DECISION

 

Eli Lilly and Company v. Aaron Brown et al.

Claim Number: FA1703001719909

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Eli Lilly and Company (“Complainant”), represented by Stephanie A. Gumm of Faegre Baker Daniels, LLP, Indiana, USA. Respondent is Aaron Brown et al. (“Respondent”), Idaho, USA.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The following at-issue domain names are registered with Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc: <canadian-cialis20mg.com>, <cialis-genericlowestprice.com>, <cialislowestprice-generic.net>, <for-sale-canada-cialis.com>, <generic-cialis-lowest-price.net>, <lowest-pricecialis-tadalafil.com>, and <tadalafil-canadacialis.com>.

 

The following at-issue domain names are registered with Vautron Rechenzentrum AG: <20mgcialischeapest.org>, <cialis-genericcheap.net>, <cialisgeneric-withoutprescription.com>, <cialisonline-tadalafil.org>, <generic-cialislowest-price.com>, <lowestprice-cialisdiscount.com>, <20mg-cialis-cheapest.com>, <20mg5mgcialis.org>, <buy-cialistadalafil.com>, <buycialislowestprice.org>, <canada-tadalafil-cialis.net>, <canadacialistadalafil.net>, <canadian-genericcialis.net>, <cialis-20mglowest-price.net>, <cialis-lowest-price-online.com>, <cialis-pricestadalafil.com>, <cialis-withoutprescription20mg.com>, <cialiscanadiangeneric.net>, <cialischeapestprice-canada.com>, <cialisgenericlowestprice.net>, <cialislowestprice-canada.net>, <cialisonlinelowest-price.org>, <cialispricesgeneric.com>, <discountcialisgeneric.net>, <lowestprice-cialisfor-sale.net>, <onlinebuycymbalta.org>, <pills-cialiscanada.com>, <tadalafil-cialiscanadian.net>, <tadalafilcialis-online.net>, <tadalafilonline-cialis.com>, <tadalafilonline-cialis.org>, <20mg-5mgcialis.com>, <20mgcialis-canadian.net>, <5mg-onlinecialis.com>, <buytadalafil-cialis.org>, <canadacialis-tadalafil.com>, <cheapestcialis-generic.net>, <cialis-5mg20mg.org>, <cialis-genericlowest-price.com>, <cialis-usa-tadalafil.com>, <cialisgeneric-lowestprice.org>, <cialislowest-pricecanada.net>, <cialistadalafil-online.com>, <duloxetinegeneric-cymbalta.net>, <for-salecialis-tadalafil.net>, <generic-canadian-cialis.net>, <lowestprice-cialis-canadian.com>, <online-cialis-cheapestprice.com>, <onlinecanada-cialis.net>, <onlinecialis-5mg.net>, <onlinecialis-lowestprice.org>, <pricescialistadalafil.com>, <tablets-cialislowestprice.net>, <tadalafil-buy-cialis.org>, <tadalafil-lowestprice-cialis.net>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.com>, <withoutprescription-5mgcialis.com>, <20mg-canadiancialis.com>, <20mg-cheapestcialis.net>, <20mgcialis-pills.com>, <5mg-tadalafilcialis.org>, <5mggenericcialis.net>, <buycanada-cialis.org>, <canadacialistadalafil.org>, <canadian-cialis-20mg.net>, <cheapestpricecialis-canada.com>, <cialis-online-tadalafil.org>, <cialiscanadian-20mg.com>, <cialisgenericlowest-price.org>, <cialisgenericwithoutprescription.org>, <cialistadalafil-buy.com>, <lowest-price-cialis-20mg.com>, <lowestprice-cialisgeneric.org>, <online-cialis-canada.com>, <online-tadalafilcialis.com>, <pillscialis-generic.net>, <tadalafil5mgcialis.net>, <tadalafilcialis5mg.com>, <cheapest-pricecialis-20mg.com>, <online5mg-cialis.net>, and <tadalafilcialisonline.net>.

