national arbitration forum

 

DECISION

 

Google Inc. v. Chris Gillespie

Claim Number: FA1203001434643

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Google Inc. (“Complainant”), represented by Gavin L. Charlston of Cooley LLP, California, USA.  Respondent is Chris Gillespie (“Respondent”), represented by Thomas D. Foster of TD Foster - Intellectual Property Law, California, USA.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The domain names at issue are <google10g.com>, <googlejcp.com>, <google3dblueray.com>, <googlejerry.com>, <google3dtv.info>, <googlejesuschrist.com>, <google49ers.com>, <googlejinan.com>, <google4glte.com>, <googlejnj.com>, <google5hourenergy.com>, <googlejohnsonandjohnson.com>, <google6g.com>, <googlejpmorgan.com>, <google7g.com>, <googlejpmorganchase.com>, <google8g.com>, <googlejrs.com>, <google9g.com>, <googlejuliet.com>, <googleabidjan.com>, <googlejxholdings.com>, <googleadam.com>, <googlekarachi.com>, <googleaddthis.com>, <googlekatharinemcphee.com>, <googleadobe.com>, <googlekatowice.com>, <googleaegon.com>, <googlekellyclarkson.com>, <googleaeon.com>, <googlekfc.com>, <googleaflac.com>, <googlekindle.com>, <googleagriculturalbankofchina.com>, <googlekindlefire.com>, <googleaig.com>, <googlekinsha.com>, <googleala.com>, <googlealexandria.com>, <googlekmart.com>, <googlealger.com>, <googleknicks.com>, <googlealipay.com>, <googlekobe.com>, <googleallah.com>, <googlekoch.com>, <googleallianz.com>, <googlekochindustries.com>, <googleallrecipes.com>, <googlekohls.com>, <googleallstate.com>, <googlekoln.com>, <googleamericanexpress.com>, <googlekpcb.com>, <googleamericaninternationalgroup.com>, <googlekpcb.info>, <googleamerisourcebergen.com>, <googlekpmg.com>, <googleamex.com>, <googlekpmg.info>, <googleaminoacids.com>, <googlekroger.com>, <googleangels.com>, <googlekuwait.com>, <googleangieslist.com>, <googlekuwaitpetroleum.com>, <googleappleinc.com>, <googlekuwaitpetroleumcorporation.com>, <googleappleipad.com>, <googlekyle.com>, <googleappletv.com>, <googlelaclippers.com>, <googleaquarius.com>, <googlelahore.com>, <googlearcelormittal.com>, <googlelakers.com>, <googlearcherdaniels.com>, <googlelalakers.com>, <googlearcherdanielsmidland.com>, <googlelarealestate.com>, <googlearies.com>, <googleleatherpride.com>, <googleassicurazioni.com>, <googleleo.com>, <googleassicurazionigenerali.com>, <googlelevis.com>, <googleathina.com>, <googleliberal.com>, <googleatkearney.com>, <googlelibra.com>, <googleatt.com>, <googlelima.com>, <googleattphones.com>, <googlelimbaugh.com>, <googleavengers.com>, <googlelinkedin.com>, <googleaviva.com>, <googlelions.com>, <googleaxa.com>, <googleliveinternet.com>, <googlebabyclothes.com>, <googlelivejournal.com>, <googlebabyfood.com>, <googlelloyds.com>, <googlebabylon.com>, <googlelloydsbankinggroup.com>, <googlebabynames.com>, <googlelloydsoflondon.com>, <googlebadgers.com>, <googlelonghorns.com>, <googlebadoo.com>, <googlelonnie.com>, <googlebaghdad.com>, <googlelowes.com>, <googleballeys.com>, <googlelsu.com>, <googleballys.com>, <googlelsutigers.com>, <googlebama.com>, <googlelte.com>, <googlebangalore.com>, <googlelukoil.com>, <googlebangdung.com>, <googlelunch.com>, <googlebangkok.com>, <googlemacys.com>, <googlebankofamerica.com>, <googlemanila.com>, <googlebankofchina.com>, <googlemanning.com>, <googlebarack.com>, <googlebarackobama.net>, <googlebarbershops.com>, <googlebarclays.com>, <googlebarclaysbank.com>, <googlemaputo.com>, <googlebart.com>, <googlemarathon.com>, <googlebasf.com>, <googlemarathonoil.com>, <googlebatman.com>, <googlemarchmadness.com>, <googlebaylor.com>, <googlemarriott.com>, <googlebc.com>, <googlemartin.com>, <googlebcg.com>, <googlemavericks.com>, <googlebcs.com>, <googlemavs.com>, <googlebcsprojections.com>, <googlemcdonalds.com>, <googlebcsrankings.com>, <googlemckesson.com>, <googlebdo.com>, <googlemckessoncorporation.com>, <googlebe6.com>, <googlemedco.com>, <googlebears.com>, <googlemedcohealthsolutions.com>, <googlebelohorizonte.com>, <googlemedellin.com>, <googlebengals.com>, <googlemelbourne.com>, <googleberkshirehathaway.com>, <googlemetlife.com>, <googlebestdroidapps.com>, <googlemetroag.com>, <googlebestiapps.com>, <googlemets.com>, <googlebestnotebooks.com>, <googlemexicocity.com>, <googlebestonlinestores.com>, <googlemiamiheat.com>, <googlebestsellers.com>, <googlemichaelkors.com>, <googlebestvideogames.com>, <googlemitsubishi.com>, <googlebestwestern.com>, <googlemitsubishicorporation.com>, <googlebhp.com>, <googlemitt.com>, <googlebhpbilliton.com>, <googlemittromneysdog.com>, <googlebills.com>, <googlemoneyorders.com>, <googleblockbuster.com>, <googlemoneytransfers.com>, <googleblogfa.com>, <googlemorocco.com>, <googleblueray.com>, <googlemsg.com>, <googlebnp.info>, <googlemuhammad.com>, <googleboa.com>, <googlemuslim.com>, <googlemyspace.com>, <googleboeing.com>, <googlenagoya.com>, <googlebogata.com>, <googlenanjing.com>, <googleboschgroup.com>, <googlenapoli.com>, <googlebose.com>, <googlenationalelectionresults.com>, <googlebostoncollege.com>, <googlenationaliranianoil.com>, <googlebowlpredictions.com>, <googlenationaliranianoilcompany.com>, <googleboxing.com>, <googlenationofislam.com>, <googlebrad.com>, <googlenba.com>, <googlebroadway.com>, <googlenea.com>, <googlebroncos.com>, <googleneil.com>, <googlebronx.com>, <googlenestle.com>, <googlebrowns.com>, <googlenetflix.com>, <googlebuckeyes.com>, <googlenewattphones.com>, <googlebuddha.com>, <googlenewbalance.com>, <googlebuddhism.com>, <googlenewcars.com>, <googlebuenosaires.com>, <googlenewcomputers.com>, <googleburgerking.com>, <googlenewdroidapps.com>, <googlecalcutta.com>, <googlenewgadgets.com>, <googlecalvinklein.com>, <googlenewhdtvs.com>, <googlecancer.com>, <googlenewhomes.com>, <googlecancun.com>, <googlenewiapps.com>, <googlecandles.com>, <googlenewinternet.com>, <googlecanon.com>, <googlenewipad.com>, <googlecapetown.com>, <googlenewipads.com>, <googlecapitalone.com>, <googlenewiphone.com>, <googlecapricorn.com>, <googlenewiphones.com>, <googlecaracas.com>, <googlenewlaptops.com>, <googlecardeals.com>, <googlenewsamsungphone.com>, <googlecardinalhealth.com>, <googlenewsamsungphones.com>, <googlecardinals.com>, <googlenewshoes.com>, <googlecargill.com>, <googlenewsmartphone.com>, <googlecarrefour.com>, <googlenewsmartphones.com>, <googlecartier.com>, <googlenewsprintphones.com>, <googlecartoons.com>, <googlenewtablets.com>, <googlecasablanca.com>, <googlenewtld.com>, <googleceelo.com>, <googlenewtrucks.com>, <googleceelogreen.com>, <googlenewtvs.com>, <googlecfafootball.com>, <googlenewverizonphones.com>, <googlechanel.com>, <googlenewyorktimes.com>, <googlechangchun.com>, <googlenipponlifeinsurance.com>, <googlechargers.com>, <googlenippontelegraphandtelephone.com>, <googlecharliesheen.com>, <googlenissanmotors.com>, <googlechase.com>, <googlenjnets.com>, <googlechasebank.com>, <googlenycapartments.com>, <googlechengdu.com>, <googlenycrealestate.com>, <googlechevron.com>, <googlenygiants.com>, <googlechiefs.com>, <googlenyjets.com>, <googlechilis.com>, <googlenytimes.com>, <googlechinaconstructionbank.com>, <googlenyyankees.com>, <googlechinamobile.com>, <googleobamacare.com>, <googlechongging.com>, <googleonet.com>, <googlechrist.com>, <googleosaka.com>, <googlechristiandior.com>, <googleoscar.com>, <googlechristianity.com>, <googleosu.com>, <googlechristinaaguilera.com>, <googleousooners.com>, <googlechu.com>, <googleoutback.com>, <googlecia.com>, <googleoutbrain.com>, <googlecitibank.com>, <googlepackers.com>, <googlecitigroup.com>, <googlepanasonic.com>, <googlecivilrights.com>, <googlepanasoniccorporation.com>, <googleclinton.com>, <googleclooney.com>, <googlepandg.com>, <googlecnet.com>, <googlepanthers.com>, <googlecnzz.com>, <googleparis.com>, <googlecocacola.com>, <googlepatriots.com>, <googlecokezero.com>, <googlepemex.com>, <googlecoldwar.com>, <googlepengyou.com>, <googlecollegebasketball.com>, <googlepennstate.com>, <googlecollegefootball.com>, <googlepepsi.com>, <googlecolts.com>, <googlepetro.com>, <googleconan.com>, <googlepetrobras.com>, <googlecongress.com>, <googlepetrochina.com>, <googleconoco.com>, <googlepetroleosdevenezuela.com>, <googleconocophillips.com>, <googlepetronas.com>, <googleconservative.com>, <googlepeyton.com>, <googlecoolestthings.com>, <googlepeytonmanning.com>, <googlecoors.com>, <googlepfizer.com>, <googlecostco.com>, <googlephiladelphia.com>, <googlecowboys.com>, <googlephillipmorris.com>, <googlecpa.com>, <googlephillipmorrisinternational.com>, <googlecpafirms.com>, <googlepinterest.com>, <googlecrackerbarrel.com>, <googlepiratebay.com>, <googlecreditagricole.com>, <googlepisces.com>, <googlecreighton.com>, <googleplanetfitness.com>, <googlecrocks.com>, <googlecubs.com>, <googlepng.com>, <googlecuny.com>, <googlepointspread.com>, <googlecurtis.com>, <googlepoland.com>, <googlecvscaremark.com>, <googlepolo.com>, <googledailymotion.com>, <googleporsche.com>, <googledaimlerag.com>, <googleportoalegre.com>, <googledalian.com>, <googlepresidentelectionresults.com>, <