DECISION

 

Yahoo! Inc., GeoCities, HotJobs.com, Ltd., and Launch Media, Inc. v. Henry Chan

Claim Number:  FA0306000162050

 

PARTIES

Complainants are Yahoo! Inc., GeoCities, HotJobs.com, Ltd., and Launch Media, Inc., Sunnyvale, CA (collectively, “Complainant”) represented by David M. Kelly, of Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.  Respondent is Henry Chan, Nassau,  Bahamas (“Respondent”).

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The domain names at issue are <allofyahoo.com>, <arabicyahoo.com>, <dialsbcyahoo.com>, <dslsbcyahoo.com>, <geociteies.com>, <geocitief.com>, <hothjobs.com>, <httyahoo.com>, <htyahoo.com>, <launchmuiscvideo.com>, <launchcastradio.com>, <lanchyahoo.com>, <lanuchyahoo.com>, <launchyahho.com>, <launchyaho.com>, <launhyahoo.com>, <movieyahoo.com>, <mxyahoo.com>, <myhahoo.com>, <myyahho.com>, <postalesyahoo.com>, <sbcdslyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.net>, <sbcyahoo.net>, <spanolyahoo.com>, <wwwjahoo.com>, <yahhogroups.com>, <yaholagens.com>,  <yaholigins.com>, <yaholl.com>, <yahoo9.com>, <yahooagains.com>, <yahooagians.com>, <yahooail.com>, <yahooamail.com>, <yahooaustralia.com>, <yahoochart.com>, <yahoodictionary.com>, <yahooemotes.com>, <yahoogalins.com>, <yahoofreegames.com>, <yahoogallery.com>, <yahooglians.com>, <yahoohooligans.com>, <yahooimages.com>, <yahoolagines.com>, <yahoolagoons.com>, <yahoolanch.com>, <yahooliangs.com>, <yahooligian.com>, <yahoolmail.com>, <yahoologin.com>, <yahoomailo.com>, <yahoomasenger.com>, <yahoomex.com>, <yahoomusiclaunch.com>, <yahoomusicvideo.com>, <yahoomusicvideos.com>, <yahoopool2.com>, <yahoopostales.com>, <yahooresume.com>, <yahoosignup.com>, <yahootunnel.com>, <yahooupdate.com>, <yaooho.com>, <yaool.com>, <yhoolagins.com>, <yhoou.com>, <ylahoo.com>, <yohoogames.com>, <yugihoo.com> and <ywahoo.com>, registered with Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com, along with the <wwwyahou.com>, <yahhoomail.com> and <yhooh.com> domain names, registered with eNom.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

James A. Carmody, Esq., as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum (the "Forum") electronically on June 6, 2003; the Forum received a hard copy of the Complaint on June 9, 2003.

 

On June 10, 2003, Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the domain names <allofyahoo.com>, <arabicyahoo.com>, <dialsbcyahoo.com>, <dslsbcyahoo.com>, <geociteies.com>, <geocitief.com>, <hothjobs.com>, <httyahoo.com>, <htyahoo.com>, <launchcastradio.com>, <lanchyahoo.com>, <lanuchyahoo.com>, <launchyahho.com>, <launchyaho.com>, <launhyahoo.com>, <movieyahoo.com>, <mxyahoo.com>, <myhahoo.com>, <myyahho.com>, <postalesyahoo.com>, <sbcdslyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.net>, <sbcyahoo.net>, <spanolyahoo.com>, <wwwjahoo.com>, <yahhogroups.com>, <yaholagens.com>,  <yaholigins.com>, <yaholl.com>, <yahoo9.com>, <yahooagains.com>, <yahooagians.com>, <yahooail.com>, <yahooamail.com>, <yahooaustralia.com>, <yahoochart.com>, <yahoodictionary.com>, <yahooemotes.com>, <yahoogalins.com>, <yahoofreegames.com>, <yahoogallery.com>, <yahooglians.com>, <yahoohooligans.com>, <yahooimages.com>, <yahoolagines.com>, <yahoolagoons.com>, <yahoolanch.com>, <yahooliangs.com>, <yahooligian.com>, <yahoolmail.com>, <yahoologin.com>, <yahoomailo.com>, <yahoomasenger.com>, <yahoomex.com>, <yahoomusiclaunch.com>, <yahoomusicvideo.com>, <yahoomusicvideos.com>, <yahoopool2.com>, <yahoopostales.com>, <yahooresume.com>, <yahoosignup.com>, <yahootunnel.com>, <yahooupdate.com>, <yaooho.com>, <yaool.com>, <yhoolagins.com>, <yhoou.com>, <ylahoo.com>, <yohoogames.com>, <yugihoo.com> and <ywahoo.com> are registered with Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. On July 9, 2003, Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the <launchmuiscvideo.com> domain name is registered with Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com and that Respondent is the current registrant of the name. On June 9, 2003, eNom confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the domain names <wwwyahou.com>, <yahhoomail.com> and <yhooh.com> are registered with eNom and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com and eNom have verified that Respondent is bound by their respective registration agreements and has thereby agreed to resolve domain-name disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN's Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Policy").