 

The following at-issue domain names are registered with Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider: <20mgcheapest-price-cialis.net>, <5mg-generic-cialis.org>, <canadiancialisgeneric.org>, <cheapest-tadalafilcialis.org>, <cialis-20mglowestprice.org>, <cialis-cheapestprice20mg.net>, <cialis-genericcheapest.com>, <cialis-onlinecanada.com>, <cialis-without-prescriptiongeneric.org>, <cialis20mg-canadian.org>, <cialis20mgtablets.org>, <cialis5mg-20mg.net>, <cialischeap20mg.net>, <cialistadalafil-lowestprice.org>, <cialistadalafil-pills.org>, <duloxetine-cymbalta-cheap.com>, <generictablets-cialis.org>, <lowest-pricetadalafil-cialis.org>, <lowestpricecialis5mg.org>, <pillsgeneric-cialis.com>, <pricestadalafilcialis.org>, <tadalafilcialis-forsale.org>, <tadalafilcialisbuy.net>, <tadalafildiscountcialis.com>, <usaonline-cialis.org>, <cialis-canadaonline.com>, <cialis-lowest-price-20mg.org>, <20mg-cialis-canadian.net>, <20mgtablets-cialis.org>, <5mg-20mgcialis.net>, <5mg-cialis20mg.org>, <5mg-cialisonline.com>, <buy-cheapest-price-cialis.org>, <canadaonlinecialis.org>, <canadian-tadalafilcialis.com>, <canadiancialis20mg.org>, <cialis-lowest-price-tadalafil.net>, <cialis-tadalafilcanada.net>, <cialischeap-20mg.net>, <cialisfor-sale20mg.net>, <cymbalta-duloxetinebuy.net>, <lowestpricecialis20mg.net>, <lowestpricecialistadalafil.net>, <prices-cialisbuy.org>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.org>, <tadalafilcialis-online.org>, <tadalafilpillscialis.org>, <without-prescription-online-cialis.com>, <withoutprescriptioncialis-cheapestprice.com>, <5mg-20mg-cialis.org>, <5mg-20mgcialis.com>, <5mg-buy-cialis.net>, <5mggenericcialis.org>, <cagenericcialis.com>, <canada-cialisonline.com>, <canadacialis-tadalafil.org>, <cheapest-price-cialis-generic.org>, <cialis-canada-online.net>, <cialis-canadian-buy.net>, <cialis-cheap-20mg.net>, <cialis-lowestprice-tadalafil.com>, <cialis20mglowest-price.net>, <cymbalta-duloxetinegeneric.com>, <forsaletadalafilcialis.org>, <online-cialis-canadian.com>, <onlinecanada-cialis.com>, <pills20mg-cialis.com>, <prices-canadian-cialis.net>, <tadalafilbuycialis.org>, <cialis-online-canadian.com>, <cialisgeneric-lowestprice.net>, <cialislowest-pricecheap.com>, <lowest-price-generic-cialis.org>, <lowestprice-20mg-cialis.com>, <tablets-cialistadalafil.com>, <20mg-cheapest-cialis.com>, <20mg-cheapest-cialis.xyz>, <20mg-lowestprice-cialis.xyz>, <20mgcheapestcialis.xyz>, <5mg-canadacialis.xyz>, <5mg-generic-cialis.xyz>, <5mg-genericcialis.xyz>, <canadalowestpricecialis.xyz>, <cheapest-pricecanadacialis.xyz>, <cheapest-prices-cialis.xyz>, <cialis-cheapestgeneric.xyz>, <cialis-pillsbuy.xyz>, <cialis-tadalafilpills.xyz>, <cialiscanadafor-sale.xyz>, <cialischeapest20mg.xyz>, <cialislowest-price-20mg.xyz>, <cialistadalafil-lowest-price.xyz>, <cialistadalafilbuy.xyz>, <discountcialis-20mg.xyz>, <for-salegenericcialis.xyz>, <genericcialis-lowestprice.xyz>, <lowest-price20mgcialis.xyz>, <onlinecialis-tadalafil.xyz>, <onlinecialispills.xyz>, <tadalafilcialiscanadian.xyz>, <tadalafilcialislowest-price.xyz>, <cialis-genericcanadian.com>, <online-cialis-canada.org>, and <cialis-20mg-5mg.com>.