googledallascowboys.com>, <googlepresidentialelection.com>, <googledallasmavericks.com>, <googlepresidentialelectionresults.com>, <googledanny.com>, <googleprimaryresults.com>, <googledatesites.com>, <googleprinceton.com>, <googledaylightsavings.com>, <googleprocter.com>, <googledc.com>, <googleprocterandgamble.com>, <googledccomics.com>, <googleprophetchrist.com>, <googledebramessing.com>, <googleprophetjesus.com>, <googledellxps.com>, <googleprophetmuhammad.com>, <googledelta.com>, <googleprudential.com>, <googledemocrats.com>, <googleprudentialplc.com>, <googledemons.com>, <googlepsa.com>, <googledetroit.com>, <googlepusan.com>, <googledeutschepost.com>, <googlepwc.com>, <googledeutschetelekom.com>, <googlequingdao.com>, <googledeviantart.com>, <googleraiders.com>, <googledevil.com>, <googlerams.com>, <googledexia.com>, <googlerangers.com>, <googledinersclub.com>, <googlerapidshare.com>, <googledinner.com>, <googleravens.com>, <googledisney.com>, <googlerecife.com>, <googledisneyland.com>, <googlereddit.com>, <googledisneyworld.com>, <googleredskins.com>, <googlednc.com>, <googlereligionofislam.com>, <googledodgers.com>, <googlerepsol.com>, <googledolphins.com>, <googlerepsolypf.com>, <googledonaldtrump.com>, <googlerepublicans.com>, <googledotberlin.com>, <googledoteco.com>, <googlerewe.com>, <googledotfilm.com>, <googlerewegroup.com>, <googledothotel.com>, <googlerichard.com>, <googledotmusic.com>, <googlerio.com>, <googledotnyc.com>, <googleriyadh.com>, <googledotshop.com>, <googlernc.com>, <googledotsite.com>, <googlerobert.com>, <googledotsport.com>, <googleromeo.com>, <googledotweb.com>, <googleromney.com>, <googledotxxx.com>, <googlerosneft.com>, <googledroidapps.com>, <googleroyalbankofscotland.com>, <googledropbox.com>, <googlerushlimbaugh.com>, <googledrugaddiction.com>, <googlerwe.com>, <googledrugs.com>, <googlesagittarius.com>, <googledt.com>, <googlesaints.com>, <googleducks.com>, <googlesalvador.com>, <googledusseldorf.com>, <googlesamsung.com>, <googledwts.com>, <googlesamsungelectronics.com>, <googleeads.com>, <googlesamsungphone.com>, <googleeagle.com>, <googlesamsungphones.com>, <googleeaglenyc.com>, <googlesamsungtablet.com>, <googleeagles.com>, <googlesantiago.com>, <googleeddie.com>, <googlesantodomingo.com>, <googleehow.com>, <googlesaudiaramco.com>, <googleelectionpolls.com>, <googlesbny.com>, <googleelectricitedefrance.com>, <googlescientology.com>, <googleenel.com>, <googlescorpio.com>, <googleeni.com>, <googleseahawks.com>, <googleeon.com>, <googlesearchqu.com>, <googleessen.com>, <googlesears.com>, <googleetsy.com>, <googlesedo.com>, <googleexxon.com>, <googleseminoles.com>, <googleexxonmobil.com>, <googlesenateelections.com>, <googleey.com>, <googleseoul.com>, <googleey.info>, <googlesexting.com>, <googlefalcons.com>, <googlesharks.com>, <googlefamilyguy.com>, <googlesiemens.com>, <googlefanniemae.com>, <googlesiemensag.com>, <googlefiat.com>, <googlesimpsons.com>, <googlefilestube.com>, <googlesinopec.com>, <googlefinal4.com>, <googlesixflags.com>, <googlefitnessclubs.com>, <googleskgroup.com>, <googlefiverr.com>, <googlesocietegenerale.com>, <googlefootballscores.com>, <googlesolarflare.com>, <googleforbes.com>, <googlesony.com>, <googlefordmotorcompany.com>, <googlesooners.com>, <googlefoxnews.com>, <googlespiderman.com>, <googlefrancetelecom.com>, <googlesplashbar.com>, <googlefrank.com>, <googlesportscenters.com>, <googlefrankfurt.com>, <googlespread.com>, <googlegamecocks.com>, <googlesprintphones.com>, <googlegameschedules.com>, <googlestackoverflow.com>, <googlegametime.com>, <googlestamford.com>, <googlegametimes.com>, <googlestarbucks.com>, <googlegators.com>, <googlestateelectionresults.com>, <googlegaycloud.com>, <googlestateelections.com>, <googlegayclouds.com>, <googlestatefarm.com>, <googlegaycruises.com>, <googlestatefarminsurance.com>, <googlegayfacebook.com>, <googlestatoil.com>, <googlegaygle.com>, <googlesteelers.com>, <googlegayicloud.com>, <googlesteve.com>, <googlegayiclouds.com>, <googlestewie.com>, <googlegaypride.com>, <googlestpetersburg.com>, <googlegazprom.com>, <googlestumbleupon.com>, <googlegeico.com>, <googlesunglases.com>, <googlegemini.com>, <googlesunstorm.com>, <googlegeneralelectric.com>, <googlesupertuesday.com>, <googlegeneralmotors.com>, <googlesupertuesdayresults.com>, <googlegeorgeclooney.com>, <googlesupplements.com>, <googleghosts.com>, <googlesweet16.com>, <googlegiants.com>, <googletaringa.com>, <googlegirlwiththedragontatoo.com>, <googletaurus.com>, <googlegisele.com>, <googleteaparty.com>, <googleglee.com>, <googleglencore.com>, <googletehran.com>, <googleglobo.com>, <googletelefonica.com>, <googlegnc.com>, <googletemasekholdings.com>, <googlegoldcoins.com>, <googleterry.com>, <googlegoldsgym.com>, <googletesco.com>, <googlegolfcourses.com>, <googletexans.com>, <googlegreg.com>, <googlethecloud.biz>, <googlegrocerystores.com>, <googlethecloud.com>, <googlegroupebpce.com>, <googlethecloud.info>, <googlegtld.com>, <googlethecloud.net>, <googlegtlds.com>, <googlethecloud.org>, <googleguadalajara.com>, <googletheeagle.com>, <googlegunvor.com>, <googletheicloud.biz>, <googlehallmark.com>, <googletheicloud.com>, <googlehandan.com>, <googletheicloud.info>, <googlehangzhou.com>, <googletheicloud.net>, <googlehank.com>, <googletheicloud.org>, <googlehanoi.com>, <googletheipad.com>, <googleharbin.com>, <googlethenewipad.com>, <googlehawaii.com>, <googlethepiratebay.com>, <googlehdtvs.com>, <googletheprophet.com>, <googletheprophetchrist.com>, <googlehewlett-packard.com>, <googletheprophetjesus.com>, <googlehitachi.com>, <googletheprophetmuhammad.com>, <googlehitachiltd.com>, <googlethesun.com>, <googlehollister.com>, <googlethetrueprophet.com>, <googlehomedepot.com>, <googletianjin.com>, <googlehomedepotinc.com>, <googletitans.com>, <googlehomer.com>, <googletjmax.com>, <googlehonda.com>, <googletmobile.com>, <googlehonhai.com>, <googletodayssales.com>, <googlehonhaiprecision.com>, <googletokyo.com>, <googlehonhaiprecisionindustry.com>, <googletokyoelectricpower.com>, <googlehootsuite.com>, <googletoshiba.com>, <googlehousecalls.com>, <googletoyota.com>, <googlehptouchpad.com>, <googletoyotamotors.com>, <googlehrc.com>, <googletoysrus.com>, <googlehsbc.com>, <googletrafigura.com>, <googlehyatt.com>, <googletranny.com>, <googlehyberabad.com>, <googletrojans.com>, <googlehyundai.com>, <googletrueprophet.com>, <googlehyundaimotors.com>, <googletruereligion.com>, <googleian.com>, <googletrump.com>, <googleiapps.com>, <googletube8.com>, <googleicann.com>, <googletumblr.com>, <googleicloud.biz>, <googletumi.com>, <googleicloud.info>, <googletweeting.com>, <googleicloud.net>, <googleuganda.com>, <googleicmregistry.com>, <googleugle.com>, <googleimageshack.com>, <googleunited.com>, <googleimdb.com>, <googleunitedhealth.com>, <googleimgur.com>, <googleunitedhealthgroup.com>, <googleindianoil.com>, <googleuploaded.com>, <googleindianoilcorporation.com>, <googleusps.com>, <googleindiatimes.com>, <googlevalero.com>, <googleindustrialandcommercialbankofchina.com>, <googlevaleroenergy.com>, <googleinggroup.com>, <googleverizonphones.com>, <googleipad10.com>, <googleversace.com>, <googleipad3.com>, <googlevictor.com>, <googleipad4.com>, <googlevictoriassecret.com>, <googleipad5.com>, <googlevikings.com>, <googleipad6.com>, <googlevimeo.com>, <googleipad7.com>, <googlevirginmobile.com>, <googleipadapps.com>, <googlevirgo.com>, <googleipadhd.com>, <googlevistaprint.com>, <googleipadhd2.com>, <googlevitaminshoppe.com>, <googleipadhd3.com>, <googlevitol.com>, <googleiphone10.com>, <googlevodafone.com>, <googleiphone10s.com>, <googlevolkswagengroup.com>, <googleiphone4s.com>, <googlevzw.com>, <googleiphone5.com>, <googlewalgreens.com>, <googleiphone5s.com>, <googlewashingtondc.com>, <googleiphone6.com>, <googlewayne.com>, <googleiphone6s.com>, <googlewaynedyer.com>, <googleiphone7.com>, <googleweathernow.com>, <googleiphone7s.com>, <googlewellsfargo.com>, <googleiphone8.com>, <googlewendys.com>, <googleiphone8s.com>, <googlewesfarmers.com>, <googleiphone9.com>, <googlewesternunion.com>, <googleiphone9s.com>, <googlewho.com>, <googleiphonehd.com>, <googlexian.com>, <googleiphonehd2.com>, <googleyale.com>, <googleiphonehd3.com>, <googleyankees.com>, <googleira.com>, <googleyanon.com>, <googleiranianoil.com>, <googleyelp.com>, <googleiranoil.com>, <googleyo.com>, <googleirs.com>, <googlezedo.com>, <googleizod.com>, <googlezennoh.com>, <googlejaguars.com>, <googlezen-noh.com>, <googlejakarta.com>, <googlezo.com>, <googlejandj.com>, and <googlezodiak.com>, (hereinafter referred to the disputed domain names) registered with Godaddy.Com, LLC.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he or she has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his or her knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Jonas Gulliksson, Hon. Robert S. Brandt and Hon. John J. Upchurch.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum electronically on March 14, 2012; the National Arbitration Forum received payment on March 16, 2012.