 

On June 12, 2003, a Notification of Complaint and Commencement of Administrative Proceeding (the "Commencement Notification"), setting a deadline of July 2, 2003 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail, post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts, and to postmaster@allofyahoo.com, postmaster@arabicyahoo.com, postmaster@dialsbcyahoo.com, postmaster@dslsbcyahoo.com, postmaster@geociteies.com, postmaster@geocitief.com, postmaster@hothjobs.com, postmaster@httyahoo.com, postmaster@htyahoo.com, postmaster@launchmuiscvideo.com, postmaster@launchcastradio.com, postmaster@lanchyahoo.com, postmaster@lanuchyahoo.com, postmaster@launchyahho.com, postmaster@launchyaho.com, postmaster@launhyahoo.com, postmaster@movieyahoo.com, postmaster@mxyahoo.com, postmaster@myhahoo.com, postmaster@myyahho.com, postmaster@postalesyahoo.com, postmaster@sbcdslyahoo.com, postmaster@sbcglobalyahoo.com, postmaster@sbcglobalyahoo.net, postmaster@sbcyahoo.net, postmaster@spanolyahoo.com, postmaster@wwwjahoo.com, postmaster@yahhogroups.com, postmaster@yaholagens.com, postmaster@yaholigins.com, postmaster@yaholl.com, postmaster@yahoo9.com, postmaster@yahooagains.com, postmaster@yahooagians.com, postmaster@yahooail.com, postmaster@yahooamail.com, postmaster@yahooaustralia.com, postmaster@yahoochart.com, postmaster@yahoodictionary.com, postmaster@yahooemotes.com, postmaster@yahoogalins.com, postmaster@yahoofreegames.com, postmaster@yahoogallery.com, postmaster@yahooglians.com, postmaster@yahoohooligans.com, postmaster@yahooimages.com, postmaster@yahoolagines.com, postmaster@yahoolagoons.com, postmaster@yahoolanch.com, postmaster@yahooliangs.com, postmaster@yahooligian.com, postmaster@yahoolmail.com, postmaster@yahoologin.com, postmaster@yahoomailo.com, postmaster@yahoomasenger.com, postmaster@yahoomex.com, postmaster@yahoomusiclaunch.com, postmaster@yahoomusicvideo.com, postmaster@yahoomusicvideos.com, postmaster@yahoopool2.com, postmaster@yahoopostales.com, postmaster@yahooresume.com, postmaster@yahoosignup.com, postmaster@yahootunnel.com, postmaster@yahooupdate.com, postmaster@yaooho.com, postmaster@yaool.com, postmaster@yhoolagins.com, postmaster@yhoou.com, postmaster@ylahoo.com, postmaster@yohoogames.com, postmaster@yugihoo.com, postmaster@ywahoo.com, postmaster@wwwyahou.com, postmaster@yahhoomail.com and postmaster@yhooh.com by e-mail.

