national arbitration forum

 

DECISION

 

Eli Lilly and Company v. Igor Palchikov

Claim Number: FA1105001388612

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Eli Lilly and Company (“Complainant”), represented by Stephanie A. Gumm of Baker & Daniels LLP, Indiana, USA.  Respondent is Igor Palchikov (“Respondent”), Russia.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The domain names at issue are <bestcialisinfo.net>, <bestcialisinfoguide.com>, <cheapcialisclubwebsite.com>, <cheapcialisdiary.com>, <cheapcialisguide.com>, <cheapcialisguide.net>, <cheapcialistips.com>, <cialis-pills-web.com>, <cialisadvisorinsight.com>, <cialisblogfeed.net>, <cialiscialissample.net>, <cialisclubinfo.com>, <cialisclublibrary.net>, <cialisclubofficers.net>, <cialisdailyadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculations.net>, <cialisdosageguidelines.net>, <cialisdosageinfo.com>, <cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com>, <cialisdosageinfoguide.com>, <cialisguide.net>, <cialishubvendors.net>, <cialisinfoguide.com>, <cialisinformationsciences.com>, <cialisinformationsharing.net>, <cialisliveadvisor.com>, <cialisliveguide.com>, <cialisreport.com>, <cialissample.net>, <cialisviagrasoft.com>, <cialisviagratherapy.net>, <genericcialispills.com>, <instantbuildioncialis.com>, <internet-cialis.com>, <internetcialisreviews.com>, <latestcialisguide.com>, <livecialis-guide.com>, <livecialis.net>, <livecialistips.com>, <onlinecialisdiary.com>, <onlinecialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisinfo.com>, <salecialis.net>, <salecialistips.com>, <tadalaficardlcialis.com>, <topcialis.net>, <topcialisreviews.com>, <topcialiswebserver.com>, <toportpcialis.net>, <webcialistips.net>, <affordablecialis.net>, <affordablecialistips.com>, <bestcialisinformation.net>, <bestcialisinfotech.com>, <bestcialisjournal.com>, <bestcialisonlineshopping.net>, <bestcialisonlinestore.net>, <bestcialisreviews.com>, <bettercialisjournal.com>, <bettercialisreviews.net>, <cheapcialisadvisor.net>, <cheapcialisblog.com>, <cheapcialisclubinfo.com>, <cheapcialishub.com>, <cheapcialishubinfo.net>, <cheapcialisinfo.com>, <cheapcialisinfoguide.net>, <cheapcialisjournal.com>, <cheapcialisreviews.com>, <cialis-information-sharing.com>, <cialis-suppliers.net>, <cialisadvisor.net>, <cialisadvisordirectory.com>, <cialisadvisorfees.net>, <cialisblog.net>, <cialisblogarchive.com>, <cialiscenter.com>, <cialiscialis.net>, <cialisclub.com>, <cialisclubracing.net>, <cialisclubwebsite.com>, <cialisdailydealsguide.com>, <cialisdailydoseguide.com>, <cialisdailydosereviews.com>, <cialisdailyheraldguide.com>, <cialisdailyheraldreviews.com>, <cialisdailyreviews.com>, <cialisdailystaradvisor.com>, <cialisdata.com>, <cialisdatasets.com>, <cialisdatastorage.com>, <cialisdiary.com>, <cialisdiaryentry.com>, <cialisdiaryhost.com>, <cialisdosageadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculation.com>, <cialisdosagechart.net>, <cialisdosagecompensation.net>, <cialisdosageguide.com>, <cialisdosageinstructions.com>, <cialisdosageschedulesguide.com>, <cialisdosagestrengths.net>, <cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com>, <cialiseverydayguide.com>, <cialiseverydayinfo.com>, <cialiseverydayreviews.com>, <cialishub.com>, <cialishubinfo.com>, <cialishubmoore.com>, <cialisinfotech.net>, <cialisinternet.com>, <cialisjournal.com>, <cialisjournalarticles.com>, <cialisjournaltopics.net>, <cialisjournalwebsite.com>, <cialisliveconcert.com>, <cialislivereviews.com>, <cialispillsweb.com>, <cialissampleguide.com>, <cialissideeffectsdata.net>, <cialissideeffectsguide.net>, <cialissideeffectsinfo.com>, <cialissideeffectsinformation.com>, <cialissideeffectsnews.net>, <cialissideeffectsreviews.com>, <cialissuppliers.net>, <cialistechnologiesreviews.net>, <cialistips.com>, <cialistipspatch.com>, <cialistipstesting.com>, <cialisviagraarticles.com>, <cialisviagraclinic.com>, <cialisviagradose.com>, <cialisviagraprescription.com>, <cialisviagrasamples.com>, <cialisviagrasuppliers.net>, <discountcialisguide.com>, <discountcialisguide.net>, <discountcialishub.net>, <discountcialisjournal.net>, <discountcialisreviews.net>, <discountcialistips.com>, <discountcialistips.net>, <erectiongratuityscialis.com>, <erectionguidcardecialis.com>, <erectionguidecialis.com>, <erectiontipscialis.com>, <excellentcialis.com>, <fasterectioncialis.com>, <faststraightioncialis.net>, <genefrankriccialis.com>, <genemikericcialis.com>, <generic-cialis-pills.com>, <genericcialispillslive.com>, <genericcialispillsonline.com>, <goodcialis.net>, <greatcialisreviews.net>, <instanterectioncialis.com>, <internetcialisadvisor.com>, <internetcialisblog.com>, <livecialisadvisor.net>, <livecialisadvisorfees.com>, <livecialisblog.com>, <livecialisdatafiles.com>, <livecialisguide.com>, <livecialisjournal.com>, <livecialisreportcard.net>, <livecialisreviews.com>, <lowcostcialis.net>, <lowcostcialishub.com>, <lowcostcialisjournal.com>, <lowcostcialisreviews.net>, <lowpricedcialis.com>, <lowpricedcialisdiary.net>, <lowpricedcialisguide.com>, <lowpricedcialisjournal.net>, <lowpricedcialisreviews.com>, <new-cialisguide.com>, <newcialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisadvisor.com>, <onlinecialisblog.com>, <onlinecialisdatastorage.com>, <onlinecialisdatastructures.com>, <onlinecialisinfoguide.com>, <onlinecialisinformation.net>, <onlinecialisinfotech.com>, <onlinecialisjournal.com>, <onlinecialisjournaltopics.com>, <onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net>, <onlinecialisreviews.com>, <onlinecialistips.com>, <onlinecialistips.net>, <onlinecialistipsarchive.com>, <qualitycialis.com>, <quickbuildioncialis.net>, <quickerectioncialis.net>, <rapiderectioncialis.com>, <salecialisguide.net>, <tadalafilcialis.net>, <tadregretfilcialis.net>, <tadsadfilcialis.net>, <tadsadmoodfilcialis.net>, <valuablecialis.com>, <webcialis.net>, <webcialisadvisor.com>, <webcialisdiary.com>, <webcialisguide.com>, <webcialisjournal.com>, and <webcialisreviews.com>, registered with Onlinenic, Inc.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Judge Ralph Yachnin as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum electronically on May 13, 2011; the National Arbitration Forum received payment on May 13, 2011.