 

On March 19, 2012, Godaddy.Com, LLC confirmed by e-mail to the National Arbitration Forum that the disputed domain names are registered with Godaddy.Com, LLC and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names.  Godaddy.Com, LLC has verified that Respondent is bound by the Godaddy.Com, LLC registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On March 28, 2012, the Forum served the Complaint and all Annexes, including a Written Notice of the Complaint, setting a deadline of April 17, 2012 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, via e-mail to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative, and billing contacts, and to postmaster@google10g.com, postmaster@googlejcp.com, postmaster@google3dblueray.com, postmaster@googlejerry.com, postmaster@google3dtv.info, postmaster@googlejesuschrist.com, postmaster@google49ers.com, postmaster@googlejinan.com, postmaster@google4glte.com, postmaster@googlejnj.com, postmaster@google5hourenergy.com, postmaster@googlejohnsonandjohnson.com, postmaster@google6g.com, postmaster@googlejpmorgan.com, postmaster@google7g.com, postmaster@googlejpmorganchase.com, postmaster@google8g.com, postmaster@googlejrs.com, postmaster@google9g.com, postmaster@googlejuliet.com, postmaster@googleabidjan.com, postmaster@googlejxholdings.com, postmaster@googleadam.com, postmaster@googlekarachi.com, postmaster@googleaddthis.com, postmaster@googlekatharinemcphee.com, postmaster@googleadobe.com, postmaster@googlekatowice.com, postmaster@googleaegon.com, postmaster@googlekellyclarkson.com, postmaster@googleaeon.com, postmaster@googlekfc.com, postmaster@googleaflac.com, postmaster@googlekindle.com, postmaster@googleagriculturalbankofchina.com, postmaster@googlekindlefire.com, postmaster@googleaig.com, postmaster@googlekinsha.com, postmaster@googleala.com, postmaster@googlealexandria.com, postmaster@googlekmart.com, postmaster@googlealger.com, postmaster@googleknicks.com, postmaster@googlealipay.com, postmaster@googlekobe.com, postmaster@googleallah.com, postmaster@googlekoch.com, postmaster@googleallianz.com, postmaster@googlekochindustries.com, postmaster@googleallrecipes.com, postmaster@googlekohls.com, postmaster@googleallstate.com, postmaster@googlekoln.com, postmaster@googleamericanexpress.com, postmaster@googlekpcb.com, postmaster@googleamericaninternationalgroup.com, postmaster@googlekpcb.info, postmaster@googleamerisourcebergen.com, postmaster@googlekpmg.com, postmaster@googleamex.com, postmaster@googlekpmg.info, postmaster@googleaminoacids.com, postmaster@googlekroger.com, postmaster@googleangels.com, postmaster@googlekuwait.com, postmaster@googleangieslist.com, postmaster@googlekuwaitpetroleum.com, postmaster@googleappleinc.com, postmaster@googlekuwaitpetroleumcorporation.com, postmaster@googleappleipad.com, postmaster@googlekyle.com, postmaster@googleappletv.com, postmaster@googlelaclippers.com, postmaster@googleaquarius.com, postmaster@googlelahore.com, postmaster@googlearcelormittal.com, postmaster@googlelakers.com, postmaster@googlearcherdaniels.com, postmaster@googlelalakers.com, postmaster@googlearcherdanielsmidland.com, postmaster@googlelarealestate.com, postmaster@googlearies.com, postmaster@googleleatherpride.com, postmaster@googleassicurazioni.com, postmaster@googleleo.com, postmaster@googleassicurazionigenerali.com, postmaster@googlelevis.com, postmaster@googleathina.com, postmaster@googleliberal.com, postmaster@googleatkearney.com, postmaster@googlelibra.com, postmaster@googleatt.com, postmaster@googlelima.com, postmaster@googleattphones.com, postmaster@googlelimbaugh.com, postmaster@googleavengers.com, postmaster@googlelinkedin.com, postmaster@googleaviva.com, postmaster@googlelions.com, postmaster@googleaxa.com, postmaster@googleliveinternet.com, postmaster@googlebabyclothes.com, postmaster@googlelivejournal.com, postmaster@googlebabyfood.com, postmaster@googlelloyds.com, postmaster@googlebabylon.com, postmaster@googlelloydsbankinggroup.com, postmaster@googlebabynames.com, postmaster@googlelloydsoflondon.com, postmaster@googlebadgers.com, postmaster@googlelonghorns.com, postmaster@googlebadoo.com, postmaster@googlelonnie.com, postmaster@googlebaghdad.com, postmaster@googlelowes.com, postmaster@googleballeys.com, postmaster@googlelsu.com, postmaster@googleballys.com, postmaster@googlelsutigers.com, postmaster@googlebama.com, postmaster@googlelte.com, postmaster@googlebangalore.com, postmaster@googlelukoil.com, postmaster@googlebangdung.com, postmaster@googlelunch.com, postmaster@googlebangkok.com, postmaster@googlemacys.com, postmaster@googlebankofamerica.com, postmaster@googlemanila.com, postmaster@googlebankofchina.com, postmaster@googlemanning.com, postmaster@googlebarack.com, postmaster@googlebarackobama.net, postmaster@googlebarbershops.com, postmaster@googlebarclays.com, postmaster@googlebarclaysbank.com, postmaster@googlemaputo.com, postmaster@googlebart.com, postmaster@googlemarathon.com, postmaster@googlebasf.com, postmaster@googlemarathonoil.com, postmaster@googlebatman.com, postmaster@googlemarchmadness.com, postmaster@googlebaylor.com, postmaster@googlemarriott.com, postmaster@googlebc.com, postmaster@googlemartin.com, postmaster@googlebcg.com, postmaster@googlemavericks.com, postmaster@googlebcs.com, postmaster@googlemavs.com, postmaster@googlebcsprojections.com, postmaster@googlemcdonalds.com, postmaster@googlebcsrankings.com, postmaster@googlemckesson.com, postmaster@googlebdo.com, postmaster@googlemckessoncorporation.com, postmaster@googlebe6.com, postmaster@googlemedco.com, postmaster@googlebears.com, postmaster@googlemedcohealthsolutions.com, postmaster@googlebelohorizonte.com, postmaster@googlemedellin.com, postmaster@googlebengals.com, postmaster@googlemelbourne.com, postmaster@googleberkshirehathaway.com, postmaster@googlemetlife.com, postmaster@googlebestdroidapps.com, postmaster@googlemetroag.com, postmaster@googlebestiapps.com, postmaster@googlemets.com, postmaster@googlebestnotebooks.com, postmaster@googlemexicocity.com, postmaster@googlebestonlinestores.com, postmaster@googlemiamiheat.com, postmaster@googlebestsellers.com, postmaster@googlemichaelkors.com, postmaster@googlebestvideogames.com, postmaster@googlemitsubishi.com, postmaster@googlebestwestern.com, postmaster@googlemitsubishicorporation.com, postmaster@googlebhp.com, postmaster@googlemitt.com, postmaster@googlebhpbilliton.com, postmaster@googlemittromneysdog.com, postmaster@googlebills.com, postmaster@googlemoneyorders.com, postmaster@googleblockbuster.com, postmaster@googlemoneytransfers.com, postmaster@googleblogfa.com, postmaster@googlemorocco.com, postmaster@googleblueray.com, postmaster@googlemsg.com, postmaster@googlebnp.info, postmaster@googlemuhammad.com, postmaster@googleboa.com, postmaster@googlemuslim.com, postmaster@googlemyspace.com, postmaster@googleboeing.com, postmaster@googlenagoya.com, postmaster@googlebogata.com, postmaster@googlenanjing.com, postmaster@googleboschgroup.com, postmaster@googlenapoli.com, postmaster@googlebose.com, postmaster@googlenationalelectionresults.com, postmaster@googlebostoncollege.com, postmaster@googlenationaliranianoil.com, postmaster@googlebowlpredictions.com, postmaster@googlenationaliranianoilcompany.com, postmaster@googleboxing.com, postmaster@googlenationofislam.com, postmaster@googlebrad.com, postmaster@googlenba.com, postmaster@googlebroadway.com, postmaster@googlenea.com, postmaster@googlebroncos.com, postmaster@googleneil.com, postmaster@googlebronx.com, postmaster@googlenestle.com, postmaster@googlebrowns.com, postmaster@googlenetflix.com, postmaster@googlebuckeyes.com, postmaster@googlenewattphones.com, postmaster@googlebuddha.com, postmaster@googlenewbalance.com, postmaster@googlebuddhism.com, postmaster@googlenewcars.com, postmaster@googlebuenosaires.com, postmaster@googlenewcomputers.com, postmaster@googleburgerking.com, postmaster@googlenewdroidapps.com, postmaster@googlecalcutta.com, postmaster@googlenewgadgets.com, postmaster@googlecalvinklein.com, postmaster@googlenewhdtvs.com, postmaster@googlecancer.com, postmaster@googlenewhomes.com, postmaster@googlecancun.com, postmaster@googlenewiapps.com, postmaster@googlecandles.com, postmaster@googlenewinternet.com, postmaster@googlecanon.com, postmaster@googlenewipad.com, postmaster@googlecapetown.com, postmaster@googlenewipads.com, postmaster@googlecapitalone.com, postmaster@googlenewiphone.com, postmaster@googlecapricorn.com, postmaster@googlenewiphones.com, postmaster@googlecaracas.com, postmaster@googlenewlaptops.com, postmaster@googlecardeals.com, postmaster@googlenewsamsungphone.com, postmaster@googlecardinalhealth.com, postmaster@googlenewsamsungphones.com, postmaster@googlecardinals.com, postmaster@googlenewshoes.com, postmaster@googlecargill.com, postmaster@googlenewsmartphone.com, postmaster@googlecarrefour.com, postmaster@googlenewsmartphones.com, postmaster@googlecartier.com, postmaster@googlenewsprintphones.com, postmaster@googlecartoons.com, postmaster@googlenewtablets.com, postmaster@googlecasablanca.com, postmaster@googlenewtld.com, postmaster@googleceelo.com, postmaster@googlenewtrucks.com, postmaster@googleceelogreen.com, postmaster@googlenewtvs.com, postmaster@googlecfafootball.com, postmaster@googlenewverizonphones.com, postmaster@googlechanel.com, postmaster@googlenewyorktimes.com, postmaster@googlechangchun.com, postmaster@googlenipponlifeinsurance.com, postmaster@googlechargers.com, postmaster@googlenippontelegraphandtelephone.com, postmaster@googlecharliesheen.com, postmaster@googlenissanmotors.com, postmaster@googlechase.com, postmaster@googlenjnets.com, postmaster@googlechasebank.com, postmaster@googlenycapartments.com, postmaster@googlechengdu.com, postmaster@googlenycrealestate.com, postmaster@googlechevron.com, postmaster@googlenygiants.com, postmaster@googlechiefs.com, postmaster@googlenyjets.com, postmaster@googlechilis.com, postmaster@googlenytimes.com, postmaster@googlechinaconstructionbank.com, postmaster@googlenyyankees.com, postmaster@googlechinamobile.com, postmaster@googleobamacare.com, postmaster@googlechongging.com, postmaster@googleonet.com, postmaster@googlechrist.com, postmaster@googleosaka.com, postmaster@googlechristiandior.com, postmaster@googleoscar.com, postmaster@googlechristianity.com, postmaster@googleosu.com, postmaster@googlechristinaaguilera.com, postmaster@googleousooners.com, postmaster@googlechu.com, postmaster@googleoutback.com, postmaster@googlecia.com, postmaster@googleoutbrain.com, postmaster@googlecitibank.com, postmaster@googlepackers.com, postmaster@googlecitigroup.com, postmaster@googlepanasonic.com, postmaster@googlecivilrights.com, postmaster@googlepanasoniccorporation.com, postmaster@googleclinton.com, postmaster@googleclooney.com, postmaster@googlepandg.com, postmaster@googlecnet.com, postmaster@googlepanthers.com, postmaster@googlecnzz.com, postmaster@googleparis.com, postmaster@googlecocacola.com, postmaster@googlepatriots.com, postmaster@googlecokezero.com, postmaster@googlepemex.com, postmaster@googlecoldwar.com, postmaster@googlepengyou.com, postmaster@googlecollegebasketball.com, postmaster@googlepennstate.com, postmaster@googlecollegefootball.com, postmaster@googlepepsi.com, postmaster@googlecolts.com, postmaster@googlepetro.com, postmaster@googleconan.com, postmaster@googlepetrobras.com, postmaster@googlecongress.com, postmaster@googlepetrochina.com, postmaster@googleconoco.com, postmaster@googlepetroleosdevenezuela.com, postmaster@googleconocophillips.com, postmaster@googlepetronas.com, postmaster@googleconservative.com, postmaster@googlepeyton.com, postmaster@googlecoolestthings.com, postmaster@googlepeytonmanning.com, postmaster@googlecoors.com, postmaster@googlepfizer.com, postmaster@googlecostco.com, postmaster@googlephiladelphia.com, postmaster@googlecowboys.com, postmaster@googlephillipmorris.com, postmaster@googlecpa.com, postmaster@googlephillipmorrisinternational.com, postmaster@googlecpafirms.com, postmaster@googlepinterest.com, postmaster@googlecrackerbarrel.com, postmaster@googlepiratebay.com, postmaster@googlecreditagricole.com, postmaster@googlepisces.com, postmaster@googlecreighton.com, postmaster@googleplanetfitness.com, postmaster@googlecrocks.com, postmaster@googlecubs.com, postmaster@googlepng.com, postmaster@googlecuny.com, postmaster@googlepointspread.com