 

Having received no Response from Respondent, using the same contact details and methods as were used for the Commencement Notification, the Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On July 11, 2003, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the Forum appointed James A. Carmody, Esq., as Panelist.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent."  Therefore, the Panel may issue its decision based on the documents submitted and in accordance with the ICANN Policy, ICANN Rules, the Forum's Supplemental Rules and any rules and principles of law that the Panel deems applicable, without the benefit of any Response from Respondent.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the <hothjobs.com> domain name be transferred to HotJobs.com, Ltd, that the <geociteies.com> and <geocitief.com> domain names be transferred to GeoCities, that the <launchmuiscvideo.com> and <launchcastradio.com> domain names be transferred to Launch Media, Inc. and that the remaining seventy-one (71) domain names be transferred to Yahoo! Inc. 

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A.  Complainant makes the following assertions:

 

1.      Each of disputed domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s YAHOO!, YAHOOLIGANS!, LAUNCH, GEOCITIES, and/or HOTJOBS marks.

 

2.      Respondent does not have any rights or a legitimate interest in the disputed domain names by virtue of the fact that each trades on the goodwill of Complainant’s YAHOO!, YAHOOLIGANS!, LAUNCH, GEOCITIES, and/or HOTJOBS marks, and Respondent’s use of those marks is unauthorized.

 

3.      Respondent’s registration and use of the disputed domain names meet the bad faith requirement described in Paragraph 4(a)(iii) of the UDRP.

 

B.  Respondent failed to submit a Response in this proceeding.

 

FINDINGS

The first named Complainant, Yahoo! Inc., is a global communciations, media, and commerce company that provides a network of comprehensive searching, directory, information, communciation, shopping and other online activities. Yahoo! Inc. owns numerous worldwide trademark registrations for the YAHOO! mark, including U.S. Reg. No. 2,040,222, registered on the Principal Register of the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO”) on February 25, 1997. In addition, Yahoo! Inc. holds several registrations for the YAHOOLIGANS! mark, such as U.S. Reg. No. 2,088,882, which was registered on the Principal Register of the USPTO on August 9, 1997. Yahoo! Inc.’s services include both local and international web directory services, primarily accessed by Internet users at the <yahoo.com> domain name. Yahoo! Inc. also provides services specifically designed for children aged 7-12 at the <yahooligans.com> domain name.

 

The second Complainant in this administrative proceeding, GeoCities, is a leading host of personal home pages on the Internet and is a wholly owned subsidiary of Yahoo! Inc. GeoCities owns several trademark registrations for the GEOCITIES mark, including U.S. Reg. No. 2,214,762, registered on the Principal Register of the USPTO on December 30, 1997. The GeoCities website is located at the <geocities.yahoo.com> domain name.

 

HotJobs.com, Ltd., the third Complainant in this proceeding, is a provider of recruiting solutions and software, and is also a wholly owned subsidiary of Yahoo! Inc. HotJobs.com, Ltd. operates a website at the <hotjobs.com> domain name, where Internet users conduct job searches, post resumes and utilize career tools and guides on topics related to the job seeking process. In 2001, the last year where its revenues were reported seperately from Yahoo! Inc., HotJobs.com, Ltd. earned $117.6 million in revenues. HotJobs.com, Ltd. receives 14,000 new resumes and nearly 4,000,000 search requests per day, and has extensivly promoted its mark in commerce, including advertising of its services during the Super Bowl, which reaches an average of 137,000,000 viewers each year. In addition to its common-law rights in the HOTJOBS mark, HotJobs.com, Ltd. applied for a trademark registration for the mark on the Principal Register of the USPTO on January 10, 1996, and received a trademark registration for the mark from the Canadian Trademark Office on November 12, 2002 (Reg. No. TMA570701).

 

The fourth and final Complainant, Launch Media, Inc., is another wholly owned subsidiary of Yahoo! Inc. Launch Media, Inc. offers music services under the LAUNCH mark at the <launch.yahoo.com> domain name, and was listed as one of the most popular music destinations on the web in the U.S. according to Nielson//NetRatings. In addition to its continuous use of the LAUNCH mark in commerce since 1997, Launch Media, Inc. registered the LAUNCH mark on the Principal Register of the USPTO on June 20, 2000 (U.S. Reg. No. 2,360,015).