 

The following at-issue domain names are registered with Nics Telekomünikasyon Tic Ltd. Sti.: <20mgfor-salecialis.net>, <cialis-20mg-canadian.com>, <lowest-price-cheapestcialis.net>, <cialis-tadalafilcanada.org>, <cialis-genericlowestprice.net>, <cialis-lowest-price-20mg.com>, <pills-20mg-cialis.net>, <20mg-cialislowest-price.org>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.net>, <cialis-pills20mg.net>, <cialis-tablets-online.net>, <20mgcheapestprice-cialis.com>, <cialis-5mg-buy.net>, <cialis-genericpills.net>, <cialis-tadalafil-5mg.org>, <cialisonline-tadalafil.net>, <tadalafilonlinecialis.net>, <cialis20mg-prices.org>, <cialistadalafil-lowest-price.org>, <canadian5mgcialis.com>, <5mg-lowest-price-cialis.org>, <buy-lowestprice-cialis.net>, <cialis-20mgcanadian.org>, <tadalafil-cialisbuy.com>, <generic-lowestpricecialis.net>, <cialis-canadian20mg.net>, <cialistadalafil-buy.net>, <tabletsonline-cialis.com>, <canadian-cialisgeneric.org>, <cialis-onlinecanada.net>, <cialis-tadalafil-online.org>, <cialischeapestprice-online.com>, <cheapestcialis-tadalafil.org>, <online-tadalafil-cialis.org>, <generic-cialislowestprice.com>, <canadiancialis-20mg.com>, <onlinecheapest-cialis.com>, <cialiscanadian-tadalafil.net>, <generic-cialis-cheapest-price.net>, <cialisgeneric-tablets.org>, <tadalafilcialis-forsale.com>, <lowest-price-20mgcialis.com>, <generic5mgcialis.com>, <cialis-lowest-pricebuy.net>, <lowestprice20mgcialis.net>, <cialis-buycanada.net>, <cialispills-20mg.org>, <lowest-pricecialisonline.com>, <20mglowest-pricecialis.com>, <lowest-pricecialisbuy.com>, <cheapest-pricecialiscanadian.org>, <canada-online-cialis.com>, <prices-discountcialis.net>, <canada-cialis-tadalafil.net>, <cialis5mggeneric.net>, <cialis20mgcanadian.com>, <cheapestgeneric-cialis.com>, <discount-cialistadalafil.net>, <cialisonline5mg.org>, <cialis-20mg-canadian.org>, <lowestpricegeneric-cialis.com>, <cheapestprice-cialis20mg.com>, <cialis-tadalafillowest-price.com>, <canadian-cialis-20mg.org>, <lowest-price20mg-cialis.net>, <online-cialis-tadalafil.com>, <cialis-buy-cheap.org>, <cialis-tadalafil-buy.net>, <20mg-cialis-cheapestprice.org>, <tadalafil-pricescialis.org>, <tadalafilcheapestpricecialis.com>, <generic-cialis-usa.org>, <20mgcialislowest-price.net>, <genericpills-cialis.net>, <20mgtabletscialis.com>, <cialischeapestonline.org>, <20mgcheapestprice-cialis.org>, <buy-tadalafilcialis.com>, <cialis-5mg-generic.net>, <cialiscanadian-20mg.org>, <canadiancialisgeneric.net>, <cialislowestprice-20mg.org>, <generic-5mgcialis.net>, <tadalafilonlinecialis.org>, <cialistadalafilonline.org>, <canadian-generic-cialis.net>, <cialis5mg-generic.net>, <tabletscialis-generic.org>, <pills-online-cialis.com>, <canada-cialiswithoutprescription.com>, <cialis-tadalafil-canada.com>, <canadaonline-cialis.com>, <generic-ordercialis.org>, <canada-cialis-buy.org>, <genericcialis-lowestprice.org>, <generic-cialis-usa.net>, <20mgcialislowest-price.org>, <cialis-onlinepills.net>, <cheapest20mgcialis.org>, <cialis-20mgcanadian.com>, <cialis-pills5mg.com>, <canadian-20mgcialis.net>, <cialis-canadian-20mg.net>, <cialischeapestpricetadalafil.org>, <cialistabletscheapest.net>, <cheapcialis-tadalafil.net>, <5mgcialis-online.com>, <cialis-tadalafilonline.net>, <cheapest20mg-cialis.org>, and <cialis-online-5mg.org>.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

The Honourable Neil Anthony Brown QC as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the Forum electronically on March 3, 2017; the Forum received payment on March 3, 2017.