, postmaster@googlecurtis.com, postmaster@googlepoland.com, postmaster@googlecvscaremark.com, postmaster@googlepolo.com, postmaster@googledailymotion.com, postmaster@googleporsche.com, postmaster@googledaimlerag.com, postmaster@googleportoalegre.com, postmaster@googledalian.com, postmaster@googlepresidentelectionresults.com, postmaster@googledallascowboys.com, postmaster@googlepresidentialelection.com, postmaster@googledallasmavericks.com, postmaster@googlepresidentialelectionresults.com, postmaster@googledanny.com, postmaster@googleprimaryresults.com, postmaster@googledatesites.com, postmaster@googleprinceton.com, postmaster@googledaylightsavings.com, postmaster@googleprocter.com, postmaster@googledc.com, postmaster@googleprocterandgamble.com, postmaster@googledccomics.com, postmaster@googleprophetchrist.com, postmaster@googledebramessing.com, postmaster@googleprophetjesus.com, postmaster@googledellxps.com, postmaster@googleprophetmuhammad.com, postmaster@googledelta.com, postmaster@googleprudential.com, postmaster@googledemocrats.com, postmaster@googleprudentialplc.com, postmaster@googledemons.com, postmaster@googlepsa.com, postmaster@googledetroit.com, postmaster@googlepusan.com, postmaster@googledeutschepost.com, postmaster@googlepwc.com, postmaster@googledeutschetelekom.com, postmaster@googlequingdao.com, postmaster@googledeviantart.com, postmaster@googleraiders.com, postmaster@googledevil.com, postmaster@googlerams.com, postmaster@googledexia.com, postmaster@googlerangers.com, postmaster@googledinersclub.com, postmaster@googlerapidshare.com, postmaster@googledinner.com, postmaster@googleravens.com, postmaster@googledisney.com, postmaster@googlerecife.com, postmaster@googledisneyland.com, postmaster@googlereddit.com, postmaster@googledisneyworld.com, postmaster@googleredskins.com, postmaster@googlednc.com, postmaster@googlereligionofislam.com, postmaster@googledodgers.com, postmaster@googlerepsol.com, postmaster@googledolphins.com, postmaster@googlerepsolypf.com, postmaster@googledonaldtrump.com, postmaster@googlerepublicans.com, postmaster@googledotberlin.com, postmaster@googledoteco.com, postmaster@googlerewe.com, postmaster@googledotfilm.com, postmaster@googlerewegroup.com, postmaster@googledothotel.com, postmaster@googlerichard.com, postmaster@googledotmusic.com, postmaster@googlerio.com, postmaster@googledotnyc.com, postmaster@googleriyadh.com, postmaster@googledotshop.com, postmaster@googlernc.com, postmaster@googledotsite.com, postmaster@googlerobert.com, postmaster@googledotsport.com, postmaster@googleromeo.com, postmaster@googledotweb.com, postmaster@googleromney.com, postmaster@googledotxxx.com, postmaster@googlerosneft.com, postmaster@googledroidapps.com, postmaster@googleroyalbankofscotland.com, postmaster@googledropbox.com, postmaster@googlerushlimbaugh.com, postmaster@googledrugaddiction.com, postmaster@googlerwe.com, postmaster@googledrugs.com, postmaster@googlesagittarius.com, postmaster@googledt.com, postmaster@googlesaints.com, postmaster@googleducks.com, postmaster@googlesalvador.com, postmaster@googledusseldorf.com, postmaster@googlesamsung.com, postmaster@googledwts.com, postmaster@googlesamsungelectronics.com, postmaster@googleeads.com, postmaster@googlesamsungphone.com, postmaster@googleeagle.com, postmaster@googlesamsungphones.com, postmaster@googleeaglenyc.com, postmaster@googlesamsungtablet.com, postmaster@googleeagles.com, postmaster@googlesantiago.com, postmaster@googleeddie.com, postmaster@googlesantodomingo.com, postmaster@googleehow.com, postmaster@googlesaudiaramco.com, postmaster@googleelectionpolls.com, postmaster@googlesbny.com, postmaster@googleelectricitedefrance.com, postmaster@googlescientology.com, postmaster@googleenel.com, postmaster@googlescorpio.com, postmaster@googleeni.com, postmaster@googleseahawks.com, postmaster@googleeon.com, postmaster@googlesearchqu.com, postmaster@googleessen.com, postmaster@googlesears.com, postmaster@googleetsy.com, postmaster@googlesedo.com, postmaster@googleexxon.com, postmaster@googleseminoles.com, postmaster@googleexxonmobil.com, postmaster@googlesenateelections.com, postmaster@googleey.com, postmaster@googleseoul.com, postmaster@googleey.info, postmaster@googlesexting.com, postmaster@googlefalcons.com, postmaster@googlesharks.com, postmaster@googlefamilyguy.com, postmaster@googlesiemens.com, postmaster@googlefanniemae.com, postmaster@googlesiemensag.com, postmaster@googlefiat.com, postmaster@googlesimpsons.com, postmaster@googlefilestube.com, postmaster@googlesinopec.com, postmaster@googlefinal4.com, postmaster@googlesixflags.com, postmaster@googlefitnessclubs.com, postmaster@googleskgroup.com, postmaster@googlefiverr.com, postmaster@googlesocietegenerale.com, postmaster@googlefootballscores.com, postmaster@googlesolarflare.com, postmaster@googleforbes.com, postmaster@googlesony.com, postmaster@googlefordmotorcompany.com, postmaster@googlesooners.com, postmaster@googlefoxnews.com, postmaster@googlespiderman.com, postmaster@googlefrancetelecom.com, postmaster@googlesplashbar.com, postmaster@googlefrank.com, postmaster@googlesportscenters.com, postmaster@googlefrankfurt.com, postmaster@googlespread.com, postmaster@googlegamecocks.com, postmaster@googlesprintphones.com, postmaster@googlegameschedules.com, postmaster@googlestackoverflow.com, postmaster@googlegametime.com, postmaster@googlestamford.com, postmaster@googlegametimes.com, postmaster@googlestarbucks.com, postmaster@googlegators.com, postmaster@googlestateelectionresults.com, postmaster@googlegaycloud.com, postmaster@googlestateelections.com, postmaster@googlegayclouds.com, postmaster@googlestatefarm.com, postmaster@googlegaycruises.com, postmaster@googlestatefarminsurance.com, postmaster@googlegayfacebook.com, postmaster@googlestatoil.com, postmaster@googlegaygle.com, postmaster@googlesteelers.com, postmaster@googlegayicloud.com, postmaster@googlesteve.com, postmaster@googlegayiclouds.com, postmaster@googlestewie.com, postmaster@googlegaypride.com, postmaster@googlestpetersburg.com, postmaster@googlegazprom.com, postmaster@googlestumbleupon.com, postmaster@googlegeico.com, postmaster@googlesunglases.com, postmaster@googlegemini.com, postmaster@googlesunstorm.com, postmaster@googlegeneralelectric.com, postmaster@googlesupertuesday.com, postmaster@googlegeneralmotors.com, postmaster@googlesupertuesdayresults.com, postmaster@googlegeorgeclooney.com, postmaster@googlesupplements.com, postmaster@googleghosts.com, postmaster@googlesweet16.com, postmaster@googlegiants.com, postmaster@googletaringa.com, postmaster@googlegirlwiththedragontatoo.com, postmaster@googletaurus.com, postmaster@googlegisele.com, postmaster@googleteaparty.com, postmaster@googleglee.com, postmaster@googleglencore.com, postmaster@googletehran.com, postmaster@googleglobo.com, postmaster@googletelefonica.com, postmaster@googlegnc.com, postmaster@googletemasekholdings.com, postmaster@googlegoldcoins.com, postmaster@googleterry.com, postmaster@googlegoldsgym.com, postmaster@googletesco.com, postmaster@googlegolfcourses.com, postmaster@googletexans.com, postmaster@googlegreg.com, postmaster@googlethecloud.biz, postmaster@googlegrocerystores.com, postmaster@googlethecloud.com, postmaster@googlegroupebpce.com, postmaster@googlethecloud.info, postmaster@googlegtld.com, postmaster@googlethecloud.net, postmaster@googlegtlds.com, postmaster@googlethecloud.org, postmaster@googleguadalajara.com, postmaster@googletheeagle.com, postmaster@googlegunvor.com, postmaster@googletheicloud.biz, postmaster@googlehallmark.com, postmaster@googletheicloud.com, postmaster@googlehandan.com, postmaster@googletheicloud.info, postmaster@googlehangzhou.com, postmaster@googletheicloud.net, postmaster@googlehank.com, postmaster@googletheicloud.org, postmaster@googlehanoi.com, postmaster@googletheipad.com, postmaster@googleharbin.com, postmaster@googlethenewipad.com, postmaster@googlehawaii.com, postmaster@googlethepiratebay.com, postmaster@googlehdtvs.com, postmaster@googletheprophet.com, postmaster@googletheprophetchrist.com, postmaster@googlehewlett-packard.com, postmaster@googletheprophetjesus.com, postmaster@googlehitachi.com, postmaster@googletheprophetmuhammad.com, postmaster@googlehitachiltd.com, postmaster@googlethesun.com, postmaster@googlehollister.com, postmaster@googlethetrueprophet.com, postmaster@googlehomedepot.com, postmaster@googletianjin.com, postmaster@googlehomedepotinc.com, postmaster@googletitans.com, postmaster@googlehomer.com, postmaster@googletjmax.com, postmaster@googlehonda.com, postmaster@googletmobile.com, postmaster@googlehonhai.com, postmaster@googletodayssales.com, postmaster@googlehonhaiprecision.com, postmaster@googletokyo.com, postmaster@googlehonhaiprecisionindustry.com, postmaster@googletokyoelectricpower.com, postmaster@googlehootsuite.com, postmaster@googletoshiba.com, postmaster@googlehousecalls.com, postmaster@googletoyota.com, postmaster@googlehptouchpad.com, postmaster@googletoyotamotors.com, postmaster@googlehrc.com, postmaster@googletoysrus.com, postmaster@googlehsbc.com, postmaster@googletrafigura.com, postmaster@googlehyatt.com, postmaster@googletranny.com, postmaster@googlehyberabad.com, postmaster@googletrojans.com, postmaster@googlehyundai.com, postmaster@googletrueprophet.com, postmaster@googlehyundaimotors.com, postmaster@googletruereligion.com, postmaster@googleian.com, postmaster@googletrump.com, postmaster@googleiapps.com, postmaster@googletube8.com, postmaster@googleicann.com, postmaster@googletumblr.com, postmaster@googleicloud.biz, postmaster@googletumi.com, postmaster@googleicloud.info, postmaster@googletweeting.com, postmaster@googleicloud.net, postmaster@googleuganda.com, postmaster@googleicmregistry.com, postmaster@googleugle.com, postmaster@googleimageshack.com, postmaster@googleunited.com, postmaster@googleimdb.com, postmaster@googleunitedhealth.com, postmaster@googleimgur.com, postmaster@googleunitedhealthgroup.com, postmaster@googleindianoil.com, postmaster@googleuploaded.com, postmaster@googleindianoilcorporation.com, postmaster@googleusps.com, postmaster@googleindiatimes.com, postmaster@googlevalero.com, postmaster@googleindustrialandcommercialbankofchina.com, postmaster@googlevaleroenergy.com, postmaster@googleinggroup.com, postmaster@googleverizonphones.com, postmaster@googleipad10.com, postmaster@googleversace.com, postmaster@googleipad3.com, postmaster@googlevictor.com, postmaster@googleipad4.com, postmaster@googlevictoriassecret.com, postmaster@googleipad5.com, postmaster@googlevikings.com, postmaster@googleipad6.com, postmaster@googlevimeo.com, postmaster@googleipad7.com, postmaster@googlevirginmobile.com, postmaster@googleipadapps.com, postmaster@googlevirgo.com, postmaster@googleipadhd.com, postmaster@googlevistaprint.com, postmaster@googleipadhd2.com, postmaster@googlevitaminshoppe.com, postmaster@googleipadhd3.com, postmaster@googlevitol.com, postmaster@googleiphone10.com, postmaster@googlevodafone.com, postmaster@googleiphone10s.com, postmaster@googlevolkswagengroup.com, postmaster@googleiphone4s.com, postmaster@googlevzw.com, postmaster@googleiphone5.com, postmaster@googlewalgreens.com, postmaster@googleiphone5s.com, postmaster@googlewashingtondc.com, postmaster@googleiphone6.com, postmaster@googlewayne.com, postmaster@googleiphone6s.com, postmaster@googlewaynedyer.com, postmaster@googleiphone7.com, postmaster@googleweathernow.com, postmaster@googleiphone7s.com, postmaster@googlewellsfargo.com, postmaster@googleiphone8.com, postmaster@googlewendys.com, postmaster@googleiphone8s.com, postmaster@googlewesfarmers.com, postmaster@googleiphone9.com, postmaster@googlewesternunion.com, postmaster@googleiphone9s.com, postmaster@googlewho.com, postmaster@googleiphonehd.com, postmaster@googlexian.com, postmaster@googleiphonehd2.com, postmaster@googleyale.com, postmaster@googleiphonehd3.com, postmaster@googleyankees.com, postmaster@googleira.com, postmaster@googleyanon.com, postmaster@googleiranianoil.com, postmaster@googleyelp.com, postmaster@googleiranoil.com, postmaster@googleyo.com, postmaster@googleirs.com, postmaster@googlezedo.com, postmaster@googleizod.com, postmaster@googlezennoh.com, postmaster@googlejaguars.com, postmaster@googlezen-noh.com, postmaster@googlejakarta.com, postmaster@googlezo.com, postmaster@googlejandj.com, and postmaster@googlezodiak.com. 