 

On May 19, 2011, Onlinenic, Inc. confirmed by e-mail to the National Arbitration Forum that the <bestcialisinfo.net>, <bestcialisinfoguide.com>, <cheapcialisclubwebsite.com>, <cheapcialisdiary.com>, <cheapcialisguide.com>, <cheapcialisguide.net>, <cheapcialistips.com>, <cialis-pills-web.com>, <cialisadvisorinsight.com>, <cialisblogfeed.net>, <cialiscialissample.net>, <cialisclubinfo.com>, <cialisclublibrary.net>, <cialisclubofficers.net>, <cialisdailyadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculations.net>, <cialisdosageguidelines.net>, <cialisdosageinfo.com>, <cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com>, <cialisdosageinfoguide.com>, <cialisguide.net>, <cialishubvendors.net>, <cialisinfoguide.com>, <cialisinformationsciences.com>, <cialisinformationsharing.net>, <cialisliveadvisor.com>, <cialisliveguide.com>, <cialisreport.com>, <cialissample.net>, <cialisviagrasoft.com>, <cialisviagratherapy.net>, <genericcialispills.com>, <instantbuildioncialis.com>, <internet-cialis.com>, <internetcialisreviews.com>, <latestcialisguide.com>, <livecialis-guide.com>, <livecialis.net>, <livecialistips.com>, <onlinecialisdiary.com>, <onlinecialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisinfo.com>, <salecialis.net>, <salecialistips.com>, <tadalaficardlcialis.com>, <topcialis.net>, <topcialisreviews.com>, <topcialiswebserver.com>, <toportpcialis.net>, <webcialistips.net>, <affordablecialis.net>, <affordablecialistips.com>, <bestcialisinformation.net>, <bestcialisinfotech.com>, <bestcialisjournal.com>, <bestcialisonlineshopping.net>, <bestcialisonlinestore.net>, <bestcialisreviews.com>, <bettercialisjournal.com>, <bettercialisreviews.net>, <cheapcialisadvisor.net>, <cheapcialisblog.com>, <cheapcialisclubinfo.com>, <cheapcialishub.com>, <cheapcialishubinfo.net>, <cheapcialisinfo.com>, <cheapcialisinfoguide.net>, <cheapcialisjournal.com>, <cheapcialisreviews.com>, <cialis-information-sharing.com>, <cialis-suppliers.net>, <cialisadvisor.net>, <cialisadvisordirectory.com>, <cialisadvisorfees.net>, <cialisblog.net>, <cialisblogarchive.com>, <cialiscenter.com>, <cialiscialis.net>, <cialisclub.com>, <cialisclubracing.net>, <cialisclubwebsite.com>, <cialisdailydealsguide.com>, <cialisdailydoseguide.com>, <cialisdailydosereviews.com>, <cialisdailyheraldguide.com>, <cialisdailyheraldreviews.com>, <cialisdailyreviews.com>, <cialisdailystaradvisor.com>, <cialisdata.com>, <cialisdatasets.com>, <cialisdatastorage.com>, <cialisdiary.com>, <cialisdiaryentry.com>, <cialisdiaryhost.com>, <cialisdosageadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculation.com>, <cialisdosagechart.net>, <cialisdosagecompensation.net>, <cialisdosageguide.com>, <cialisdosageinstructions.com>, <cialisdosageschedulesguide.com>, <cialisdosagestrengths.net>, <cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com>, <cialiseverydayguide.com>, <cialiseverydayinfo.com>, <cialiseverydayreviews.com>, <cialishub.com>, <cialishubinfo.com>, <cialishubmoore.com>, <cialisinfotech.net>, <cialisinternet.com>, <cialisjournal.com>, <cialisjournalarticles.com>, <cialisjournaltopics.net>, <cialisjournalwebsite.com>, <cialisliveconcert.com>, <cialislivereviews.com>, <cialispillsweb.com>, <cialissampleguide.com>, <cialissideeffectsdata.net>, <cialissideeffectsguide.net>, <cialissideeffectsinfo.com>, <cialissideeffectsinformation.com>, <cialissideeffectsnews.net>, <cialissideeffectsreviews.com>, <cialissuppliers.net>, <cialistechnologiesreviews.net>, <cialistips.com>, <cialistipspatch.com>, <cialistipstesting.com>, <cialisviagraarticles.com>, <cialisviagraclinic.com>, <cialisviagradose.com>, <cialisviagraprescription.com>, <cialisviagrasamples.com>, <cialisviagrasuppliers.net>, <discountcialisguide.com>, <discountcialisguide.net>, <discountcialishub.net>, <discountcialisjournal.net>, <discountcialisreviews.net>, <discountcialistips.com>, <discountcialistips.net>, <erectiongratuityscialis.com>, <erectionguidcardecialis.com>, <erectionguidecialis.com>, <erectiontipscialis.com>, <excellentcialis.com>, <fasterectioncialis.com>, <faststraightioncialis.net>, <genefrankriccialis.com>, <genemikericcialis.com>, <generic-cialis-pills.com>, <genericcialispillslive.com>, <genericcialispillsonline.com>, <goodcialis.net>, <greatcialisreviews.net>, <instanterectioncialis.com>, <internetcialisadvisor.com>, <internetcialisblog.com>, <livecialisadvisor.net>, <livecialisadvisorfees.com>, <livecialisblog.com>, <livecialisdatafiles.com>, <livecialisguide.com>, <livecialisjournal.com>, <livecialisreportcard.net>, <livecialisreviews.com>, <lowcostcialis.net>, <lowcostcialishub.com>, <lowcostcialisjournal.com>, <lowcostcialisreviews.net>, <lowpricedcialis.com>, <lowpricedcialisdiary.net>, <lowpricedcialisguide.com>, <lowpricedcialisjournal.net>, <lowpricedcialisreviews.com>, <new-cialisguide.com>, <newcialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisadvisor.com>, <onlinecialisblog.com>, <onlinecialisdatastorage.com>, <onlinecialisdatastructures.com>, <onlinecialisinfoguide.com>, <onlinecialisinformation.net>, <onlinecialisinfotech.com>, <onlinecialisjournal.com>, <onlinecialisjournaltopics.com>, <onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net>, <onlinecialisreviews.com>, <onlinecialistips.com>, <onlinecialistips.net>, <onlinecialistipsarchive.com>, <qualitycialis.com>, <quickbuildioncialis.net>, <quickerectioncialis.net>, <rapiderectioncialis.com>, <salecialisguide.net>, <tadalafilcialis.net>, <tadregretfilcialis.net>, <tadsadfilcialis.net>, <tadsadmoodfilcialis.net>, <valuablecialis.com>, <webcialis.net>, <webcialisadvisor.com>, <webcialisdiary.com>, <webcialisguide.com>, <webcialisjournal.com>, and <webcialisreviews.com> domain names are registered with Onlinenic, Inc. and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names.  Onlinenic, Inc. has verified that Respondent is bound by the Onlinenic, Inc. registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On May 24, 2011, the Forum served the Complaint and all Annexes, including a Written Notice of the Complaint, setting a deadline of June 13, 2011 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, via e-mail to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative, and billing contacts, and to