 

On March 3, 2017, Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the <canadian-cialis20mg.com>, <cialis-genericlowestprice.com>, <cialislowestprice-generic.net>, <for-sale-canada-cialis.com>, <generic-cialis-lowest-price.net>, <lowest-pricecialis-tadalafil.com>, and <tadalafil-canadacialis.com> domain names are registered with Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc has verified that Respondent is bound by the Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On March 6, 2017, Vautron Rechenzentrum AG confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the <20mgcialischeapest.org>, <cialis-genericcheap.net>, <cialisgeneric-withoutprescription.com>, <cialisonline-tadalafil.org>, <generic-cialislowest-price.com>, <lowestprice-cialisdiscount.com>, <20mg-cialis-cheapest.com>, <20mg5mgcialis.org>, <buy-cialistadalafil.com>, <buycialislowestprice.org>, <canada-tadalafil-cialis.net>, <canadacialistadalafil.net>, <canadian-genericcialis.net>, <cialis-20mglowest-price.net>, <cialis-lowest-price-online.com>, <cialis-pricestadalafil.com>, <cialis-withoutprescription20mg.com>, <cialiscanadiangeneric.net>, <cialischeapestprice-canada.com>, <cialisgenericlowestprice.net>, <cialislowestprice-canada.net>, <cialisonlinelowest-price.org>, <cialispricesgeneric.com>, <discountcialisgeneric.net>, <lowestprice-cialisfor-sale.net>, <onlinebuycymbalta.org>, <pills-cialiscanada.com>, <tadalafil-cialiscanadian.net>, <tadalafilcialis-online.net>, <tadalafilonline-cialis.com>, <tadalafilonline-cialis.org>, <20mg-5mgcialis.com>, <20mgcialis-canadian.net>, <5mg-onlinecialis.com>, <buytadalafil-cialis.org>, <canadacialis-tadalafil.com>, <cheapestcialis-generic.net>, <cialis-5mg20mg.org>, <cialis-genericlowest-price.com>, <cialis-usa-tadalafil.com>, <cialisgeneric-lowestprice.org>, <cialislowest-pricecanada.net>, <cialistadalafil-online.com>, <duloxetinegeneric-cymbalta.net>, <for-salecialis-tadalafil.net>, <generic-canadian-cialis.net>, <lowestprice-cialis-canadian.com>, <online-cialis-cheapestprice.com>, <onlinecanada-cialis.net>, <onlinecialis-5mg.net>, <onlinecialis-lowestprice.org>, <pricescialistadalafil.com>, <tablets-cialislowestprice.net>, <tadalafil-buy-cialis.org>, <tadalafil-lowestprice-cialis.net>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.com>, <withoutprescription-5mgcialis.com>, <20mg-canadiancialis.com>, <20mg-cheapestcialis.net>, <20mgcialis-pills.com>, <5mg-tadalafilcialis.org>, <5mggenericcialis.net>, <buycanada-cialis.org>, <canadacialistadalafil.org>, <canadian-cialis-20mg.net>, <cheapestpricecialis-canada.com>, <cialis-online-tadalafil.org>, <cialiscanadian-20mg.com>, <cialisgenericlowest-price.org>, <cialisgenericwithoutprescription.org>, <cialistadalafil-buy.com>, <lowest-price-cialis-20mg.com>, <lowestprice-cialisgeneric.org>, <online-cialis-canada.com>, <online-tadalafilcialis.com>, <pillscialis-generic.net>, <tadalafil5mgcialis.net>, <tadalafilcialis5mg.com>, <cheapest-pricecialis-20mg.com>, <online5mg-cialis.net>, and <tadalafilcialisonline.net> domain names are registered with Vautron Rechenzentrum AG and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. Vautron Rechenzentrum AG has verified that Respondent is bound by the Vautron Rechenzentrum AG registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with the Policy.

 