 

Also on March 28, 2012, the Written Notice of the Complaint, notifying Respondent of the email addresses served and the deadline for a Response, was transmitted to Respondent via post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts.

 

A timely Response was received and determined to be complete on April 17, 2012.

 

A timely Additional Submission from the Complainant was received on April 23, 2012.

 

A timely Additional Submission from the Respondent was received on April 30, 2012.

 

On April 26, 2012, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a three-member Panel, the National Arbitration Forum appointed Jonas Gulliksson, Hon. Robert S. Brandt and Hon. John J. Upchurch as Panelists.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the National Arbitration Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent" through submission of Electronic and Written Notices, as defined in Rule 1 and Rule 2.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain names be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A. Complainant

Complainant owns the GOOGLE trademark with numerous trademark authorities worldwide, including the United States Patent and Trademark Office ("USPTO").

 

Respondent has recently engaged in one of the most aggressive campaigns of domain name infringement that Complainant has encountered, having registered at least 750 domain names subject to this Complaint.

 

Respondent has, without the Complainant’s consent, registered the disputed domain names between February 29 and March 10, 2012.

 

All of the disputed domain names at issue contain the GOOGLE mark entirely followed by another famous brand or trademark or the name of a well-known individual.

 

Respondent has used some, if not all, of the disputed domain names to promote a “family of soon-to-be-launched gay interest websites, none of which have any association with Google or the other brands, individuals, or products that are included in Respondent’s domain names.”

 

Respondent’s gay interest sites will be hosted under the .xxx top level domain, thus suggesting that they will host adult and/or pornographic content.

 

Respondent has since caused most of the disputed domain names to resolve to pay-per-click advertising pages that feature sponsored third-party links. 

 

Respondent’s domain names also indicate that they are for sale.

 

Respondent’s use of the disputed domain names to promote its own business offerings and to generate revenue by providing sponsored advertising links, as well as its registration of hundreds of domain names in a short period of time, supports a finding of bad faith registration and use.

 

B. Respondent

Complainant claims that Respondent has engaged in domain name infringement. However, the UDRP and this FORUM only address issues of cybersquatting.  Therefore, Complainant’s claim of domain name infringement is outside the scope of the UDRP.

 

Respondent legitimately obtained the available domain names from GoDaddy.com with the intent to develop a business model of affinity-based social networks providing content, products, and services distinct from Complainant.

 

Respondent has not used any of the disputed domain names to promote a family of soon-to-be-launched gay interest websites; rather Respondent is in the process of developing various affinity-based social networks that will allow users to interact with each other and obtain content, products, and services related to their affinity-community’s respective interests.

 

Respondent initially used the domain name <tgn.xxx> for the GLBT network that it is working on in order to monitor trafficking to the disputed domain names because the GLBT network website was the only website that Respondent could use to monitor traffic.

 

Respondent had the domain names resolve to the GLBT network website not to promote it but to allow Respondent to monitor traffic to the domain names in order to gather information for the upcoming social network websites. 

 

Currently none of the domain names resolve to the <tgn.xxx> website.

 

Complainant has not shown, by evidence, that Respondent registered the disputed domain names in the hope of attracting Internet users who are seeking to avail themselves of Complainant’s search engine services. 

 

Users will come upon Respondent’s websites when they use the term “google” as a generic verb to search for a topic, brand, or person.

 

Respondent has currently redirected its disputed domain names through the only other method available to it to monitor web traffic: by using a cash parking service.

 

Respondent is not offering the disputed domain names for sale or using them passively.

 

C. Additional Submissions

 

Complainant

Respondent’s petitions to cancel two of the Complainant’s US trademark registrations for the GOOGLE mark, which were filed weeks after the initiation of the instant proceedings, “is an inappropriate attempt to subvert the due process provisions built into the UDRP process”. Regardless of the result of the cancellation proceedings, Complainant holds unchallenged U.S. and international trademark registrations for the GOOGLE mark as well as common law rights to the mark.

 

Domain names featuring other well known trademarks are also for sale through GoDaddy. The fact that domain names featuring the GOOGLE mark are for sale is merely reflecting the trademark’s popularity.

 

The GOOGLE trademark is one of the most valuable brands in the world and is strongly and primarily associated with the goods and services offered on the Complainant’s website.

 

Google owns and uses several domain names with additional terms, for example <googleartproject.com> and <googlezeitgeist.com>.

 

Respondent’s willingness to transfer domain names to other trademark owners demonstrates its lack of a legitimate basis for acquiring them.

 

Respondent

The Complainant has been aware for some time that its mark is being used generically as at transitive verb meaning “to search the Internet”. Since “google” is now considered a generic term, the proper forum to decide the issue is the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board or the courts.

 

The reason for the Respondent to use the xxx.TLD is that it is the only TLD with uniform reliable security standards governing the domains. Also, .xxx domains are compulsory scanned by the leading anti-virus and anti-spyware company. It is only the GLBT Network that is being designed on the .xxx TLD, and that network will provide a myriad of services and products, including but not limited to access to charitable organizations, GLBT-friendly businesses and professional services, shopping etc. It is not the Respondent’s intention to exclusively direct online traffic to .xxx domains.

 

Complainant shows a lack of judgment since it has chosen to single out the domains registered by the Respondent in order to protect the GOOGLE mark from “tarnishing” when there are thousands of other domains containing the verb google which are providing pornographic material, questionable dating services, competitive search engine services and more.

 

FINDINGS

The Complainant owns numerous trademark registrations worldwide for its GOOGLE mark, including with the USPTO (e.g., Reg. No. 2,806,075 registered January 20, 2004) and the Canadian Intellectual Property Office (“CIPO”) (Reg. No. TMA539,576 registered January 12, 2001). 

 

The disputed domain names were registered between February 29 and March 10, 2012.

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)  the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)  Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)  the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Complainant contends, and submits evidence to show, that it owns numerous trademark registrations worldwide for its GOOGLE mark (see examples under Findings above). Complainant also asserts to have common law rights to the GOOGLE trademark and that its rights, in the meaning of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i), to the GOOGLE trademark are not dependent on the result of a cancellation process regarding two of the registered trademarks.

 

Complainant notes, and Respondent concedes, that all of the disputed domain names contain the GOOGLE mark entirely.  Further, Complainant notes that Respondent includes other third-party marks or personal names in the disputed domain names. 

 

Respondent does not dispute that Complainant owns trademark registrations for the GOOGLE mark with the USPTO.  However, Respondent attacks the presumption that such a registration is inherently distinctive.  Respondent argues that Complainant has “lost its rights to the GOOGLE Mark because the term ‘google’ has become a generic verb, commonly used ‘as a general term for searching the [I]nternet using any search engine.’”  Respondent points to its Exhibits A, B, and C for dictionary support for its assertions.  Respondent acknowledges that a UDRP panel does not have the authority to make a determination that a trademark is generic but indicates that it has filed a cancellation petition with the USPTO stating that the term “google” is generic and cannot be protectable as a trademark. As a result, Respondent requests that the current UDRP proceeding to be stayed pending the determination of the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board’s decision.

 

Respondent also argues that the disputed domain names are not nearly identical or confusingly similar to Complainant’s mark.  Respondent argues that its inclusion of other generic terms or topics clearly differentiates the disputed domain names from Complainant’s mark.  Respondent argues that the disputed domain names contain the verb “google – or to search – plus a noun, including topics, brand or persons, thereby creating a new term with a distinct meaning.”  Further, Respondent asserts that Complainant has not provided any evidence of any actual or likelihood of confusion between the GOOGLE mark and the domain names at issue.  Respondent argues that Internet users will not be confused when arriving at the domain names because Respondent has made and will be making the appearance of the websites distinct from Complainant’s <google.com> website. 

 

The Panel notes that until the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board makes a decision on Complainant’s trademark, Complainant still owns rights in the mark under the Policy that are currently unaffected by the pending determination of the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board. The Panel also finds that even if Respondent is successful in its action with the USPTO, Complainant possesses many trademark registrations around the world that would be sufficient for it to establish rights under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).  Therefore, the Panel finds that Complainant has established rights in the GOOGLE mark under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).  See Google, Inc. v. DktBot.org, FA 286993 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 4, 2004) (finding that the complainant had established rights in the GOOGLE mark through its holding of numerous trademark registrations around the world); see also Microsoft Corp. v. Burkes, FA 652743 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 17, 2006) (“Complainant has established rights in the MICROSOFT mark through registration of the mark with the USPTO.”).

 

According to the Interbrand ranking of the Top 100 Brands 2011, Google is the fourth most well-known brand of the world. The notoriety of the trade-name and trademark is therefore a fact which by itself constitutes proof of ownership and distinctiveness and Complainant’s legitimate rights.

 

The Panel notes that a Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) confusingly similar analysis centers on the comparison of the domain names and the mark, not on the resolving websites.  Further, the Panel notes that the disputed domain names contain Complainant’s mark with the addition of numbers, letters, generic terms, and/or geographic terms.  Also the Panel notes that the domain names contain the generic top-level domain (“gTLD”) “.com,” “.biz,” “.net.” or “.info.”  The Panel finds that Respondent’s domain names are confusingly similar to the GOOGLE mark under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) where the domain names contain Complainant’s mark entirely in addition to a third-party mark, personal name, numbers, letters, generic terms, and/or geographic terms and a gTLD.  See Am. Online, Inc. v. Oxford Univ., FA 104132 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 19, 2002) (finding several domain names that added the numeral “7” or the term “seven” to the complainant’s AOL mark were confusingly similar to the mark under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i)); see also Google, Inc. v. DktBot.org, FA 286993 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 4, 2004) (“The mere addition of a single letter to the complainant’s mark does not remove the respondent’s domain names from the realm of confusing similarity in relation to the complainant’s mark pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).”); see also Arthur Guinness Son & Co. (Dublin) Ltd. v. Healy/BOSTH, D2001-0026 (WIPO Mar. 23, 2001) (finding confusing similarity where the domain name in dispute contains the identical mark of the complainant combined with a generic word or term); see also Am. Express Co. v. MustNeed.com, FA 257901 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 7, 2004) (finding the respondent’s <amextravel.com> domain name confusingly similar to Complainant’s AMEX mark because the “mere addition of a generic or descriptive word to a registered mark does not negate” a finding of confusing similarity under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i)); see also AXA China Region Ltd. v. KANNET Ltd., D2000-1377 (WIPO Nov. 29, 2000) (finding that the <axachinaregion.com> domain name “is confusingly similar to the Complainant's trade mark ‘AXA’” because “common geographic qualifiers or generic nouns can rarely be relied upon to differentiate the mark if the other elements of the domain name comprise a mark or marks in which another party has rights”); see also G.D. Searle & Co. v. Pelham, FA 117911 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 19, 2002) (finding that the addition of other drug names does not create a distinct mark capable of overcoming a claim of confusing similarity, “it merely creates a domain name with severe potential to confuse Internet users as to the source, sponsorship and affiliation of the domain”); see also Trip Network Inc. v. Alviera, FA 914943 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 27, 2007) (concluding that the affixation of a gTLD to a domain name is irrelevant to a Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) analysis).