postmaster@bestcialisinfo.net, postmaster@bestcialisinfoguide.com, postmaster@cheapcialisclubwebsite.com, postmaster@cheapcialisdiary.com, postmaster@cheapcialisguide.com, postmaster@cheapcialisguide.net, postmaster@cheapcialistips.com, postmaster@cialis-pills-web.com, postmaster@cialisadvisorinsight.com, postmaster@cialisblogfeed.net, postmaster@cialiscialissample.net, postmaster@cialisclubinfo.com, postmaster@cialisclublibrary.net, postmaster@cialisclubofficers.net, postmaster@cialisdailyadvisor.com, postmaster@cialisdosagecalculations.net, postmaster@cialisdosageguidelines.net, postmaster@cialisdosageinfo.com, postmaster@cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com, postmaster@cialisdosageinfoguide.com, postmaster@cialisguide.net, postmaster@cialishubvendors.net, postmaster@cialisinfoguide.com, postmaster@cialisinformationsciences.com, postmaster@cialisinformationsharing.net, postmaster@cialisliveadvisor.com, postmaster@cialisliveguide.com, postmaster@cialisreport.com, postmaster@cialissample.net, postmaster@cialisviagrasoft.com, postmaster@cialisviagratherapy.net, postmaster@genericcialispills.com, postmaster@instantbuildioncialis.com, postmaster@internet-cialis.com, postmaster@internetcialisreviews.com, postmaster@latestcialisguide.com, postmaster@livecialis-guide.com, postmaster@livecialis.net, postmaster@livecialistips.com, postmaster@onlinecialisdiary.com, postmaster@onlinecialisguide.com, postmaster@onlinecialisinfo.com, postmaster@salecialis.net, postmaster@salecialistips.com, postmaster@tadalaficardlcialis.com, postmaster@topcialis.net, postmaster@topcialisreviews.com, postmaster@topcialiswebserver.com, postmaster@toportpcialis.net, postmaster@webcialistips.net, postmaster@affordablecialis.net, postmaster@affordablecialistips.com, postmaster@bestcialisinformation.net, postmaster@bestcialisinfotech.com, postmaster@bestcialisjournal.com, postmaster@bestcialisonlineshopping.net, postmaster@bestcialisonlinestore.net, postmaster@bestcialisreviews.com, postmaster@bettercialisjournal.com, postmaster@bettercialisreviews.net, postmaster@cheapcialisadvisor.net, postmaster@cheapcialisblog.com, postmaster@cheapcialisclubinfo.com, postmaster@cheapcialishub.com, postmaster@cheapcialishubinfo.net, postmaster@cheapcialisinfo.com, postmaster@cheapcialisinfoguide.net, postmaster@cheapcialisjournal.com, postmaster@cheapcialisreviews.com, postmaster@cialis-information-sharing.com, postmaster@cialis-suppliers.net, postmaster@cialisadvisor.net, postmaster@cialisadvisordirectory.com, postmaster@cialisadvisorfees.net, postmaster@cialisblog.net, postmaster@cialisblogarchive.com, postmaster@cialiscenter.com, postmaster@cialiscialis.net, postmaster@cialisclub.com, postmaster@cialisclubracing.net, postmaster@cialisclubwebsite.com, postmaster@cialisdailydealsguide.com, postmaster@cialisdailydoseguide.com, postmaster@cialisdailydosereviews.com, postmaster@cialisdailyheraldguide.com, postmaster@cialisdailyheraldreviews.com, postmaster@cialisdailyreviews.com, postmaster@cialisdailystaradvisor.com, postmaster@cialisdata.com, postmaster@cialisdatasets.com, postmaster@cialisdatastorage.com, postmaster@cialisdiary.com, postmaster@cialisdiaryentry.com, postmaster@cialisdiaryhost.com, postmaster@cialisdosageadvisor.com, postmaster@cialisdosagecalculation.com, postmaster@cialisdosagechart.net, postmaster@cialisdosagecompensation.net, postmaster@cialisdosageguide.com, postmaster@cialisdosageinstructions.com, postmaster@cialisdosageschedulesguide.com, postmaster@cialisdosagestrengths.net, postmaster@cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com, postmaster@cialiseverydayguide.com, postmaster@cialiseverydayinfo.com, postmaster@cialiseverydayreviews.com, postmaster@cialishub.com, postmaster@cialishubinfo.com, postmaster@cialishubmoore.com, postmaster@cialisinfotech.net, postmaster@cialisinternet.com, postmaster@cialisjournal.com, postmaster@cialisjournalarticles.com, postmaster@cialisjournaltopics.net, postmaster@cialisjournalwebsite.com, postmaster@cialisliveconcert.com, postmaster@cialislivereviews.com, postmaster@cialispillsweb.com, postmaster@cialissampleguide.com, postmaster@cialissideeffectsdata.net, postmaster@cialissideeffectsguide.net, postmaster@cialissideeffectsinfo.com, postmaster@cialissideeffectsinformation.com, postmaster@cialissideeffectsnews.net, postmaster@cialissideeffectsreviews.com, postmaster@cialissuppliers.net, postmaster@cialistechnologiesreviews.net, postmaster@cialistips.com, postmaster@cialistipspatch.com, postmaster@cialistipstesting.com, postmaster@cialisviagraarticles.com, postmaster@cialisviagraclinic.com, postmaster@cialisviagradose.com, postmaster@cialisviagraprescription.com, postmaster@cialisviagrasamples.com, postmaster@cialisviagrasuppliers.net, postmaster@discountcialisguide.com, postmaster@discountcialisguide.net, postmaster@discountcialishub.net, postmaster@discountcialisjournal.net, postmaster@discountcialisreviews.net, postmaster@discountcialistips.com, postmaster@discountcialistips.net, postmaster@erectiongratuityscialis.com, postmaster@erectionguidcardecialis.com, postmaster@erectionguidecialis.com, postmaster@erectiontipscialis.com, postmaster@excellentcialis.com, postmaster@fasterectioncialis.com, postmaster@faststraightioncialis.net, postmaster@genefrankriccialis.com, postmaster@genemikericcialis.com, postmaster@generic-cialis-pills.com, postmaster@genericcialispillslive.com, postmaster@genericcialispillsonline.com, postmaster@goodcialis.net, postmaster@greatcialisreviews.net, postmaster@instanterectioncialis.com, postmaster@internetcialisadvisor.com, postmaster@internetcialisblog.com, postmaster@livecialisadvisor.net, postmaster@livecialisadvisorfees.com, postmaster@livecialisblog.com, postmaster@livecialisdatafiles.com, postmaster@livecialisguide.com, postmaster@livecialisjournal.com, postmaster@livecialisreportcard.net, postmaster@livecialisreviews.com, postmaster@lowcostcialis.net, postmaster@lowcostcialishub.com, postmaster@lowcostcialisjournal.com, postmaster@lowcostcialisreviews.net, postmaster@lowpricedcialis.com, postmaster@lowpricedcialisdiary.net, postmaster@lowpricedcialisguide.com, postmaster@lowpricedcialisjournal.net, postmaster@lowpricedcialisreviews.com, postmaster@new-cialisguide.com, postmaster@newcialisguide.com, postmaster@onlinecialisadvisor.com, postmaster@onlinecialisblog.com, postmaster@onlinecialisdatastorage.com, postmaster@onlinecialisdatastructures.com, postmaster@onlinecialisinfoguide.com, postmaster@onlinecialisinformation.net, postmaster@onlinecialisinfotech.com, postmaster@onlinecialisjournal.com, postmaster@onlinecialisjournaltopics.com, postmaster@onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net, postmaster@onlinecialisreviews.com, postmaster@onlinecialistips.com, postmaster@onlinecialistips.net, postmaster@onlinecialistipsarchive.com, postmaster@qualitycialis.com, postmaster@quickbuildioncialis.net, postmaster@quickerectioncialis.net, postmaster@rapiderectioncialis.com, postmaster@salecialisguide.net, postmaster@tadalafilcialis.net, postmaster@tadregretfilcialis.net, postmaster@tadsadfilcialis.net, postmaster@tadsadmoodfilcialis.net, postmaster@valuablecialis.com, postmaster@webcialis.net, postmaster@webcialisadvisor.com, postmaster@webcialisdiary.com, postmaster@webcialisguide.com, postmaster@webcialisjournal.com, and postmaster@webcialisreviews.com.  Also on May 24, 2011, the Written Notice of the Complaint, notifying Respondent of the email addresses served and the deadline for a Response, was transmitted to Respondent via post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts.