On March 7, 2017, Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the <20mgcheapest-price-cialis.net>, <5mg-generic-cialis.org>, <canadiancialisgeneric.org>, <cheapest-tadalafilcialis.org>, <cialis-20mglowestprice.org>, <cialis-cheapestprice20mg.net>, <cialis-genericcheapest.com>, <cialis-onlinecanada.com>, <cialis-without-prescriptiongeneric.org>, <cialis20mg-canadian.org>, <cialis20mgtablets.org>, <cialis5mg-20mg.net>, <cialischeap20mg.net>, <cialistadalafil-lowestprice.org>, <cialistadalafil-pills.org>, <duloxetine-cymbalta-cheap.com>, <generictablets-cialis.org>, <lowest-pricetadalafil-cialis.org>, <lowestpricecialis5mg.org>, <pillsgeneric-cialis.com>, <pricestadalafilcialis.org>, <tadalafilcialis-forsale.org>, <tadalafilcialisbuy.net>, <tadalafildiscountcialis.com>, <usaonline-cialis.org>, <cialis-canadaonline.com>, <cialis-lowest-price-20mg.org>, <20mg-cialis-canadian.net>, <20mgtablets-cialis.org>, <5mg-20mgcialis.net>, <5mg-cialis20mg.org>, <5mg-cialisonline.com>, <buy-cheapest-price-cialis.org>, <canadaonlinecialis.org>, <canadian-tadalafilcialis.com>, <canadiancialis20mg.org>, <cialis-lowest-price-tadalafil.net>, <cialis-tadalafilcanada.net>, <cialischeap-20mg.net>, <cialisfor-sale20mg.net>, <cymbalta-duloxetinebuy.net>, <lowestpricecialis20mg.net>, <lowestpricecialistadalafil.net>, <prices-cialisbuy.org>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.org>, <tadalafilcialis-online.org>, <tadalafilpillscialis.org>, <without-prescription-online-cialis.com>, <withoutprescriptioncialis-cheapestprice.com>, <5mg-20mg-cialis.org>, <5mg-20mgcialis.com>, <5mg-buy-cialis.net>, <5mggenericcialis.org>, <cagenericcialis.com>, <canada-cialisonline.com>, <canadacialis-tadalafil.org>, <cheapest-price-cialis-generic.org>, <cialis-canada-online.net>, <cialis-canadian-buy.net>, <cialis-cheap-20mg.net>, <cialis-lowestprice-tadalafil.com>, <cialis20mglowest-price.net>, <cymbalta-duloxetinegeneric.com>, <forsaletadalafilcialis.org>, <online-cialis-canadian.com>, <onlinecanada-cialis.com>, <pills20mg-cialis.com>, <prices-canadian-cialis.net>, <tadalafilbuycialis.org>, <cialis-online-canadian.com>, <cialisgeneric-lowestprice.net>, <cialislowest-pricecheap.com>, <lowest-price-generic-cialis.org>, <lowestprice-20mg-cialis.com>, <tablets-cialistadalafil.com>, <20mg-cheapest-cialis.com>, <20mg-cheapest-cialis.xyz>, <20mg-lowestprice-cialis.xyz>, <20mgcheapestcialis.xyz>, <5mg-canadacialis.xyz>, <5mg-generic-cialis.xyz>, <5mg-genericcialis.xyz>, <canadalowestpricecialis.xyz>, <cheapest-pricecanadacialis.xyz>, <cheapest-prices-cialis.xyz>, <cialis-cheapestgeneric.xyz>, <cialis-pillsbuy.xyz>, <cialis-tadalafilpills.xyz>, <cialiscanadafor-sale.xyz>, <cialischeapest20mg.xyz>, <cialislowest-price-20mg.xyz>, <cialistadalafil-lowest-price.xyz>, <cialistadalafilbuy.xyz>, <discountcialis-20mg.xyz>, <for-salegenericcialis.xyz>, <genericcialis-lowestprice.xyz>, <lowest-price20mgcialis.xyz>, <onlinecialis-tadalafil.xyz>, <onlinecialispills.xyz>, <tadalafilcialiscanadian.xyz>, <tadalafilcialislowest-price.xyz>, <cialis-genericcanadian.com>, <online-cialis-canada.org>, and <cialis-20mg-5mg.com> domain names are registered with Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider has verified that Respondent is bound by the Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with the Policy.

 

