as an “informational financial related site”, and that they will forward visitors to his <nysavingsaccount.com> site which has been operational for many, many months.

 

He also challenges Complainant’s claim that the websites at the disputed domain names showed links to financial planning sites, and as proof thereof he annexed copies of pages from two of the disputed domain names <nybankofamerica.com> and <flbankofamerica.com>.

 

Respondent also claims that during his conversation with Complainant’s attorney in March 2009 he reached an oral Agreement – which he says is binding in the State of Tennessee – to “remove the Domain Names from the so-called link farms with-in 120 days” and he claims that he did this well in advance of the deadline. He believes that Complainant’s assertion otherwise is only in order to be able to say that Respondent took this action in response to the filing of the Complaint, and he accuses Complainant of violating the agreement and of acting itself in bad faith. Respondent also challenges Complainant’s statement that there was a “lengthy delay” in removing the link farms from the sites, and states that it was in fact a very short time later and contrasts this delay of some 6 months with the 80 years in which Complainant has been in business.

 

Respondent also challenges Complainant’s quotation from Godaddy’s CashParking programme, pointing out that an important phrase was omitted by Complainant. He contends that in fact any advertisements on the pages are put there at random and at Godaddy’s discretion.

 

FINDINGS

Complainant, Bank of America Corporation, is a large financial institution trading throughout the world. It owns many registrations of the name and trademark BANK OF AMERICA, including two in the USA, claiming use since 1928.

 

Respondent claims to have 20 plus years of experience in the fields of insurance and finance, although without providing any evidence thereof. He is apparently the owner of one or more domain names which relate to the field of finance, insurance, banking etc. and plans to develop these names into websites which will provide information about the financial services industry.

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Rules”) instructs this Panel to “decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable.”

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that the Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)   the domain name registered by the Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which the Complainant has rights;

(2)   the Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)   the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Complainant has established, to the satisfaction of the Panel, that it has substantial rights in the trademark BANK OF AMERICA. Complainant holds several registrations of this mark with the USPTO and it was said in Expedia, Inc. v. Tan, FA 991075 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 29, 2007) that “As the [complainant’s] mark is registered with the USPTO, [the] complainant has met the requirements of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).” Also, in Morgan Stanley v. Fitz-James, FA 571918 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 29, 2005) the Panel determined that, from a preponderance of evidence that the complainant had registered its mark with national trademark authorities, “such registrations present a prima facie case of Complainant’s rights in the mark for purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).” Complainant also claims to have registrations of the trademark BANK OF AMERICA worldwide and, although no evidence thereof has been submitted, this would not be a surprise for a company of the size and global prominence of Complainant.

 

All of the disputed domain names contain this trademark BANK OF AMERICA, merely adding the geographical denominations California, Florida, New York, or their corresponding abbreviations CA, FL, and NY. It was held, for example, in MFI UK Ltd. v. Jones, D2003-0102 (WIPO May 8, 2003) that the domain name <mfiuk.com> was confusingly similar to the complainant’s MFI mark because the addition of the letters UK was merely a common designation for the United Kingdom. Also, in Skype Ltd. & Gannett Co. v. Chan, D2004-0117 (WIPO Apr. 8, 2004) it was said that “…it is well established that a domain name consisting of a well-known mark, combined with a geographically descriptive term or phrase, is confusingly similar to the mark.

 

Complainant claims that Respondent had constructive knowledge of its trademarks. This is impossible to prove one way or the other and indeed Respondent denies it. However there must be a strong suspicion that Respondent knew about Complainant and its name before he registered the disputed domain names. If not, why did he include Complainant’s exact name in all of them? Why not use <bankofusa> for example? As Complainant points out, it is inconceivable for someone claiming to be involved in the financial industry and who runs a website advising clients on their savings, not to have heard of Complainant and its name.

 

Whilst it is true that, as Respondent says, there can be circumstances in which someone may not own the exclusive rights to a particular name. There are many examples of corporations in different industries using the same trademark without confusion. However the present case does not fall into that category. Complainant has trademark registrations all over the world for BANK OF AMERICA in respect of financial services and it claims that this name has been in use for over 80 years. It is not unreasonable therefore to conclude that Complainant has exclusivity for the phrase ‘Bank of America’ for these services.

 

Respondent contends that the disputed domain names are comprised of common, descriptive terms and as such cannot be found to be confusingly similar to Complainant’s mark. However, in the opinion of the Panel this is irrelevant as, under paragraph 4(a)(i) of the Policy, it is only necessary to decide whether Complainant has rights in the mark and whether the disputed domain names are identical or confusingly similar to Complainant’s mark. For example, it was found in Vance Interntaional, Inc. v. Abend, FA 970871 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 7, 2007) that because the complainant had received a trademark registration for its VANCE mark, the respondent’s argument that the term was generic failed under paragraph 4(a)(i) of the Policy.