 

Having received no response from Respondent, the National Arbitration Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On June 15, 2011, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the National Arbitration Forum appointed Judge Ralph Yachnin as Panelist.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the National Arbitration Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent" through submission of Electronic and Written Notices, as defined in Rule 1 and Rule 2. Therefore, the Panel may issue its decision based on the documents submitted and in accordance with the ICANN Policy, ICANN Rules, the National Arbitration Forum's Supplemental Rules and any rules and principles of law that the Panel deems applicable, without the benefit of any response from Respondent.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain names be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A.  Complainant makes the following assertions:

 

1.   Respondent’s <bestcialisinfo.net>, <bestcialisinfoguide.com>, <cheapcialisclubwebsite.com>, <cheapcialisdiary.com>, <cheapcialisguide.com>, <cheapcialisguide.net>, <cheapcialistips.com>, <cialis-pills-web.com>, <cialisadvisorinsight.com>, <cialisblogfeed.net>, <cialiscialissample.net>, <cialisclubinfo.com>, <cialisclublibrary.net>, <cialisclubofficers.net>, <cialisdailyadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculations.net>, <cialisdosageguidelines.net>, <cialisdosageinfo.com>, <cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com>, <cialisdosageinfoguide.com>, <cialisguide.net>, <cialishubvendors.net>, <cialisinfoguide.com>, <cialisinformationsciences.com>, <cialisinformationsharing.net>, <cialisliveadvisor.com>, <cialisliveguide.com>, <cialisreport.com>, <cialissample.net>, <cialisviagrasoft.com>, <cialisviagratherapy.net>, <genericcialispills.com>, <instantbuildioncialis.com>, <internet-cialis.com>, <internetcialisreviews.com>, <latestcialisguide.com>, <livecialis-guide.com>, <livecialis.net>, <livecialistips.com>, <onlinecialisdiary.com>, <onlinecialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisinfo.com>, <salecialis.net>, <salecialistips.com>, <tadalaficardlcialis.com>, <topcialis.net>, <topcialisreviews.com>, <topcialiswebserver.com>, <toportpcialis.net>, <webcialistips.net>, <affordablecialis.net>, <affordablecialistips.com>, <bestcialisinformation.net>, <bestcialisinfotech.com>, <bestcialisjournal.com>, <bestcialisonlineshopping.net>, <bestcialisonlinestore.net>, <bestcialisreviews.com>, <bettercialisjournal.com>, <bettercialisreviews.net>, <cheapcialisadvisor.net>, <cheapcialisblog.com>, <cheapcialisclubinfo.com>, <cheapcialishub.com>, <cheapcialishubinfo.net>, <cheapcialisinfo.com>, <cheapcialisinfoguide.net>, <cheapcialisjournal.com>, <cheapcialisreviews.com>, <cialis-information-sharing.com>, <cialis-suppliers.net>, <cialisadvisor.net>, <cialisadvisordirectory.com>, <cialisadvisorfees.net>, <cialisblog.net>, <cialisblogarchive.com>, <cialiscenter.com>, <cialiscialis.net>, <cialisclub.com>, <cialisclubracing.net>, <cialisclubwebsite.com>, <cialisdailydealsguide.com>, <cialisdailydoseguide.com>, <cialisdailydosereviews.com>, <cialisdailyheraldguide.com>, <cialisdailyheraldreviews.com>, <cialisdailyreviews.com>, <cialisdailystaradvisor.com>, <cialisdata.com>, <cialisdatasets.com>, <cialisdatastorage.com>, <cialisdiary.com>, <cialisdiaryentry.com>, <cialisdiaryhost.com>, <cialisdosageadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculation.com>, <cialisdosagechart.net>, <cialisdosagecompensation.net>, <cialisdosageguide.com>, <cialisdosageinstructions.com>, <cialisdosageschedulesguide.com>, <cialisdosagestrengths.net>, <cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com>, <cialiseverydayguide.com>, <cialiseverydayinfo.com>, <cialiseverydayreviews.com>, <cialishub.com>, <cialishubinfo.com>, <cialishubmoore.com>, <cialisinfotech.net>, <cialisinternet.com>, <cialisjournal.com>, <cialisjournalarticles.com>, <cialisjournaltopics.net>, <cialisjournalwebsite.com>, <cialisliveconcert.com>, <cialislivereviews.com>, <cialispillsweb.com>, <cialissampleguide.com>, <cialissideeffectsdata.net>, <cialissideeffectsguide.net>, <cialissideeffectsinfo.com>, <cialissideeffectsinformation.com>, <cialissideeffectsnews.net>, <cialissideeffectsreviews.com>, <cialissuppliers.net>, <cialistechnologiesreviews.net>, <cialistips.com>, <cialistipspatch.com>, <cialistipstesting.com>, <cialisviagraarticles.com>, <cialisviagraclinic.com>, <cialisviagradose.com>, <cialisviagraprescription.com>, <cialisviagrasamples.com>, <cialisviagrasuppliers.net>, <discountcialisguide.com>, <discountcialisguide.net>, <discountcialishub.net>, <discountcialisjournal.net>, <discountcialisreviews.net>, <discountcialistips.com>, <discountcialistips.net>, <erectiongratuityscialis.com>, <erectionguidcardecialis.com>, <erectionguidecialis.com>, <erectiontipscialis.com>, <excellentcialis.com>, <fasterectioncialis.com>, <faststraightioncialis.net>, <genefrankriccialis.com>, <genemikericcialis.com>, <generic-cialis-pills.com>, <genericcialispillslive.com>, <genericcialispillsonline.com>, <goodcialis.net>, <greatcialisreviews.net>, <instanterectioncialis.com>, <internetcialisadvisor.com>, <internetcialisblog.com>, <livecialisadvisor.net>, <livecialisadvisorfees.com>, <livecialisblog.com>, <livecialisdatafiles.com>, <livecialisguide.com>, <livecialisjournal.com>, <livecialisreportcard.net>, <livecialisreviews.com>, <lowcostcialis.net>, <lowcostcialishub.com>, <lowcostcialisjournal.com>, <lowcostcialisreviews.net>, <lowpricedcialis.com>, <lowpricedcialisdiary.net>, <lowpricedcialisguide.com>, <lowpricedcialisjournal.net>, <lowpricedcialisreviews.com>, <new-cialisguide.com>, <newcialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisadvisor.com>, <onlinecialisblog.com>, <onlinecialisdatastorage.com>, <onlinecialisdatastructures.com>, <onlinecialisinfoguide.com>, <onlinecialisinformation.net>, <onlinecialisinfotech.com>, <onlinecialisjournal.com>, <onlinecialisjournaltopics.com>, <onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net>, <onlinecialisreviews.com>, <onlinecialistips.com>, <onlinecialistips.net>, <onlinecialistipsarchive.com>, <qualitycialis.com>, <quickbuildioncialis.net>, <quickerectioncialis.net>, <rapiderectioncialis.com>, <salecialisguide.net>, <tadalafilcialis.net>, <tadregretfilcialis.net>, <tadsadfilcialis.net>, <tadsadmoodfilcialis.net>, <valuablecialis.com>, <webcialis.net>, <webcialisadvisor.com>, <webcialisdiary.com>, <webcialisguide.com>, <webcialisjournal.com>, and <webcialisreviews.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s CIALIS mark.