On March 20, 2017, Nics Telekomünikasyon Tic Ltd. Sti. confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the <20mgfor-salecialis.net>, <cialis-20mg-canadian.com>, <lowest-price-cheapestcialis.net>, <cialis-tadalafilcanada.org>, <cialis-genericlowestprice.net>, <cialis-lowest-price-20mg.com>, <pills-20mg-cialis.net>, <20mg-cialislowest-price.org>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.net>, <cialis-pills20mg.net>, <cialis-tablets-online.net>, <20mgcheapestprice-cialis.com>, <cialis-5mg-buy.net>, <cialis-genericpills.net>, <cialis-tadalafil-5mg.org>, <cialisonline-tadalafil.net>, <tadalafilonlinecialis.net>, <cialis20mg-prices.org>, <cialistadalafil-lowest-price.org>, <canadian5mgcialis.com>, <5mg-lowest-price-cialis.org>, <buy-lowestprice-cialis.net>, <cialis-20mgcanadian.org>, <tadalafil-cialisbuy.com>, <generic-lowestpricecialis.net>, <cialis-canadian20mg.net>, <cialistadalafil-buy.net>, <tabletsonline-cialis.com>, <canadian-cialisgeneric.org>, <cialis-onlinecanada.net>, <cialis-tadalafil-online.org>, <cialischeapestprice-online.com>, <cheapestcialis-tadalafil.org>, <online-tadalafil-cialis.org>, <generic-cialislowestprice.com>, <canadiancialis-20mg.com>, <onlinecheapest-cialis.com>, <cialiscanadian-tadalafil.net>, <generic-cialis-cheapest-price.net>, <cialisgeneric-tablets.org>, <tadalafilcialis-forsale.com>, <lowest-price-20mgcialis.com>, <generic5mgcialis.com>, <cialis-lowest-pricebuy.net>, <lowestprice20mgcialis.net>, <cialis-buycanada.net>, <cialispills-20mg.org>, <lowest-pricecialisonline.com>, <20mglowest-pricecialis.com>, <lowest-pricecialisbuy.com>, <cheapest-pricecialiscanadian.org>, <canada-online-cialis.com>, <prices-discountcialis.net>, <canada-cialis-tadalafil.net>, <cialis5mggeneric.net>, <cialis20mgcanadian.com>, <cheapestgeneric-cialis.com>, <discount-cialistadalafil.net>, <cialisonline5mg.org>, <cialis-20mg-canadian.org>, <lowestpricegeneric-cialis.com>, <cheapestprice-cialis20mg.com>, <cialis-tadalafillowest-price.com>, <canadian-cialis-20mg.org>, <lowest-price20mg-cialis.net>, <online-cialis-tadalafil.com>, <cialis-buy-cheap.org>, <cialis-tadalafil-buy.net>, <20mg-cialis-cheapestprice.org>, <tadalafil-pricescialis.org>, <tadalafilcheapestpricecialis.com>, <generic-cialis-usa.org>, <20mgcialislowest-price.net>, <genericpills-cialis.net>, <20mgtabletscialis.com>, <cialischeapestonline.org>, <20mgcheapestprice-cialis.org>, <buy-tadalafilcialis.com>, <cialis-5mg-generic.net>, <cialiscanadian-20mg.org>, <canadiancialisgeneric.net>, <cialislowestprice-20mg.org>, <generic-5mgcialis.net>, <tadalafilonlinecialis.org>, <cialistadalafilonline.org>, <canadian-generic-cialis.net>, <cialis5mg-generic.net>, <tabletscialis-generic.org>, <pills-online-cialis.com>, <canada-cialiswithoutprescription.com>, <cialis-tadalafil-canada.com>, <canadaonline-cialis.com>, <generic-ordercialis.org>, <canada-cialis-buy.org>, <genericcialis-lowestprice.org>, <generic-cialis-usa.net>, <20mgcialislowest-price.org>, <cialis-onlinepills.net>, <cheapest20mgcialis.org>, <cialis-20mgcanadian.com>, <cialis-pills5mg.com>, <canadian-20mgcialis.net>, <cialis-canadian-20mg.net>, <cialischeapestpricetadalafil.org>, <cialistabletscheapest.net>, <cheapcialis-tadalafil.net>, <5mgcialis-online.com>, <cialis-tadalafilonline.net>, <cheapest20mg-cialis.org>, and <cialis-online-5mg.org> domain names are registered with Nics Telekomünikasyon Tic Ltd. Sti. and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. Nics Telekomünikasyon Tic Ltd. Sti. has verified that Respondent is bound by the Nics Telekomünikasyon Tic Ltd. Sti. registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with the Policy.

 