 

With regard to the question of similarity between Complainant’s trademark and the disputed domain names, it is well established that, when comparing a domain name with a trademark the mere addition of a generic top-level domain such as “.com” is not sufficient to adequately distinguish the domain name from the mark. See, for example, Jerry Damson, Inc. v. Texas International Property Associates, FA 916991 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 10, 2007); see also Bond & Co. Jewelers, Inc. v. Texas International Property Associates., FA 937650 (NAF Apr. 30, 2007) in which it was found that the elimination of spaces between terms and the addition of a gTLD do not establish distinctiveness from the complainant’s mark under paragraph 4(a)(i)); as well as Trip Network Inc. v. Alviera, FA 914943 (NAF March 27, 2007) the Panel concluded that the addition of a gTLD, whether it be “.com,” “.net,” “.biz,” or “.org,” is irrelevant to a paragraph 4(a)(i) analysis). While in Rollerblade, Inc. v. McCrady, D2000-0429 (WIPO June 25, 2000) it was found that the top level of the domain name such as “.net” or “.com” does not affect the domain name for the purpose of determining whether it is identical or confusingly similar.

  

In conclusion, the Panel finds that each of the six disputed domain names – <cabankofamerica.com>, <californiabankofamerica.com>, <flbankofamerica.com>, <floridabankofamerica.com>, <newyorkbankofamerica.com>, and <nybankofamerica.com> - is confusingly similar to Complainant’s trademark BANK OF AMERICA, and that paragraph 4(a)(i) of the Policy is therefore proved.

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

It is well established that if a Complainant has succeeded in making out a prima facie case that Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain names, then the burden shifts to the Respondent to show it does have rights or legitimate interests. See, for example, Hanna-Barbera Producionts, Inc. v. Entertainment Commentaries, FA 741828 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 18, 2006) in which it was held that the complainant must first make a prima facie case that the respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain name under paragraph 4(a)(ii) of the UDRP before the burden shifts to the respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in a domain name; and in AOL LLC v. Gerberg, FA 780200 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 25, 2006) it was said that “Complainant must first make a prima facie showing that Respondent does not have rights or legitimate interest in the subject domain names, which burden is light.  If Complainant satisfies its burden, then the burden shifts to Respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in the subject domain names.

 

In the present case, the Panel finds that Complainant has made out a prima facie case and that it was therefore up to Respondent to refute it. In the opinion of the Panel he has failed to do so.

 

Complainant alleges that the sites at the disputed domain names contain what it calls “link farms.” The Panel is not familiar with this phrase, but it is by no means uncommon for domain name registrars to offer programmes under which it is the registrar who chooses which links to put on the website of a newly registered domain name. In the present case the registrar in question is Godaddy and Complainant’s Additional Submission contains a selected quote from Godaddy’s CashParking service. Respondent states that a key phrase was omitted from this quotation and that, furthermore, Complainant’s claim that among the links on two of the websites are some which are finance-related is incorrect. In fact both parties are guilty of misinformation for, although Complainant’s quotation may not have been complete[1], the ‘evidence’ submitted by Respondent in his Additional Submission is clearly incomplete. The finance-related links referred to by Complainant are in a box which is headed “Popular Categories” underneath the other links, however in the ‘evidence’ submitted by Respondent to refute this claim, this box has been omitted.

 

The Panel notes that although Godaddy states that the links which it will place on a website are “context-related” the links on two of the websites relate entirely to Costa Rica and have nothing to do with banking or America. However some of the links on the other four do actually refer to Complainant. The Panel therefore feels that Complainant has every right to object. This is especially so if, as Complainant alleges, Respondent is gaining income from the click-through fees of internet users who visit the site and who might, inadvertently or not, click on a reference to Complainant. Respondent admits receiving some income from Godaddy, but denies that any of the money came from any of these six sites. However the denial is not very convincing.

 

There have been numerous decisions holding that the use of click-through fees on a website is not a bona fide offering of goods or services. See, for example, Disney EnterprisesInc. v. Kamble, FA 918556 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 27, 2007), in which it was held that the operation of a pay-per-click website at a confusingly similar domain name was not a bona fide offering of goods or services under paragraph 4(c)(i) of the Policy or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use under paragraph 4(c)(iii) of the Policy; also, in Vance International, Inc. v. Jason Abend, FA 970871 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 8, 2007) the Panel concluded that the operation of a pay-per-click website at a confusingly similar domain name does not represent a bona fide offering of goods or services or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use, regardless of whether or not the links resolve to competing or unrelated websites or if the respondent is itself profiting commercially from the click-through fees.