 

2.   Respondent does not have any rights or legitimate interests in the <bestcialisinfo.net>, <bestcialisinfoguide.com>, <cheapcialisclubwebsite.com>, <cheapcialisdiary.com>, <cheapcialisguide.com>, <cheapcialisguide.net>, <cheapcialistips.com>, <cialis-pills-web.com>, <cialisadvisorinsight.com>, <cialisblogfeed.net>, <cialiscialissample.net>, <cialisclubinfo.com>, <cialisclublibrary.net>, <cialisclubofficers.net>, <cialisdailyadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculations.net>, <cialisdosageguidelines.net>, <cialisdosageinfo.com>, <cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com>, <cialisdosageinfoguide.com>, <cialisguide.net>, <cialishubvendors.net>, <cialisinfoguide.com>, <cialisinformationsciences.com>, <cialisinformationsharing.net>, <cialisliveadvisor.com>, <cialisliveguide.com>, <cialisreport.com>, <cialissample.net>, <cialisviagrasoft.com>, <cialisviagratherapy.net>, <genericcialispills.com>, <instantbuildioncialis.com>, <internet-cialis.com>, <internetcialisreviews.com>, <latestcialisguide.com>, <livecialis-guide.com>, <livecialis.net>, <livecialistips.com>, <onlinecialisdiary.com>, <onlinecialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisinfo.com>, <salecialis.net>, <salecialistips.com>, <tadalaficardlcialis.com>, <topcialis.net>, <topcialisreviews.com>, <topcialiswebserver.com>, <toportpcialis.net>, <webcialistips.net>, <affordablecialis.net>, <affordablecialistips.com>, <bestcialisinformation.net>, <bestcialisinfotech.com>, <bestcialisjournal.com>, <bestcialisonlineshopping.net>, <bestcialisonlinestore.net>, <bestcialisreviews.com>, <bettercialisjournal.com>, <bettercialisreviews.net>, <cheapcialisadvisor.net>, <cheapcialisblog.com>, <cheapcialisclubinfo.com>, <cheapcialishub.com>, <cheapcialishubinfo.net>, <cheapcialisinfo.com>, <cheapcialisinfoguide.net>, <cheapcialisjournal.com>, <cheapcialisreviews.com>, <cialis-information-sharing.com>, <cialis-suppliers.net>, <cialisadvisor.net>, <cialisadvisordirectory.com>, <cialisadvisorfees.net>, <cialisblog.net>, <cialisblogarchive.com>, <cialiscenter.com>, <cialiscialis.net>, <cialisclub.com>, <cialisclubracing.net>, <cialisclubwebsite.com>, <cialisdailydealsguide.com>, <cialisdailydoseguide.com>, <cialisdailydosereviews.com>, <cialisdailyheraldguide.com>, <cialisdailyheraldreviews.com>, <cialisdailyreviews.com>, <cialisdailystaradvisor.com>, <cialisdata.com>, <cialisdatasets.com>, <cialisdatastorage.com>, <cialisdiary.com>, <cialisdiaryentry.com>, <cialisdiaryhost.com>, <cialisdosageadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculation.com>, <cialisdosagechart.net>, <cialisdosagecompensation.net>, <cialisdosageguide.com>, <cialisdosageinstructions.com>, <cialisdosageschedulesguide.com>, <cialisdosagestrengths.net>, <cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com>, <cialiseverydayguide.com>, <cialiseverydayinfo.com>, <cialiseverydayreviews.com>, <cialishub.com>, <cialishubinfo.com>, <cialishubmoore.com>, <cialisinfotech.net>, <cialisinternet.com>, <cialisjournal.com>, <cialisjournalarticles.com>, <cialisjournaltopics.net>, <cialisjournalwebsite.com>, <cialisliveconcert.com>, <cialislivereviews.com>, <cialispillsweb.com>, <cialissampleguide.com>, <cialissideeffectsdata.net>, <cialissideeffectsguide.net>, <cialissideeffectsinfo.com>, <cialissideeffectsinformation.com>, <cialissideeffectsnews.net>, <cialissideeffectsreviews.com>, <cialissuppliers.net>, <cialistechnologiesreviews.net>, <cialistips.com>, <cialistipspatch.com>, <cialistipstesting.com>, <cialisviagraarticles.com>, <cialisviagraclinic.com>, <cialisviagradose.com>, <cialisviagraprescription.com>, <cialisviagrasamples.com>, <cialisviagrasuppliers.net>, <discountcialisguide.com>, <discountcialisguide.net>, <discountcialishub.net>, <discountcialisjournal.net>, <discountcialisreviews.net>, <discountcialistips.com>, <discountcialistips.net>, <erectiongratuityscialis.com>, <erectionguidcardecialis.com>, <erectionguidecialis.com>, <erectiontipscialis.com>, <excellentcialis.com>, <fasterectioncialis.com>, <faststraightioncialis.net>, <genefrankriccialis.com>, <genemikericcialis.com>, <generic-cialis-pills.com>, <genericcialispillslive.com>, <genericcialispillsonline.com>, <goodcialis.net>, <greatcialisreviews.net>, <instanterectioncialis.com>, <internetcialisadvisor.com>, <internetcialisblog.com>, <livecialisadvisor.net>, <livecialisadvisorfees.com>, <livecialisblog.com>, <livecialisdatafiles.com>, <livecialisguide.com>, <livecialisjournal.com>, <livecialisreportcard.net>, <livecialisreviews.com>, <lowcostcialis.net>, <lowcostcialishub.com>, <lowcostcialisjournal.com>, <lowcostcialisreviews.net>, <lowpricedcialis.com>, <lowpricedcialisdiary.net>, <lowpricedcialisguide.com>, <lowpricedcialisjournal.net>, <lowpricedcialisreviews.com>, <new-cialisguide.com>, <newcialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisadvisor.com>, <onlinecialisblog.com>, <onlinecialisdatastorage.com>, <onlinecialisdatastructures.com>, <onlinecialisinfoguide.com>, <onlinecialisinformation.net>, <onlinecialisinfotech.com>, <onlinecialisjournal.com>, <onlinecialisjournaltopics.com>, <onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net>, <onlinecialisreviews.com>, <onlinecialistips.com>, <onlinecialistips.net>, <onlinecialistipsarchive.com>, <qualitycialis.com>, <quickbuildioncialis.net>, <quickerectioncialis.net>, <rapiderectioncialis.com>, <salecialisguide.net>, <tadalafilcialis.net>, <tadregretfilcialis.net>, <tadsadfilcialis.net>, <tadsadmoodfilcialis.net>, <valuablecialis.com>, <webcialis.net>, <webcialisadvisor.com>, <webcialisdiary.com>, <webcialisguide.com>, <webcialisjournal.com>, and <webcialisreviews.com> domain names.

 