 

The fact that Respondent has added other well-known trademarks or sources of origin to GOOGLE does not mitigate the risk of confusion. It makes it even more serious since it mixes GOOGLE with other commercial names or trademarks without the permission of Complainant and thereby causes a risk of dilution of the trademark GOOGLE.

 

The Panel finds that the disputed domain names are confusingly similar to the Complainant’s trademark and the first element of the Policy is thus fulfilled.

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

Complainant must first make a prima facie case that Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain names under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii), and then the burden shifts to Respondent to show it does have rights or legitimate interests.  See Hanna-Barbera Prods., Inc. v. Entm’t Commentaries, FA 741828 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 18, 2006) (holding that the complainant must first make a prima facie case that the respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain name under UDRP ¶ 4(a)(ii) before the burden shifts to the respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in a domain name); see also AOL LLC v. Gerberg, FA 780200 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 25, 2006) (“Complainant must first make a prima facie showing that Respondent does not have rights or legitimate interest in the subject domain names, which burden is light.  If Complainant satisfies its burden, then the burden shifts to Respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in the subject domain names.”).

 

Complainant asserts that Respondent is not commonly known by the disputed domain names under Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii).  Complainant notes that the WHOIS information identifies the registrant of the disputed domain names as “Chris Gillespie,” which Complainant argues is not similar to the GOOGLE mark or domain names in question.  Further, Complainant argues that it has not authorized or licensed Respondent to use the GOOGLE mark in any way. 

 

Complainant argues that Respondent’s prior use of the disputed domain names does not grant it rights in the domain names.  Complainant contends that Respondent has used the disputed domain names to promote Respondent’s gay interest websites.  Complainant argues that Respondent’s services are likely to include adult and/or pornographic content as well.  Complainant has submitted a screenshot of the resolving website to support its claims.  See Complainant’s Exhibit 6. 

 

Complainant argues that Respondent has since resolved the disputed domain names to pay-per-click websites featuring many links to various companies. Complainant has provided several representative screenshots of the resolving domain names that support its claims.  See Complainant’s Exhibit 7.  Complainant argues that Respondent is attempting to profit from its use of the disputed domain names in this manner. 

 

Complainant also argues that Respondent’s current use of the domain names incorporates a sale offer for the domain names. 

 

Respondent alleges that it has made demonstrable preparations to use the disputed domain names at issue for a legitimate purpose.  Respondent argues that it is in the process of developing various affinity-based networks, including the GLBT Network, The Jewish Network, The Christian Network, and The Muslim Network.  Respondent contends that each of these networks will have a number of websites relating to the networks’ respective interests, including charity, lifestyle, shopping, dating/sex, travel and health.  Respondent states that it has been involved in extensive research as part of an idea to develop a business model based on developing trends in the technology and Internet industry. 

 

Further, Respondent refutes Complainant’s assertions that its domain names will be used for adult oriented content, saying that such allegations are without merit.  Respondent submits that it resolved the domain names to the <tgn.xxx> website temporarily in order to monitor traffic to the domain names.  The acronym GLBT which is the network using the .xxx TLD is an abbreviation of Gay, Lesbian, Bi-sexual and Transgender. The selection of this network constitutes by itself an indication of intent to use the domain names to address websites to people with such interests. Respondent notes that none of the domain names currently resolves to this website.  Respondent also asserts that it has resolved a “few” of the domain names to websites that were “in cash parking” because this is another way that Respondent could monitor the traffic to the domain names.  Respondent asserts that its gains at that time were de minimus and that it has subsequently removed all of the disputed domain names from cash parking and is not making any money from them. Nevertheless, Respondent has made profit from the traffic and has shown an intent to gain from the traffic even if it would not have had a financial success.

 

Respondent asserts that it has not attempted to sell any of the domain names.  Respondent also asserts that Complainant’s evidence of an offer to sell, namely a link on the resolving parked websites, is merely an inquiry form for Internet users to contact the registrant of the domain name that is placed on the resolving page.

 

Respondent asserts that Complainant’s assertions that “none of the brand owners or individuals whose marks are included in the domain names have provided authorization to use their names, and the unlicensed and unauthorized use of the domains is strong evidence that Respondent has not rights or legitimate interest in the Domain Names” is false.  Respondent contends that it has complied with all requests from third-party trademark owners to transfer the domain names that include the third party’s marks.  See Respondent’s Exhibit K (email communication between Respondent and trademark holders regarding some of the domain names at issue).

 

The Panel finds that Respondent is not commonly known by the disputed domain names under Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii).  See Compaq Info. Techs. Group, L.P. v. Express Tech., Inc., FA 104186 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 13. 2002) (“The Panel finds that due to the distinct nature of Complainant's COMPAQ mark it is not possible for Respondent to be commonly known as < compaqspares.com> pursuant to Policy  4(c)(ii).”); see also Braun Corp. v. Loney, FA 699652 (Nat. Arb. Forum July 7, 2006) (concluding that the respondent was not commonly known by the disputed domain names where the WHOIS information, as well as all other information in the record, gave no indication that the respondent was commonly known by the disputed domain names, and the complainant had not authorized the respondent to register a domain name containing its registered mark).

 

The Panel notes that Respondent admits that it had previously resolved the disputed domain names to its <tgn.xxx> domain name so that it could monitor traffic through the domain names.  The Panel finds that Respondent’s prior use of the disputed domain names does not amount to a bona fide offering of goods or services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).  See Summit Group, LLC v. LSO, Ltd., FA 758981 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 14, 2006) (finding that the respondent’s use of the complainant’s LIFESTYLE LOUNGE mark to redirect Internet users to respondent’s own website for commercial gain does not constitute either a bona fide offering of goods or services pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(i), or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii)); see also Vapor Blast Mfg. Co. v. R & S Tech., Inc., FA 96577 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 27, 2001) (finding that the respondent’s commercial use of a confusingly similar domain name suggests that the respondent lacks rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain name). 

 

Further, the Panel finds that the previous use of the disputed domain names (resolving to adult oriented websites) is also evidence of Respondent’s lack of rights and legitimate interests in the domain names.  See Isleworth Land Co. v. Lost In Space, SA, FA 117330 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 27, 2002) (finding that the respondent’s use of its domain name to link unsuspecting Internet traffic to an adult orientated website, containing images of scantily clad women in provocative poses, did not constitute a connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services or a noncommercial or fair use); see also Target Brands, Inc. v. Bealo Group S.A., FA 128684 (Nat. Arb. Forum Dec. 17, 2002) (finding that use of the <targetstore.net> domain name to redirect Internet users to an adult-oriented website did not equate to a bona fide offering of goods or services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i), or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of a domain name under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii)).

 

The Panel notes that Respondent admits that it has since resolved the disputed domain names to pay-per-click websites.  The Panel finds that Respondent’s subsequent use of the disputed domain names is not a bona fide offering of goods or services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).  See Bank of Am. Fork v. Shen, FA 699645 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 11, 2006) (finding that the respondent’s use of a domain name to redirect Internet users to websites unrelated to a complainant’s mark is not a bona fide use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i)); see also Constellation Wines U.S., Inc. v. Tex. Int’l Prop. Assocs., FA 948436 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 8, 2007) (finding that the respondent had no rights or legitimate interests under Policy ¶¶ 4(c)(i) or 4(c)(iii) by using the disputed domain name to operate a website featuring links to goods and services unrelated to the complainant). The Panel does not find that Respondent has submitted sufficient evidence indicating its demonstrable preparations to use the domain names for a bona fide offering of goods or services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii). 

 

The Panel notes that the resolving websites feature a link at the top of the page that states, “Interested in this domain?”  The Panel finds that such a question is normally used in connection with a sales offer or with the purpose to have an offer. In the light of this and of the circumstances in this case, inter alia the large number of registrations in a very short period of time and the use of the disputed domain names, the Panel finds that the Respondent’s explanation does not demonstrate that the question is not a sales offer or an offer to rent or otherwise transfer the registrations. The fact that a domain name is advertised with the text “GOOGLE American Express.com” as can be seen from Exhibit 7 cannot reasonably be interpreted in any other way than it being offered for sale by its owner even if no sales actually took place. Such offers do not establish rights or legitimate interests in the domain names under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii).  See Mothers Against Drunk Driving v. Hyun-Jun Shin, FA 154098 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 27, 2003) (holding that under the circumstances, the respondent’s apparent willingness to dispose of its rights in the disputed domain name suggested that it lacked rights or legitimate interests in the domain name); see also Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Stork, D2000-0628 (WIPO Aug. 11, 2000) (finding the respondent’s conduct purporting to sell the domain name suggests it has no legitimate use).

 

The Panel finds that the Complainant has made a prima facie case that the Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain names. The Respondent has not proved otherwise. The second element of the Policy is thus fulfilled.

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

Complainant argues that Respondent is currently offering the disputed domain names for sale via a link contained on the resolving websites. 

 

Complainant also argues that Respondent’s registration of hundreds of domain names containing its GOOGLE mark is additional evidence of Respondent’s bad faith registration and use under Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii). 

 

Complainant asserts that Respondent’s prior use of the domain names to promote Respondent’s <tgn.xxx> website is evidence of bad faith, as the website being promoted presumably resolves to adult oriented content. 

 

Complainant argues that either of Respondent’s uses of the disputed domain names constitutes bad faith registration and use of the domain names under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv).  Complainant contends that Respondent’s previous use of the disputed domain names to promote Respondent’s <tgn.xxx> website produced commercial gain for Respondent by confusing Internet users as to Complainant’s affiliation with the domain names.  Further, Complainant contends that Respondent’s current use of the disputed domain names in connection with pay-per-click websites also results in monetary gain for Respondent by confusing Internet users as to the sponsorship of the domain names.

 

Lastly, Complainant argues that Respondent could not have registered and used the disputed domain names without actual or constructive knowledge of Complainant and its rights in the GOOGLE mark. 

 

Respondent contends that the link contained on its websites is not an offer to sell the domain names but is an inquiry form for Internet users to contact the registrant of the domain names.  Respondent asserts that it has not offered to sell any of the domain names and has actually complied with several third-party requests to transfer domain names free of charge.

 

Respondent argues that it did not intend to prevent Complainant from reflecting its mark in a domain name or to interfere with its operations in any way. 

 

Respondent argues that it did not register the disputed domain names for the purpose of diverting customers away from Complainant’s business.  Respondent contends that this assertion may be shown by the fact that Respondent did not misspell the GOOGLE mark but registered domain names containing the mark as a generic verb. 

 

Respondent argues that it did not register the disputed domain names to generate revenue.  Respondent contends that it only directed the disputed domain names to its <tgn.xxx> domain name for a short period of time in order to monitor traffic to its domain names.  Further, Respondent contends that it has removed all of the disputed domain names from the cash parking pages and is continuing to work on its affinity-based social network communities.

 

Respondent asserts that it did not register, and will not be using, the domain names in bad faith.  Respondent asserts that it has conducted extensive research and discovered the common trend of using the term “google” as a generic verb meaning generally, “to search.”  Respondent asserts that several dictionary definitions support its theory.  Further, Respondent states that Complainant has promoted this usage of the term GOOGLE through Youtube videos and Internet advertising.

 

The Panel finds that Respondent registered the large number of disputed domain names primarily for the purpose of selling, renting or otherwise transferring its registrations to Complainant or its competitors. Accordingly, the Panel finds that Respondent registered and is using the disputed domain names in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(i).  See Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Stork, D2000-0628 (WIPO Aug. 11, 2000) (finding that the attempted sale of a domain name is evidence of bad faith); see also Bank of Am. Corp. v. Nw. Free Cmty. Access, FA 180704 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 30, 2003) (“Respondent's general offer of the disputed domain name registration for sale establishes that the domain name was registered in bad faith under Policy ¶ 4(b)(i).”).