 

The links on all the websites have now been removed, and although there is a dispute between the parties about when and why this occurred, this is not relevant and the Panel notes that they were certainly in position when Complainant originally took copies of them i.e., on November 25 and December 5, 2008, prior to filing its original Complaint.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

 

Complainant further contends that Respondent is not commonly known by any of the six disputed domain names. This is certainly true, and Respondent does not dispute it. In Coppertown Drive-Thru Systems, LLC v. R. Snowden, FA 715089 (Nat. Arb. Forum July 17, 2006) the Panel concluded that the respondent was not commonly known by the <coppertown.com> domain name where there was no evidence in the record, including the WHOIS information, suggesting that the respondent was commonly known by the disputed domain name; while in Reese v. Morgan, FA 917029 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 5, 2007) the Panel concluded that the respondent was not commonly known by the <lilpunk.com> domain name as there was no evidence in the record showing that the respondent was commonly known by that domain name, including the WHOIS information as well as the complainant’s assertion that it did not authorize or license the respondent’s use of its mark in a domain name.

 

Respondent contends that its purpose in registering and using the disputed domain names was to create financial information sites with financially-related hyperlinks and he claims that he had made preparations to use them. However, paragraph 4(c)(i) of the Policy demands that any preparations to use must be demonstrable, while paragraph 4(c)(iii) refers, in the present tense, to making “legitimate … fair use” of a domain name. Beyond making several statements of his intentions, Respondent has filed no actual evidence of any use or of his plans to use, and indeed he has argued strongly that Complainant’s allegations that two of the sites contained financially-related information is false. 

 

Respondent also argued that its six disputed domain names consist of terms or words that are generic and in common use and that, therefore, Complainant does not have an exclusive monopoly on the terms on the Internet.  However, this is to entirely overlook the fact that the dominant and distinctive portion of all the names is the words “Bank of America,” which is Complainant’s registered trademark – a fact which Respondent has not challenged. So, although all three may, individually, be generic, together they form a phrase which is the exclusive property of Complainant.

 

Having considered all of these arguments the Panel concludes that Respondent has no legitimate rights in any of the disputed domain names and that, therefore, paragraph 4(a)(ii) has been proved in respect of all of them.

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

The Panel found, above, that the disputed domain names are all being used with hyperlinks by which Respondent could, and probably has, collected click-through fees. This is evidence of bad faith registration and use and so contrary to paragraph 4(b)(iv) of the Policy. For example, it was held in University of Houston System v. Salvia Corporation, FA 637920 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 21, 2006) that “Respondent is using the disputed domain name to operate a website which features links to competing and non-competing commercial websites from which Respondent presumably receives referral fees.   Such use for Respondent’s own commercial gain is evidence of bad faith registration and use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv). And in T-Mobile USA, Inc. v. utahhealth, FA 697821 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 7, 2006) it was held that the registration and use of a domain name confusingly similar to a complainant’s mark to direct Internet traffic to a commercial “links page” in order to profit from click-through fees or other revenue sources constitutes bad faith under paragraph 4(b)(iv)of the Policy.

 

Also, although Complainant did not make the assertion, Respondent’s use of the disputed domain names, along with the aforementioned competing hyperlinks on the websites, disrupts Complainant’s business and this is evidence of bad faith registration and use under paragraph 4(b)(iii) of the Policy as was held in American Airlines, Inc. v. Texas International Property Associates, FA 914854 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 10, 2007) where the respondent’s website featured hyperlinks to competing websites and included a link to the complainant’s website. Also, in Tesco Personal Finance Ltd. v. Domain Management Services, FA 877982 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 13, 2007), the Panel concluded that the use of a confusingly similar domain name to attract Internet users to a directory website containing commercial links to the websites of a complainant’s competitors represents bad faith registration and use under paragraph 4(b)(iii) of the Policy.

 

As a consequence, the Panel finds that all six of the disputed domain names were registered in bad faith, and that paragraph 4(a)(iii) has been proved.

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <cabankofamerica.com>, <californiabankofamerica.com>, <flbankofamerica.com>, <floridabankofamerica.com>, <newyorkbankofamerica.com>, and <nybankofamerica.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

 

David H Tatham, Panelist
Dated: June 29, 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

 

Click Here to return to our Home Page

 

National Arbitration Forum


 

 



[1] A full copy was in fact annexed to the Additional Submission