3.   Respondent registered and used the <bestcialisinfo.net>, <bestcialisinfoguide.com>, <cheapcialisclubwebsite.com>, <cheapcialisdiary.com>, <cheapcialisguide.com>, <cheapcialisguide.net>, <cheapcialistips.com>, <cialis-pills-web.com>, <cialisadvisorinsight.com>, <cialisblogfeed.net>, <cialiscialissample.net>, <cialisclubinfo.com>, <cialisclublibrary.net>, <cialisclubofficers.net>, <cialisdailyadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculations.net>, <cialisdosageguidelines.net>, <cialisdosageinfo.com>, <cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com>, <cialisdosageinfoguide.com>, <cialisguide.net>, <cialishubvendors.net>, <cialisinfoguide.com>, <cialisinformationsciences.com>, <cialisinformationsharing.net>, <cialisliveadvisor.com>, <cialisliveguide.com>, <cialisreport.com>, <cialissample.net>, <cialisviagrasoft.com>, <cialisviagratherapy.net>, <genericcialispills.com>, <instantbuildioncialis.com>, <internet-cialis.com>, <internetcialisreviews.com>, <latestcialisguide.com>, <livecialis-guide.com>, <livecialis.net>, <livecialistips.com>, <onlinecialisdiary.com>, <onlinecialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisinfo.com>, <salecialis.net>, <salecialistips.com>, <tadalaficardlcialis.com>, <topcialis.net>, <topcialisreviews.com>, <topcialiswebserver.com>, <toportpcialis.net>, <webcialistips.net>, <affordablecialis.net>, <affordablecialistips.com>, <bestcialisinformation.net>, <bestcialisinfotech.com>, <bestcialisjournal.com>, <bestcialisonlineshopping.net>, <bestcialisonlinestore.net>, <bestcialisreviews.com>, <bettercialisjournal.com>, <bettercialisreviews.net>, <cheapcialisadvisor.net>, <cheapcialisblog.com>, <cheapcialisclubinfo.com>, <cheapcialishub.com>, <cheapcialishubinfo.net>, <cheapcialisinfo.com>, <cheapcialisinfoguide.net>, <cheapcialisjournal.com>, <cheapcialisreviews.com>, <cialis-information-sharing.com>, <cialis-suppliers.net>, <cialisadvisor.net>, <cialisadvisordirectory.com>, <cialisadvisorfees.net>, <cialisblog.net>, <cialisblogarchive.com>, <cialiscenter.com>, <cialiscialis.net>, <cialisclub.com>, <cialisclubracing.net>, <cialisclubwebsite.com>, <cialisdailydealsguide.com>, <cialisdailydoseguide.com>, <cialisdailydosereviews.com>, <cialisdailyheraldguide.com>, <cialisdailyheraldreviews.com>, <cialisdailyreviews.com>, <cialisdailystaradvisor.com>, <cialisdata.com>, <cialisdatasets.com>, <cialisdatastorage.com>, <cialisdiary.com>, <cialisdiaryentry.com>, <cialisdiaryhost.com>, <cialisdosageadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculation.com>, <cialisdosagechart.net>, <cialisdosagecompensation.net>, <cialisdosageguide.com>, <cialisdosageinstructions.com>, <cialisdosageschedulesguide.com>, <cialisdosagestrengths.net>, <cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com>, <cialiseverydayguide.com>, <cialiseverydayinfo.com>, <cialiseverydayreviews.com>, <cialishub.com>, <cialishubinfo.com>, <cialishubmoore.com>, <cialisinfotech.net>, <cialisinternet.com>, <cialisjournal.com>, <cialisjournalarticles.com>, <cialisjournaltopics.net>, <cialisjournalwebsite.com>, <cialisliveconcert.com>, <cialislivereviews.com>, <cialispillsweb.com>, <cialissampleguide.com>, <cialissideeffectsdata.net>, <cialissideeffectsguide.net>, <cialissideeffectsinfo.com>, <cialissideeffectsinformation.com>, <cialissideeffectsnews.net>, <cialissideeffectsreviews.com>, <cialissuppliers.net>, <cialistechnologiesreviews.net>, <cialistips.com>, <cialistipspatch.com>, <cialistipstesting.com>, <cialisviagraarticles.com>, <cialisviagraclinic.com>, <cialisviagradose.com>, <cialisviagraprescription.com>, <cialisviagrasamples.com>, <cialisviagrasuppliers.net>, <discountcialisguide.com>, <discountcialisguide.net>, <discountcialishub.net>, <discountcialisjournal.net>, <discountcialisreviews.net>, <discountcialistips.com>, <discountcialistips.net>, <erectiongratuityscialis.com>, <erectionguidcardecialis.com>, <erectionguidecialis.com>, <erectiontipscialis.com>, <excellentcialis.com>, <fasterectioncialis.com>, <faststraightioncialis.net>, <genefrankriccialis.com>, <genemikericcialis.com>, <generic-cialis-pills.com>, <genericcialispillslive.com>, <genericcialispillsonline.com>, <goodcialis.net>, <greatcialisreviews.net>, <instanterectioncialis.com>, <internetcialisadvisor.com>, <internetcialisblog.com>, <livecialisadvisor.net>, <livecialisadvisorfees.com>, <livecialisblog.com>, <livecialisdatafiles.com>, <livecialisguide.com>, <livecialisjournal.com>, <livecialisreportcard.net>, <livecialisreviews.com>, <lowcostcialis.net>, <lowcostcialishub.com>, <lowcostcialisjournal.com>, <lowcostcialisreviews.net>, <lowpricedcialis.com>, <lowpricedcialisdiary.net>, <lowpricedcialisguide.com>, <lowpricedcialisjournal.net>, <lowpricedcialisreviews.com>, <new-cialisguide.com>, <newcialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisadvisor.com>, <onlinecialisblog.com>, <onlinecialisdatastorage.com>, <onlinecialisdatastructures.com>, <onlinecialisinfoguide.com>, <onlinecialisinformation.net>, <onlinecialisinfotech.com>, <onlinecialisjournal.com>, <onlinecialisjournaltopics.com>, <onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net>, <onlinecialisreviews.com>, <onlinecialistips.com>, <onlinecialistips.net>, <onlinecialistipsarchive.com>, <qualitycialis.com>, <quickbuildioncialis.net>, <quickerectioncialis.net>, <rapiderectioncialis.com>, <salecialisguide.net>, <tadalafilcialis.net>, <tadregretfilcialis.net>, <tadsadfilcialis.net>, <tadsadmoodfilcialis.net>, <valuablecialis.com>, <webcialis.net>, <webcialisadvisor.com>, <webcialisdiary.com>, <webcialisguide.com>, <webcialisjournal.com>, and <webcialisreviews.com> domain names in bad faith.

 

B.  Respondent failed to submit a Response in this proceeding.

 

FINDINGS

Complainant, Eli Lilly and Company, uses the CIALIS mark in connection with pharmaceutical and medicinal preparations for the treatment and prevention of sexual dysfunction.  Complainant owns trademark registrations for the CIALIS mark with the Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks (“RAPT”) and the United States Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO”), as well as other trademark authorities around the world:

 

RAPT

Reg. No. 198,414     issued January 9, 2001 and

 

USPTO

Reg. No. 2,724,589  issued June 10, 2003.

 

Respondent, Igor Palchikov, registered all of the disputed domain names on September 22 and 23, 2010. The disputed domain names resolve to various websites displaying purportedly informational articles and promoting competing alternative medicines and “generic” versions of Complainant’s product.

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

In view of Respondent's failure to submit a response, the Panel shall decide this administrative proceeding on the basis of Complainant's undisputed representations pursuant to paragraphs 5(e), 14(a) and 15(a) of the Rules and draw such inferences it considers appropriate pursuant to paragraph 14(b) of the Rules.  The Panel is entitled to accept all reasonable allegations and inferences set forth in the Complaint as true unless the evidence is clearly contradictory.  See Vertical Solutions Mgmt., Inc. v. webnet-marketing, inc., FA 95095 (Nat. Arb. Forum July 31, 2000) (holding that the respondent’s failure to respond allows all reasonable inferences of fact in the allegations of the complaint to be deemed true); see also Talk City, Inc. v. Robertson, D2000-0009 (WIPO Feb. 29, 2000) (“In the absence of a response, it is appropriate to accept as true all allegations of the Complaint.”).

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)  the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)  Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)  the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Complainant owns trademark registrations for the CIALIS mark with the RAPT and the USPTO, as well as other trademark authorities around the world:

 

RAPT

Reg. No. 198,414     issued January 9, 2001 and

 

USPTO

Reg. No. 2,724,589  issued June 10, 2003.

 

The Panel finds that these trademark registrations sufficiently establish Complainant’s rights in the CIALIS mark for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i). See Honeywell Int’l Inc. v. r9.net, FA 445594 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 23, 2005) (finding the complainant’s numerous registrations for its HONEYWELL mark throughout the world sufficient to establish the complainant’s rights in the mark under the Policy ¶ 4(a)(i)); see also Google, Inc. v. DktBot.org, FA 286993 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 4, 2004) (finding that the complainant had established rights in the GOOGLE mark through its holding of numerous trademark registrations around the world).