 

The Panel notes that Respondent, between February 29 and March 10, 2012, registered the 763 domain names that are at issue in these proceedings.  The Panel finds that Respondent’s registration of 763 domain names in such a short period of time is evidence of a pattern of bad faith domain name registration.  See Harcourt, Inc. v. Fadness, FA 95247 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 8, 2000) (finding that one instance of registration of several infringing domain names satisfies the burden imposed by the Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii)); see also EPA European Pressphoto Agency B.V. v. Wilson, D2004-1012 (WIPO Feb. 9, 2005) (finding that the respondent’s registration of the <epa-photo.com>, <epaphoto.com> and <epaphotos.com> domain names was sufficient to constitute a pattern pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii)).

 

The Panel finds that the Respondent’s use of the disputed domain names, inter alia to redirect Internet users to its .xxx domain promoting a soon to come gay network, constitutes bad faith registrations and use.  See Wells Fargo & Co. v. Party Night Inc., FA 144647 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 18, 2003) (finding that the respondent’s tarnishing use of the disputed domain names to redirect Internet users to adult-oriented websites was evidence that the domain names were being used in bad faith); see also Six Continents Hotels, Inc. v. Nowak, D2003-0022 (WIPO Mar. 4, 2003) (finding that the respondent registered the <holidayinnakron.com> domain name and linked it to an adult-oriented website.  The panel stated, “[W]hatever the motivation of Respondent, the diversion of the domain names to [an adult-oriented] site is itself certainly consistent with the finding that the Domain Name was registered and is being used in bad faith”).

 

The Panel finds that the Respondent has diverted Internet users searching for the Complainant to its own website and likely profiting and, therefore, finds bad faith registrations and use under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv).  See Allianz of Am. Corp. v. Bond, FA 680624 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 2, 2006) (finding bad faith registration and use under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) where the respondent was diverting Internet users searching for the complainant to its own website and likely profiting); see also Bank of Am. Fork v. Shen, FA 699645 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 11, 2006) (holding that the respondent’s previous use of the <bankofamericanfork.com> domain name to maintain a web directory was evidence of bad faith because the respondent presumably commercially benefited by receiving click-through fees for diverting Internet users to unrelated third-party websites).

 

The Panel notes that the dictionary definitions submitted as evidence by the Respondent are presenting “google” as a trademark. Also, the Respondent has not suggested that it was unaware of the world wide famous GOOGLE trademark at the time of the registration. The Panel finds that the Respondent was aware of the Complainant’s trademark rights at the time of the registration. Therefore, the Panel finds that the Respondent registered and is using the disputed domain names in bad faith under Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).  See also Yahoo! Inc. v. Butler, FA 744444 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 17, 2006) (finding bad faith where the respondent was “well-aware” of the complainant’s YAHOO! mark at the time of registration).

 

Altogether, the Panel finds that the Respondent has registered and is using the disputed domain name in bad faith and that the third element of the Policy is thus fulfilled.

 