 

Respondent, Henry Chan, is the registrant and the administrative and technical contacts for the disputed domain names. Respondent’s e-mail address is listed as henrychan852@yahoo.com on all of the registrations. His postal mailing addresses are listed as P.O. BOX SS-6348/A124, Nassau, Bahamas on seventy-three of the registrations, (all of which were registered with Iholdings.Com, Inc. d/b/a Dotregistrar.Com) and 67 Nathan Road, Kowloon, NA, HK on the three disputed domain names registered with eNom. Despite the different addresses listed for some of the domain names, Henry Chan is the registrant of each of the disputed domain names, and the Panel finds the complaint in compliance with ICANN Rule ¶ 3(c).

 

Respondent registered all of the disputed domain names between March 6, 2002, and February 28, 2003, and is not licensed or authorized to use any of Complainant’s marks for any purpose. Respondent uses all of the disputed domain names to redirect Internet users to an Internet search engine and web directory website that displays an Internet search box titled “Try the Top Searches on the Web!” Each of the disputed domain names also generate several pop-up advertisements. A list of “Popular Searches” is also displayed at each of the disputed domain names, as is a list of hyperlinks that vary from domain name to domain name. For example, the hyperlinks at the <allofyahoo.com> domain name relate to services such as shopping, finance and travel, while the <launchyahoo.com> domain name contains hyperlinks to music services and the <hothjobs.com> domain name advertises employment services. 

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

In view of Respondent's failure to submit a Response, the Panel shall decide this administrative proceeding on the basis of Complainant's undisputed representations pursuant to paragraphs 5(e), 14(a) and 15(a) of the Rules and draw such inferences it considers appropriate pursuant to paragraph 14(b) of the Rules.

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)    the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)    Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)    the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

Complainants have established rights in the YAHOO!, YAHOOLIGANS!, LAUNCH, GEOCITIES and HOTJOBS marks through registration of those marks with the appropriate governmental agencies worldwide, as well as through widespread and continuous use of the marks in commerce.

 

All of the disputed domain names are confusingly similar to at least one of Complainant’s marks. Specifically, the <allofyahoo.com>, <arabicyahoo.com>, <dialsbcyahoo.com>, <dslsbcyahoo.com>, <httyahoo.com>, <htyahoo.com>, <launhyahoo.com>, <lanchyahoo.com>, <lanuchyahoo.com>, <movieyahoo.com>, <mxyahoo.com>, <postalesyahoo.com>, <sbcdslyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.net>, <sbcyahoo.net>, <spanolyahoo.com>, <yahoo9.com>, <yahooagains.com>, <yahooagians.com>, <yahooail.com>, <yahooamail.com>, <yahooaustralia.com>, <yahoochart.com>, <yahoodictionary.com>, <yahooemotes.com>, <yahoohooligans.com>, <yahoogalins.com>, <yahoofreegames.com>, <yahoogallery.com>, <yahooimages.com>, <yahoolagines.com>, <yahoolagoons.com>, <yahoolanch.com>, <yahoolmail.com>, <yahoologin.com>, <yahoomailo.com>, <yahoomasenger.com>, <yahoomex.com>, <yahoomusiclaunch.com>, <yahoomusicvideo.com>, <yahoomusicvideos.com>, <yahoopool2.com>, <yahoopostales.com>, <yahooresume.com>, <yahoosignup.com>, <yahootunnel.com> and <yahooupdate.com> domain names each incorporate Complainant’s famous YAHOO! or YAHOOLIGANS! mark in their entirety, making the dominant feature of each domain name Complainant’s mark. Respondent operated in a similar fashion with respect to the <launchcastradio.com> and <launchmuiscvideo.com> domain names, which entirely incorporate Complainant’s LAUNCH mark with the addition of words that relate directly to the services offered under that mark. Respondent’s additions to Complainants’ marks, with either generic words, strings or letters or numbers, geographic names or other misspelled words do not alter the fact that Complainants’ famous marks are the principal feature of each of these confusingly similar domain names. See Reuters Ltd. v. Global Net 2000, Inc., D2000-0441 (WIPO July 13, 2000) (finding that a domain name which differs by only one letter from a trademark has a greater tendency to be confusingly similar to the trademark where the trademark is highly distinctive); see also see also Arthur Guinness Son & Co. (Dublin) Ltd.  v. Healy/BOSTH, D2001-0026 (WIPO Mar. 23, 2001) (finding confusing similarity where the domain name in dispute contains the identical mark of Complainant combined with a generic word or term).