 

Complainant alleges that Respondent’s disputed domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s CIALIS mark. The disputed domain names all modify Complainant’s CIALIS mark by making one or more of the following changes: adding a hyphen, adding the generic top-level domain (“gTLD”) “.com” or “.net,” adding one or more generic terms (such as “reviews,” “daily,” “cheap,” “dosage,” “viagra,” internet,” “fees,” etc.), and/or adding a string of indiscriminate letters. The Panel finds that adding generic terms to Complainant’s mark does not differentiate the disputed domain names. See Arthur Guinness Son & Co. (Dublin) Ltd. v. Healy/BOSTH, D2001-0026 (WIPO Mar. 23, 2001) (finding confusing similarity where the domain name in dispute contains the identical mark of the complainant combined with a generic word or term); see also Disney Enters. Inc. v. McSherry, FA 154589 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 17, 2003) (finding the <disneyvacationvillas.com> domain name to be confusingly similar to Complainant’s DISNEY mark because it incorporated Complainant’s entire famous mark and merely added two terms to it). The Panel holds that adding a string of letters to Complainant’s also fails to create a distinct domain name immune to a finding of confusing similarity. See Am. Online, Inc. v. Amigos On Line RJ, FA 115041 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 28, 2002) (finding that the <aolrj.com> domain name was confusingly similar to the complainant’s AOL mark because “…the addition of a string of indiscriminate letters to a famous mark in a second level domain does not differentiate the domain name from the mark.”); see also Victoria’s Secret v. Zuccarini, FA 95762 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 18, 2000) (finding that, by misspelling words and adding letters to words, a respondent does not create a distinct mark but nevertheless renders the domain name confusingly similar to the complainant’s marks). The Panel also concludes that neither the addition of hyphens nor gTLDs prevent a finding of confusing similarity. See Innomed Techs., Inc. v. DRP Servs., FA 221171 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 18, 2004) (finding that hyphens and top-level domains are irrelevant for purposes of the Policy). The Panel determines that Respondent’s disputed domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s CIALIS mark pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).

 

The Panel finds Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) has been satisfied.

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

Before Complainant can transfer the burden to show rights and legitimate interests to Respondent, Complainant must put forth a prima facie case against Respondent. The Panel finds that Complainant has satisfied this obligation in the present proceeding and thus Respondent now bears the burden of proving its rights or legitimate interests. As Respondent has not responded, however, it has failed to counter Complainant’s allegations or offer any proof of rights or legitimate interests. The Panel accordingly infers that Respondent has no rights and legitimate interests and that Complainant’s allegations may be accepted as true. See Broadcom Corp. v. Ibecom PLC, FA 361190 (Nat. Arb. Forum Dec. 22, 2004) (“Respondent’s failure to respond to the Complaint functions as an implicit admission that [Respondent] lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain name.  It also allows the Panel to accept all reasonable allegations set forth…as true.”); see also Vanguard Group, Inc. v. Collazo, FA 349074 (Nat. Arb. Forum Dec. 1, 2004) (finding that because the respondent failed to submit a Response, “Complainant’s submission has gone unopposed and its arguments undisputed.  In the absence of a Response, the Panel accepts as true all reasonable allegations . . . unless clearly contradicted by the evidence.”). The Panel will nevertheless consider the evidence in the record against the Policy     ¶ 4(c) factors to make an independent decision on Respondent’s rights and legitimate interests.

 

Complainant contends that it has not given Respondent permission, authorization, consent or license to use its CIALIS mark in the disputed domain names. The WHOIS information for the disputed domain names lists the registrant as “Igor Palchikov,” which has no apparent connection to the disputed domain name. The Panel holds, therefore, that Respondent is not commonly known by the disputed domain names and consequently lacks rights and legitimate interests according to Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii). See IndyMac Bank F.S.B. v. Eshback, FA 830934 (Nat. Arb. Forum Dec. 7, 2006) (finding that the respondent failed to establish rights and legitimate interests in the <emitmortgage.com> domain name as the respondent was not authorized to register domain names featuring the complainant’s mark and failed to submit evidence of that it is commonly known by the disputed domain name); see also Reese v. Morgan, FA 917029 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 5, 2007) (concluding that the respondent was not commonly known by the <lilpunk.com> domain name as there was no evidence in the record showing that the respondent was commonly known by that domain name, including the WHOIS information as well as the complainant’s assertion that it did not authorize or license the respondent’s use of its mark in a domain name). 

 

Complainant asserts that the disputed domain names all resolve to websites displaying purportedly informational articles related to Complainant’s CIALIS product and promoting competing alternative or “generic” versions of Complainant’s product. The Panel finds that using the disputed domain names to redirect to websites advertising and promoting competing products is not consistent with a bona fide offering of goods and services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use according to Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii). See Am. Online, Inc. v. Tencent Commc’ns Corp., FA 93668 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 21, 2000) (finding that use of the complainant’s mark “as a portal to suck surfers into a site sponsored by [the respondent] hardly seems legitimate”); see also State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. v. LaFaive, FA 95407 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 27, 2000) (“The unauthorized providing of information and services under a mark owned by a third party cannot be said to be the bona fide offering of goods or services.”). 

 

The Panel finds Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii) has been satisfied.

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

Complainant alleges that Respondent has registered 209 disputed domain names containing Complainant’s CIALIS mark. Complainant argues that registering such a large number of infringing domain names indicates that Respondent has a pattern of registering domain names intending to prevent the lawful trademark owner from reflecting its mark. The Panel finds that this pattern of infringing registration reveals bad faith registration and use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii). See Harcourt, Inc. v. Fadness, FA 95247 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 8, 2000) (finding that one instance of registration of several infringing domain names satisfies the burden imposed by the Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii)); see also EPA European Pressphoto Agency B.V. v. Wilson, D2004-1012 (WIPO Feb. 9, 2005) (finding that the respondent’s registration of the <epa-photo.com>, <epaphoto.com> and <epaphotos.com> domain names was sufficient to constitute a pattern pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii)).

 

Complainant asserts that Respondent’s disputed domain names resolve to websites providing informational articles on Complainant’s CIALIS product and competing products and promoting those competing products. The Panel finds that discussing and promoting competing products under Complainant’s mark disrupts Complainant’s business by facilitating competition with Complainant and potentially causing Complainant to lose customers. The Panel thus concludes that Respondent’s actions in regard to the disputed domain names reveals bad faith registration and use according to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii). See Jerie v. Burian, FA 795430 (Nat. Arb. Forum Oct. 30, 2006) (concluding that the respondent registered and used the <sportlivescore.com> domain name in order to disrupt the complainant’s business under the LIVESCORE mark because the respondent was maintaining a website in direct competition with the complainant); see also David Hall Rare Coins v. Tex. Int’l Prop. Assocs., FA 915206 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 9, 2007) (finding that the respondent registered and used the disputed domain name in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii) because respondent used the disputed domain name to advertise goods and services of complainant’s competitors, thereby disrupting the complainant’s business). 