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <google10g.com>, <googlejcp.com>, <google3dblueray.com>, <googlejerry.com>, <google3dtv.info>, <googlejesuschrist.com>, <google49ers.com>, <googlejinan.com>, <google4glte.com>, <googlejnj.com>, <google5hourenergy.com>, <googlejohnsonandjohnson.com>, <google6g.com>, <googlejpmorgan.com>, <google7g.com>, <googlejpmorganchase.com>, <google8g.com>, <googlejrs.com>, <google9g.com>, <googlejuliet.com>, <googleabidjan.com>, <googlejxholdings.com>, <googleadam.com>, <googlekarachi.com>, <googleaddthis.com>, <googlekatharinemcphee.com>, <googleadobe.com>, <googlekatowice.com>, <googleaegon.com>, <googlekellyclarkson.com>, <googleaeon.com>, <googlekfc.com>, <googleaflac.com>, <googlekindle.com>, <googleagriculturalbankofchina.com>, <googlekindlefire.com>, <googleaig.com>, <googlekinsha.com>, <googleala.com>, <googlealexandria.com>, <googlekmart.com>, <googlealger.com>, <googleknicks.com>, <googlealipay.com>, <googlekobe.com>, <googleallah.com>, <googlekoch.com>, <googleallianz.com>, <googlekochindustries.com>, <googleallrecipes.com>, <googlekohls.com>, <googleallstate.com>, <googlekoln.com>, <googleamericanexpress.com>, <googlekpcb.com>, <googleamericaninternationalgroup.com>, <googlekpcb.info>, <googleamerisourcebergen.com>, <googlekpmg.com>, <googleamex.com>, <googlekpmg.info>, <googleaminoacids.com>, <googlekroger.com>, <googleangels.com>, <googlekuwait.com>, <googleangieslist.com>, <googlekuwaitpetroleum.com>, <googleappleinc.com>, <googlekuwaitpetroleumcorporation.com>, <googleappleipad.com>, <googlekyle.com>, <googleappletv.com>, <googlelaclippers.com>, <googleaquarius.com>, <googlelahore.com>, <googlearcelormittal.com>, <googlelakers.com>, <googlearcherdaniels.com>, <googlelalakers.com>, <googlearcherdanielsmidland.com>, <googlelarealestate.com>, <googlearies.com>, <googleleatherpride.com>, <googleassicurazioni.com>, <googleleo.com>, <googleassicurazionigenerali.com>, <googlelevis.com>, <googleathina.com>, <googleliberal.com>, <googleatkearney.com>, <googlelibra.com>, <googleatt.com>, <googlelima.com>, <googleattphones.com>, <googlelimbaugh.com>, <googleavengers.com>, <googlelinkedin.com>, <googleaviva.com>, <googlelions.com>, <googleaxa.com>, <googleliveinternet.com>, <googlebabyclothes.com>, <googlelivejournal.com>, <googlebabyfood.com>, <googlelloyds.com>, <googlebabylon.com>, <googlelloydsbankinggroup.com>, <googlebabynames.com>, <googlelloydsoflondon.com>, <googlebadgers.com>, <googlelonghorns.com>, <googlebadoo.com>, <googlelonnie.com>, <googlebaghdad.com>, <googlelowes.com>, <googleballeys.com>, <googlelsu.com>, <googleballys.com>, <googlelsutigers.com>, <googlebama.com>, <googlelte.com>, <googlebangalore.com>, <googlelukoil.com>, <googlebangdung.com>, <googlelunch.com>, <googlebangkok.com>, <googlemacys.com>, <googlebankofamerica.com>, <googlemanila.com>, <googlebankofchina.com>, <googlemanning.com>, <googlebarack.com>, <googlebarackobama.net>, <googlebarbershops.com>, <googlebarclays.com>, <googlebarclaysbank.com>, <googlemaputo.com>, <googlebart.com>, <googlemarathon.com>, <googlebasf.com>, <googlemarathonoil.com>, <googlebatman.com>, <googlemarchmadness.com>, <googlebaylor.com>, <googlemarriott.com>, <googlebc.com>, <googlemartin.com>, <googlebcg.com>, <googlemavericks.com>, <googlebcs.com>, <googlemavs.com>, <googlebcsprojections.com>, <googlemcdonalds.com>, <googlebcsrankings.com>, <googlemckesson.com>, <googlebdo.com>, <googlemckessoncorporation.com>, <googlebe6.com>, <googlemedco.com>, <googlebears.com>, <googlemedcohealthsolutions.com>, <googlebelohorizonte.com>, <googlemedellin.com>, <googlebengals.com>, <googlemelbourne.com>, <googleberkshirehathaway.com>, <googlemetlife.com>, <googlebestdroidapps.com>, <googlemetroag.com>, <googlebestiapps.com>, <googlemets.com>, <googlebestnotebooks.com>, <googlemexicocity.com>, <googlebestonlinestores.com>, <googlemiamiheat.com>, <googlebestsellers.com>, <googlemichaelkors.com>, <googlebestvideogames.com>, <googlemitsubishi.com>, <googlebestwestern.com>, <googlemitsubishicorporation.com>, <googlebhp.com>, <googlemitt.com>, <googlebhpbilliton.com>, <googlemittromneysdog.com>, <googlebills.com>, <googlemoneyorders.com>, <googleblockbuster.com>, <googlemoneytransfers.com>, <googleblogfa.com>, <googlemorocco.com>, <googleblueray.com>, <googlemsg.com>, <googlebnp.info>, <googlemuhammad.com>, <googleboa.com>, <googlemuslim.com>, <googlemyspace.com>, <googleboeing.com>, <googlenagoya.com>, <googlebogata.com>, <googlenanjing.com>, <googleboschgroup.com>, <googlenapoli.com>, <googlebose.com>, <googlenationalelectionresults.com>, <googlebostoncollege.com>, <googlenationaliranianoil.com>, <googlebowlpredictions.com>, <googlenationaliranianoilcompany.com>, <googleboxing.com>, <googlenationofislam.com>, <googlebrad.com>, <googlenba.com>, <googlebroadway.com>, <googlenea.com>, <googlebroncos.com>, <googleneil.com>, <googlebronx.com>, <googlenestle.com>, <googlebrowns.com>, <googlenetflix.com>, <googlebuckeyes.com>, <googlenewattphones.com>, <googlebuddha.com>, <googlenewbalance.com>, <googlebuddhism.com>, <googlenewcars.com>, <googlebuenosaires.com>, <googlenewcomputers.com>, <googleburgerking.com>, <googlenewdroidapps.com>, <googlecalcutta.com>, <googlenewgadgets.com>, <googlecalvinklein.com>, <googlenewhdtvs.com>, <googlecancer.com>, <googlenewhomes.com>, <googlecancun.com>, <googlenewiapps.com>, <googlecandles.com>, <googlenewinternet.com>, <googlecanon.com>, <googlenewipad.com>, <googlecapetown.com>, <googlenewipads.com>, <googlecapitalone.com>, <googlenewiphone.com>, <googlecapricorn.com>, <googlenewiphones.com>, <googlecaracas.com>, <googlenewlaptops.com>, <googlecardeals.com>, <googlenewsamsungphone.com>, <googlecardinalhealth.com>, <googlenewsamsungphones.com>, <googlecardinals.com>, <googlenewshoes.com>, <googlecargill.com>, <googlenewsmartphone.com>, <googlecarrefour.com>, <googlenewsmartphones.com>, <googlecartier.com>, <googlenewsprintphones.com>, <googlecartoons.com>, <googlenewtablets.com>, <googlecasablanca.com>, <googlenewtld.com>, <googleceelo.com>, <googlenewtrucks.com>, <googleceelogreen.com>, <googlenewtvs.com>, <googlecfafootball.com>, <googlenewverizonphones.com>, <googlechanel.com>, <googlenewyorktimes.com>, <googlechangchun.com>, <googlenipponlifeinsurance.com>, <googlechargers.com>, <googlenippontelegraphandtelephone.com>, <googlecharliesheen.com>, <googlenissanmotors.com>, <googlechase.com>, <googlenjnets.com>, <googlechasebank.com>, <googlenycapartments.com>, <googlechengdu.com>, <googlenycrealestate.com>, <googlechevron.com>, <googlenygiants.com>, <googlechiefs.com>, <googlenyjets.com>, <googlechilis.com>, <googlenytimes.com>, <googlechinaconstructionbank.com>, <googlenyyankees.com>, <googlechinamobile.com>, <googleobamacare.com>, <googlechongging.com>, <googleonet.com>, <googlechrist.com>, <googleosaka.com>, <googlechristiandior.com>, <googleoscar.com>, <googlechristianity.com>, <googleosu.com>, <googlechristinaaguilera.com>, <googleousooners.com>, <googlechu.com>, <googleoutback.com>, <googlecia.com>, <googleoutbrain.com>, <googlecitibank.com>, <googlepackers.com>, <googlecitigroup.com>, <googlepanasonic.com>, <googlecivilrights.com>, <googlepanasoniccorporation.com>, <googleclinton.com>, <googleclooney.com>, <googlepandg.com>, <googlecnet.com>, <googlepanthers.com>, <googlecnzz.com>, <googleparis.com>, <googlecocacola.com>, <googlepatriots.com>, <googlecokezero.com>, <googlepemex.com>, <googlecoldwar.com>, <googlepengyou.com>, <googlecollegebasketball.com>, <googlepennstate.com>, <googlecollegefootball.com>, <googlepepsi.com>, <googlecolts.com>, <googlepetro.com>, <googleconan.com>, <googlepetrobras.com>, <googlecongress.com>, <googlepetrochina.com>, <googleconoco.com>, <googlepetroleosdevenezuela.com>, <googleconocophillips.com>, <googlepetronas.com>, <googleconservative.com>, <googlepeyton.com>, <googlecoolestthings.com>, <googlepeytonmanning.com>, <googlecoors.com>, <googlepfizer.com>, <googlecostco.com>, <googlephiladelphia.com>, <googlecowboys.com>, <googlephillipmorris.com>, <googlecpa.com>, <googlephillipmorrisinternational.com>, <googlecpafirms.com>, <googlepinterest.com>, <googlecrackerbarrel.com>, <googlepiratebay.com>, <googlecreditagricole.com>, <googlepisces.com>, <googlecreighton.com>, <googleplanetfitness.com>, <googlecrocks.com>, <googlecubs.com>, <googlepng.com>, <googlecuny.com>, <googlepointspread.com>, <googlecurtis.com>, <googlepoland.com>, <googlecvscaremark.com>, <googlepolo.com>, <googledailymotion.com>, <googleporsche.com>, <googledaimlerag.com>, <googleportoalegre.com>, <googledalian.com>, <googlepresidentelectionresults.com>, <googledallascowboys.com>, <googlepresidentialelection.com>, <googledallasmavericks.com>, <googlepresidentialelectionresults.com>, <googledanny.com>, <googleprimaryresults.com>, <googledatesites.com>, <googleprinceton.com>, <googledaylightsavings.com>, <googleprocter.com>, <googledc.com>, <googleprocterandgamble.com>, <googledccomics.com>, <googleprophetchrist.com>, <googledebramessing.com>, <googleprophetjesus.com>, <googledellxps.com>, <googleprophetmuhammad.com>, <googledelta.com>, <googleprudential.com>, <googledemocrats.com>, <googleprudentialplc.com>, <googledemons.com>, <googlepsa.com>, <googledetroit.com>, <googlepusan.com>, <googledeutschepost.com>, <googlepwc.com>, <googledeutschetelekom.com>, <googlequingdao.com>, <googledeviantart.com>, <googleraiders.com>, <googledevil.com>, <googlerams.com>, <googledexia.com>, <googlerangers.com>, <googledinersclub.com>, <googlerapidshare.com>, <googledinner.com>, <googleravens.com>, <googledisney.com>, <googlerecife.com>, <googledisneyland.com>, <googlereddit.com>, <googledisneyworld.com>, <googleredskins.com>, <googlednc.com>, <googlereligionofislam.com>, <googledodgers.com>, <googlerepsol.com>, <googledolphins.com>, <googlerepsolypf.com>, <googledonaldtrump.com>, <googlerepublicans.com>, <googledotberlin.com>, <googledoteco.com>, <googlerewe.com>, <googledotfilm.com>, <googlerewegroup.com>, <googledothotel.com>, <googlerichard.com>, <googledotmusic.com>, <googlerio.com>, <googledotnyc.com>, <googleriyadh.com>, <googledotshop.com>, <googlernc.com>, <googledotsite.com>, <googlerobert.com>, <googledotsport.com>, <googleromeo.com>, <googledotweb.com>, <googleromney.com>, <googledotxxx.com>, <googlerosneft.com>, <googledroidapps.com>, <googleroyalbankofscotland.com>, <googledropbox.com>, <googlerushlimbaugh.com>, <googledrugaddiction.com>, <googlerwe.com>, <googledrugs.com>, <googlesagittarius.com>, <googledt.com>, <googlesaints.com>, <googleducks.com>, <googlesalvador.com>, <googledusseldorf.com>, <googlesamsung.com>, <googledwts.com>, <googlesamsungelectronics.com>, <googleeads.com>, <googlesamsungphone.com>, <googleeagle.com>, <googlesamsungphones.com>, <googleeaglenyc.com>, <googlesamsungtablet.com>, <googleeagles.com>, <googlesantiago.com>, <googleeddie.com>, <googlesantodomingo.com>, <googleehow.com>, <googlesaudiaramco.com>, <googleelectionpolls.com>, <googlesbny.com>, <googleelectricitedefrance.com>, <googlescientology.com>, <googleenel.com>, <googlescorpio.com>, <googleeni.com>, <googleseahawks.com>, <googleeon.com>, <googlesearchqu.com>, <googleessen.com>, <googlesears.com>, <googleetsy.com>, <googlesedo.com>, <googleexxon.com>, <googleseminoles.com>, <googleexxonmobil.com>, <googlesenateelections.com>, <googleey.com>, <googleseoul.com>, <googleey.info>, <googlesexting.com>, <googlefalcons.com>, <googlesharks.com>, <googlefamilyguy.com>, <googlesiemens.com>, <googlefanniemae.com>, <googlesiemensag.com>, <googlefiat.com>, <googlesimpsons.com>, <googlefilestube.com>, <googlesinopec.com>, <googlefinal4.com>, <googlesixflags.com>, <googlefitnessclubs.com>, <googleskgroup.com>, <googlefiverr.com>, <googlesocietegenerale.com>, <googlefootballscores.com>, <googlesolarflare.com>, <googleforbes.com>, <googlesony.com>, <googlefordmotorcompany.com>, <googlesooners.com>, <googlefoxnews.com>, <googlespiderman.com>, <googlefrancetelecom.com>, <googlesplashbar.com>, <googlefrank.com>, <googlesportscenters.com>, <googlefrankfurt.com>, <googlespread.com>, <googlegamecocks.com>, <googlesprintphones.com>, <googlegameschedules.com>, <googlestackoverflow.com>, <googlegametime.com>, <googlestamford.com>, <googlegametimes.com>, <googlestarbucks.com>, <googlegators.com>, <googlestateelectionresults.com>, <googlegaycloud.com>, <googlestateelections.com>, <googlegayclouds.com>, <googlestatefarm.com>, <googlegaycruises.com>, <googlestatefarminsurance.com>, <googlegayfacebook.com>, <googlestatoil.com>, <googlegaygle.com>, <googlesteelers.com>, <googlegayicloud.com>, <googlesteve.com>, <googlegayiclouds.com>, <googlestewie.com>, <googlegaypride.com>, <googlestpetersburg.com>, <googlegazprom.com>, <googlestumbleupon.com>, <googlegeico.com>, <googlesunglases.com>, <googlegemini.com>, <googlesunstorm.com>, <googlegeneralelectric.com>, <googlesupertuesday.com>, <googlegeneralmotors.com>, <googlesupertuesdayresults.com>, <googlegeorgeclooney.com>, <googlesupplements.com>, <googleghosts.com>, <googlesweet16.com>, <googlegiants.com>, <googletaringa.com>, <googlegirlwiththedragontatoo.com>, <googletaurus.com>, <googlegisele.com>, <googleteaparty.com>, <googleglee.com>, <googleglencore.com>, <googletehran.com>, <googleglobo.com>, <googletelefonica.com>, <googlegnc.com>, <googletemasekholdings.com>, <googlegoldcoins.com>, <googleterry.com>, <googlegoldsgym.com>, <googletesco.com>, <googlegolfcourses.com>, <googletexans.com>, <googlegreg.com>, <googlethecloud.biz>, <googlegrocerystores.com>, <googlethecloud.com>, <googlegroupebpce.com>, <googlethecloud.info>, <googlegtld.com>, <googlethecloud.net>, <googlegtlds.com>, <googlethecloud.org>, <googleguadalajara.com>, <googletheeagle.com>, <googlegunvor.com>, <googletheicloud.biz>, <googlehallmark.com>, <googletheicloud.com>, <googlehandan.com>, <googletheicloud.info>, <googlehangzhou.com>, <googletheicloud.net>, <googlehank.com>, <googletheicloud.org>, <googlehanoi.com>, <googletheipad.com>, <googleharbin.com>, <googlethenewipad.com>, <googlehawaii.com>, <googlethepiratebay.com>, <googlehdtvs.com>, <googletheprophet.com>, <googletheprophetchrist.com>, <googlehewlett-packard.com>, <googletheprophetjesus.com>, <googlehitachi.com>, <googletheprophetmuhammad.com>, <googlehitachiltd.com>, <googlethesun.com>, <googlehollister.com>, <googlethetrueprophet.com>, <googlehomedepot.com>, <googletianjin.com>, <googlehomedepotinc.com>, <googletitans.com>, <googlehomer.com>, <googletjmax.com>, <googlehonda.com>, <googletmobile.com>, <googlehonhai.com>, <googletodayssales.com>, <googlehonhaiprecision.com>, <googletokyo.com>, <googlehonhaiprecisionindustry.com>, <googletokyoelectricpower.com>, <googlehootsuite.com>, <googletoshiba.com>, <googlehousecalls.com>, <googletoyota.com>, <googlehptouchpad.com>, <googletoyotamotors.com>, <googlehrc.com>, <googletoysrus.com>, <googlehsbc.com>, <googletrafigura.com>, <googlehyatt.com>, <googletranny.com>, <googlehyberabad.com>, <googletrojans.com>, <googlehyundai.com>, <googletrueprophet.com>, <googlehyundaimotors.com>, <googletruereligion.com>, <googleian.com>, <googletrump.com>, <googleiapps.com>, <googletube8.com>, <googleicann.com>, <googletumblr.com>, <googleicloud.biz>, <googletumi.com>, <googleicloud.info>, <googletweeting.com>, <googleicloud.net>, <googleuganda.com>, <googleicmregistry.com>, <googleugle.com>, <googleimageshack.com>, <googleunited.com>, <googleimdb.com>, <googleunitedhealth.com>, <googleimgur.com>, <googleunitedhealthgroup.com>, <googleindianoil.com>, <googleuploaded.com>, <googleindianoilcorporation.com>, <googleusps.com>, <googleindiatimes.com>, <googlevalero.com>, <googleindustrialandcommercialbankofchina.com>, <googlevaleroenergy.com>, <googleinggroup.com>, <googleverizonphones.com>, <googleipad10.com>, <googleversace.com>, <googleipad3.com>, <googlevictor.com>, <googleipad4.com>, <googlevictoriassecret.com>, <googleipad5.com>, <googlevikings.com>, <googleipad6.com>, <googlevimeo.com>, <googleipad7.com>, <googlevirginmobile.com>, <googleipadapps.com>, <googlevirgo.com>, <googleipadhd.com>, <googlevistaprint.com>, <googleipadhd2.com>, <googlevitaminshoppe.com>, <googleipadhd3.com>, <googlevitol.com>, <googleiphone10.com>, <googlevodafone.com>, <googleiphone10s.com>, <googlevolkswagengroup.com>, <googleiphone4s.com>, <googlevzw.com>, <googleiphone5.com>, <googlewalgreens.com>, <googleiphone5s.com>, <googlewashingtondc.com>, <googleiphone6.com>, <googlewayne.com>, <googleiphone6s.com>, <googlewaynedyer.com>, <googleiphone7.com>, <googleweathernow.com>, <googleiphone7s.com>, <googlewellsfargo.com>, <googleiphone8.com>, <googlewendys.com>, <googleiphone8s.com>, <googlewesfarmers.com>, <googleiphone9.com>, <googlewesternunion.com>, <googleiphone9s.com>, <googlewho.com>, <googleiphonehd.com>, <googlexian.com>, <googleiphonehd2.com>, <googleyale.com>, <googleiphonehd3.com>, <googleyankees.com>, <googleira.com>, <googleyanon.com>, <googleiranianoil.com>, <googleyelp.com>, <googleiranoil.com>, <googleyo.com>, <googleirs.com>, <googlezedo.com>, <googleizod.com>, <googlezennoh.com>, <googlejaguars.com>, <googlezen-noh.com>, <googlejakarta.com>, <googlezo.com>, <googlejandj.com>, and <googlezodiak.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

Jonas Gulliksson,

Chairman

 

Hon. Robert S. Brandt                                                         Hon. John J. Upchurch, Panelists                                                                          Panelist

 

Dated:  May 10, 2012

 

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page