 

Likewise, Respondent’s <launchyahho.com>, <launchyaho.com>, <myhahoo.com>, <myyahho.com>, <wwwjahoo.com>, <yahhogroups.com>, <yaholl.com>, <yaooho.com>, <yaool.com>, <yhoou.com>, <ylahoo.com>, <yohoogames.com>, <yugihoo.com>, <ywahoo.com>, <wwwyahou.com>, <yahhoomail.com>, <yhooh.com>, <yaholagens.com>, <yaholigins.com>, <yahooglians.com>, <yahooliangs.com>, <yahooligian.com> and <yhoolagins.com> domain names are also confusingly similar to Complainants’ marks. Rather than verbatim incorporating Complainant’s YAHOO! or YAHOOLIGANS! marks in these domain names, Respondent misspells Complainant’s marks, again with the addition of inconsequential words or letter strings. Respondent continues this pattern of abusive registrations with the <geociteies.com>, <geocitief.com> and <hothjobs.com>, which are simple misspellings of Complainants’ GEOCITIES and HOTJOBS marks. These misspellings are not enough to prevent a finding of confusing similarity by the Panel. See Victoria’s Secret v. Zuccarini, FA 95762 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 18, 2000) (finding that, by misspelling words and adding letters to words, a Respondent does not create a distinct mark but nevertheless renders the domain name confusingly similar to Complainant’s marks); see also Hewlett-Packard Co. v. Zuccarini, FA 94454 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 30, 2000) (finding the domain name <hewlitpackard.com> to be identical or confusingly similar to Complainant’s HEWLETT-PACKARD mark).

 

Accordingly, the Panel finds that each of the disputed domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s registered marks under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

Respondent uses each of the infringing domain names to redirect Internet traffic to a search engine. At the same time, Respondent subjects these redirected Internet users to a series of pop-up advertisements. Respondent’s use of Complainant’s marks for these purposes is neither a bona fide offering of goods or services pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) nor a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of the domain names pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii). See Yahoo! Inc. v. Web Master a/k/a MedGo, FA 127717 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 27, 2002) (finding that Respondent’s use of a confusingly similar domain name to operate a pay-per-click search engine, in competition with Complainant, was not a bona fide offering of goods or services); see also Geoffrey, Inc. v. Toyrus.com, FA 150406 (Nat. Arb. Forum April 5, 2003) (holding that Respondent’s use of the disputed domain name, a simple misspelling of Complainant’s mark, to divert Internet users to a website that featured pop-up advertisements and an Internet directory, was neither a bona fide offering of goods or services nor a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of the domain name).

 

Given the fame of Complainant’s marks, the lack of any evidence in the disputed domain names’ WHOIS contact information, and the fact that most of the disputed domain names are simple misspellings of Complainant’s marks, the Panel finds that Respondent is not “commonly known by” the disputed domain names for the purpose of Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii). See Tercent Inc. v. Lee Yi, FA 139720 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 10, 2003) (stating “nothing in Respondent’s WHOIS information implies that Respondent is ‘commonly known by’ the disputed domain name” as one factor in determining that Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii) does not apply); see also MRA Holding, LLC v. Costnet, FA 140454 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 20, 2003) (noting that “the disputed domain name does not even correctly spell a cognizable phrase” in finding that Respondent was not “commonly known by” the name GIRLS GON WILD or <girlsgonwild.com>).