 

Complainant contends that the websites resolving from Respondent’s disputed domain name provide information on Complainant’s CIALIS product, as well as on alternatives and generic competitors. The Panel finds that Respondent promotes these competing products both in the informational text and via presumed pay-per-click links displayed on the websites. Complainant argues that Respondent registered the disputed domain names incorporating Complainant’s mark in order to attract Internet traffic to Respondent’s website. The Panel finds that Respondent’s activities create a likelihood of confusion as to the source, sponsorship or affiliation of Respondent’s resolving websites, from which Respondent presumably profits as a result of the pay-per-click links. The Panel thus concludes that Respondent has shown bad faith registration and use according to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv). See Velv, LLC v. AAE, FA 677922 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 25, 2006) (finding that the respondent’s use of the <arizonashuttle.net> domain name, which contained the complainant’s ARIZONA SHUTTLE mark, to attract Internet traffic to the respondent’s website offering competing travel services violated Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv)); see also Allianz of Am. Corp. v. Bond, FA 680624 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 2, 2006) (finding bad faith registration and use under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) where the respondent was diverting Internet users searching for the complainant to its own website and likely profiting). 

 

The Panel finds Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii) has been satisfied.

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <bestcialisinfo.net>, <bestcialisinfoguide.com>, <cheapcialisclubwebsite.com>, <cheapcialisdiary.com>, <cheapcialisguide.com>, <cheapcialisguide.net>, <cheapcialistips.com>, <cialis-pills-web.com>, <cialisadvisorinsight.com>, <cialisblogfeed.net>, <cialiscialissample.net>, <cialisclubinfo.com>, <cialisclublibrary.net>, <cialisclubofficers.net>, <cialisdailyadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculations.net>, <cialisdosageguidelines.net>, <cialisdosageinfo.com>, <cialisdosageinfoadvisor.com>, <cialisdosageinfoguide.com>, <cialisguide.net>, <cialishubvendors.net>, <cialisinfoguide.com>, <cialisinformationsciences.com>, <cialisinformationsharing.net>, <cialisliveadvisor.com>, <cialisliveguide.com>, <cialisreport.com>, <cialissample.net>, <cialisviagrasoft.com>, <cialisviagratherapy.net>, <genericcialispills.com>, <instantbuildioncialis.com>, <internet-cialis.com>, <internetcialisreviews.com>, <latestcialisguide.com>, <livecialis-guide.com>, <livecialis.net>, <livecialistips.com>, <onlinecialisdiary.com>, <onlinecialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisinfo.com>, <salecialis.net>, <salecialistips.com>, <tadalaficardlcialis.com>, <topcialis.net>, <topcialisreviews.com>, <topcialiswebserver.com>, <toportpcialis.net>, <webcialistips.net>, <affordablecialis.net>, <affordablecialistips.com>, <bestcialisinformation.net>, <bestcialisinfotech.com>, <bestcialisjournal.com>, <bestcialisonlineshopping.net>, <bestcialisonlinestore.net>, <bestcialisreviews.com>, <bettercialisjournal.com>, <bettercialisreviews.net>, <cheapcialisadvisor.net>, <cheapcialisblog.com>, <cheapcialisclubinfo.com>, <cheapcialishub.com>, <cheapcialishubinfo.net>, <cheapcialisinfo.com>, <cheapcialisinfoguide.net>, <cheapcialisjournal.com>, <cheapcialisreviews.com>, <cialis-information-sharing.com>, <cialis-suppliers.net>, <cialisadvisor.net>, <cialisadvisordirectory.com>, <cialisadvisorfees.net>, <cialisblog.net>, <cialisblogarchive.com>, <cialiscenter.com>, <cialiscialis.net>, <cialisclub.com>, <cialisclubracing.net>, <cialisclubwebsite.com>, <cialisdailydealsguide.com>, <cialisdailydoseguide.com>, <cialisdailydosereviews.com>, <cialisdailyheraldguide.com>, <cialisdailyheraldreviews.com>, <cialisdailyreviews.com>, <cialisdailystaradvisor.com>, <cialisdata.com>, <cialisdatasets.com>, <cialisdatastorage.com>, <cialisdiary.com>, <cialisdiaryentry.com>, <cialisdiaryhost.com>, <cialisdosageadvisor.com>, <cialisdosagecalculation.com>, <cialisdosagechart.net>, <cialisdosagecompensation.net>, <cialisdosageguide.com>, <cialisdosageinstructions.com>, <cialisdosageschedulesguide.com>, <cialisdosagestrengths.net>, <cialisdosagestrengthsguide.com>, <cialiseverydayguide.com>, <cialiseverydayinfo.com>, <cialiseverydayreviews.com>, <cialishub.com>, <cialishubinfo.com>, <cialishubmoore.com>, <cialisinfotech.net>, <cialisinternet.com>, <cialisjournal.com>, <cialisjournalarticles.com>, <cialisjournaltopics.net>, <cialisjournalwebsite.com>, <cialisliveconcert.com>, <cialislivereviews.com>, <cialispillsweb.com>, <cialissampleguide.com>, <cialissideeffectsdata.net>, <cialissideeffectsguide.net>, <cialissideeffectsinfo.com>, <cialissideeffectsinformation.com>, <cialissideeffectsnews.net>, <cialissideeffectsreviews.com>, <cialissuppliers.net>, <cialistechnologiesreviews.net>, <cialistips.com>, <cialistipspatch.com>, <cialistipstesting.com>, <cialisviagraarticles.com>, <cialisviagraclinic.com>, <cialisviagradose.com>, <cialisviagraprescription.com>, <cialisviagrasamples.com>, <cialisviagrasuppliers.net>, <discountcialisguide.com>, <discountcialisguide.net>, <discountcialishub.net>, <discountcialisjournal.net>, <discountcialisreviews.net>, <discountcialistips.com>, <discountcialistips.net>, <erectiongratuityscialis.com>, <erectionguidcardecialis.com>, <erectionguidecialis.com>, <erectiontipscialis.com>, <excellentcialis.com>, <fasterectioncialis.com>, <faststraightioncialis.net>, <genefrankriccialis.com>, <genemikericcialis.com>, <generic-cialis-pills.com>, <genericcialispillslive.com>, <genericcialispillsonline.com>, <goodcialis.net>, <greatcialisreviews.net>, <instanterectioncialis.com>, <internetcialisadvisor.com>, <internetcialisblog.com>, <livecialisadvisor.net>, <livecialisadvisorfees.com>, <livecialisblog.com>, <livecialisdatafiles.com>, <livecialisguide.com>, <livecialisjournal.com>, <livecialisreportcard.net>, <livecialisreviews.com>, <lowcostcialis.net>, <lowcostcialishub.com>, <lowcostcialisjournal.com>, <lowcostcialisreviews.net>, <lowpricedcialis.com>, <lowpricedcialisdiary.net>, <lowpricedcialisguide.com>, <lowpricedcialisjournal.net>, <lowpricedcialisreviews.com>, <new-cialisguide.com>, <newcialisguide.com>, <onlinecialisadvisor.com>, <onlinecialisblog.com>, <onlinecialisdatastorage.com>, <onlinecialisdatastructures.com>, <onlinecialisinfoguide.com>, <onlinecialisinformation.net>, <onlinecialisinfotech.com>, <onlinecialisjournal.com>, <onlinecialisjournaltopics.com>, <onlinecialisjournalwebsite.net>, <onlinecialisreviews.com>, <onlinecialistips.com>, <onlinecialistips.net>, <onlinecialistipsarchive.com>, <qualitycialis.com>, <quickbuildioncialis.net>, <quickerectioncialis.net>, <rapiderectioncialis.com>, <salecialisguide.net>, <tadalafilcialis.net>, <tadregretfilcialis.net>, <tadsadfilcialis.net>, <tadsadmoodfilcialis.net>, <valuablecialis.com>, <webcialis.net>, <webcialisadvisor.com>, <webcialisdiary.com>, <webcialisguide.com>, <webcialisjournal.com>,  and <webcialisreviews.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

Hon. Ralph Yachnin, Panelist

Justice, Supreme Court, NY (Ret.)

 

Dated:  June 15, 2011

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page