 

Additionally, the Panel chooses to view Respondent’s failure to submit a response to the Complaint as evidence that it lacks rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names. See Pavillion Agency, Inc. v. Greenhouse Agency Ltd., D2000-1221 (WIPO Dec. 4, 2000) (finding that Respondents’ failure to respond can be construed as an admission that they have no legitimate interest in the domain names); see also Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce v. D3M Virtual Reality Inc., AF-0336 (eResolution Sept. 23, 2000) (finding no rights or legitimate interests where no such right or interest was immediately apparent to the Panel and Respondent did not come forward to suggest any right or interest it may have possessed).

 

Accordingly, the Panel finds that Respondent does not have rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii).

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

Respondent registered and used the disputed domain names in bad faith. Respondent’s domain names all rely on their confusing similarity with Complainants’ marks to redirect Internet users to search engine websites. Respondent’s reliance on the goodwill surrounding these marks to redirect Internet users to websites unrelated to Complainant and to then subject those users to commercial pop-up advertisements equates to bad faith use and registration of the domain names pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv). See Kmart v. Kahn, FA 127708 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 22, 2002) (finding that if Respondent profits from its diversionary use of Complainant's mark when the domain name resolves to commercial websites and Respondent fails to contest the Complaint, it may be concluded that Respondent is using the domain name in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv)); see also G.D. Searle & Co. v. Celebrex Drugstore, FA 123933 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 21, 2002) (finding that Respondent registered and used the domain name in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) because Respondent was using the confusingly similar domain name to attract Internet users to its commercial website).

 

The Panel thus finds that Respondent registered and used the disputed domain names in bad faith, and that Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii) is satisfied.

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <hothjobs.com> domain name be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to HotJobs.com, Ltd, that the <geociteies.com> and <geocitief.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to GeoCities, that the <launchmuiscvideo.com> and <launchcastradio.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Launch Media, Inc. and that the <allofyahoo.com>, <arabicyahoo.com>, <dialsbcyahoo.com>, <dslsbcyahoo.com>, <httyahoo.com>, <htyahoo.com>, <lanchyahoo.com>, <lanuchyahoo.com>, <launchyahho.com>, <launchyaho.com>, <launhyahoo.com>, <movieyahoo.com>, <mxyahoo.com>, <myhahoo.com>, <myyahho.com>, <postalesyahoo.com>, <sbcdslyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.com>, <sbcglobalyahoo.net>, <sbcyahoo.net>, <spanolyahoo.com>, <wwwjahoo.com>, <yahhogroups.com>, <yaholagens.com>,  <yaholigins.com>, <yaholl.com>, <yahoo9.com>, <yahooagains.com>, <yahooagians.com>, <yahooail.com>, <yahooamail.com>, <yahooaustralia.com>, <yahoochart.com>, <yahoodictionary.com>, <yahooemotes.com>, <yahoogalins.com>, <yahoofreegames.com>, <yahoogallery.com>, <yahooglians.com>, <yahoohooligans.com>, <yahooimages.com>, <yahoolagines.com>, <yahoolagoons.com>, <yahoolanch.com>, <yahooliangs.com>, <yahooligian.com>, <yahoolmail.com>, <yahoologin.com>, <yahoomailo.com>, <yahoomasenger.com>, <yahoomex.com>, <yahoomusiclaunch.com>, <yahoomusicvideo.com>, <yahoomusicvideos.com>, <yahoopool2.com>, <yahoopostales.com>, <yahooresume.com>, <yahoosignup.com>, <yahootunnel.com>, <yahooupdate.com>, <yaooho.com>, <yaool.com>, <yhoolagins.com>, <yhoou.com>, <ylahoo.com>, <yohoogames.com>, <yugihoo.com>, <ywahoo.com>, <wwwyahou.com>, <yahhoomail.com> and <yhooh.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Yahoo! Inc.

 

 

 

 

James A. Carmody, Esq., Panelist

Dated:  July 16, 2003

 

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

 

Click Here to return to our Home Page