On March 8, 2017, the Forum served the Complaint and all Annexes, including a Written Notice of the Complaint, setting a deadline of March 28, 2017 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, via e-mail to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative, and billing contacts, and to postmaster@cialis-lowestprice-tadalafil.com, postmaster@20mgfor-salecialis.net, postmaster@tablets-cialistadalafil.com, postmaster@cialis-20mg-canadian.com, postmaster@lowest-price-cheapestcialis.net, postmaster@cialis-tadalafilcanada.org, postmaster@cialis-genericlowestprice.net, postmaster@cialis-lowest-price-20mg.com, postmaster@pills-20mg-cialis.net, postmaster@onlinecialispills.xyz, postmaster@cialis-canadian-buy.net, postmaster@20mg-cialislowest-price.org, postmaster@5mg-cialis20mg.org, postmaster@tadalafil-onlinecialis.net, postmaster@cialis-pills20mg.net, postmaster@cialis-tablets-online.net, postmaster@cialiscanadian-20mg.com, postmaster@20mgcheapestprice-cialis.com, postmaster@20mgcialis-pills.com, postmaster@lowest-price-cialis-20mg.com, postmaster@pillscialis-generic.net, postmaster@cialis20mglowest-price.net, postmaster@cialisfor-sale20mg.net, postmaster@cialiscanadafor-sale.xyz, postmaster@cialis-5mg-buy.net, postmaster@cialislowest-price-20mg.xyz, postmaster@canadian-cialis20mg.com, postmaster@cialistadalafil-lowest-price.xyz, postmaster@cialis-20mg-5mg.com, postmaster@cialis-genericcanadian.com, postmaster@online-cialis-canada.org, postmaster@cialistadalafilbuy.xyz, postmaster@cialis-genericpills.net, postmaster@cheapest-prices-cialis.xyz, postmaster@cialis-tadalafil-5mg.org, postmaster@cialisonline-tadalafil.net, postmaster@tadalafilonlinecialis.net, postmaster@cialis20mg-prices.org, postmaster@cialischeapestprice-canada.com, postmaster@cialislowestprice-canada.net, postmaster@tadalafilonline-cialis.com, postmaster@cialistadalafil-lowest-price.org, postmaster@canadacialis-tadalafil.com, postmaster@onlinecialis-5mg.net, postmaster@tadalafil-lowestprice-cialis.net, postmaster@cialislowest-pricecheap.com, postmaster@cialis-canadaonline.com, postmaster@5mg-cialisonline.com, postmaster@20mg-cheapest-cialis.com, postmaster@cialisgenericwithoutprescription.org, postmaster@lowestprice-cialisgeneric.org, postmaster@20mgcialis-canadian.net, postmaster@onlinecanada-cialis.net, postmaster@canadian5mgcialis.com, postmaster@cialis-tadalafilpills.xyz, postmaster@5mg-lowest-price-cialis.org, postmaster@buy-lowestprice-cialis.net, postmaster@cialis-20mgcanadian.org, postmaster@tadalafil-cialisbuy.com, postmaster@generic-lowestpricecialis.net, postmaster@cialis-canadian20mg.net, postmaster@20mg-canadiancialis.com, postmaster@online-cialis-canada.com, postmaster@20mg-cheapest-cialis.xyz, postmaster@cialisgeneric-lowestprice.org, postmaster@cialistadalafil-buy.net, postmaster@tabletsonline-cialis.com, postmaster@canadian-cialisgeneric.org, postmaster@prices-cialisbuy.org, postmaster@20mgtablets-cialis.org, postmaster@cialis-onlinecanada.net, postmaster@cialis-tadalafil-online.org, postmaster@cialischeapestprice-online.com, postmaster@cheapestcialis-tadalafil.org, postmaster@online-tadalafil-cialis.org, postmaster@generic-cialislowestprice.com, postmaster@cialischeap-20mg.net, postmaster@onlinecialis-tadalafil.xyz, postmaster@cymbalta-duloxetinebuy.net, postmaster@canadiancialis-20mg.com, postmaster@cialis-pillsbuy.xyz, postmaster@onlinecheapest-cialis.com, postmaster@cheapest-tadalafilcialis.org, postmaster@cialis-genericcheapest.com, postmaster@cialis-onlinecanada.com, postmaster@cialis-without-prescriptiongeneric.org, postmaster@cialis20mg-canadian.org, postmaster@cialis20mgtablets.org, postmaster@cialis5mg-20mg.net, postmaster@cialischeap20mg.net, postmaster@cialistadalafil-lowestprice.org, postmaster@generictablets-cialis.org, postmaster@lowestpricecialis5mg.org, postmaster@pillsgeneric-cialis.com, postmaster@pricestadalafilcialis.org, postmaster@tadalafilcialisbuy.net, postmaster@lowestprice-cialis-canadian.com, postmaster@cialis-lowest-price-tadalafil.net, postmaster@cialiscanadian-tadalafil.net, postmaster@20mg-lowestprice-cialis.xyz, postmaster@20mg-cialis-canadian.net, postmaster@generic-cialis-cheapest-price.net, postmaster@cialislowestprice-generic.net, postmaster@tadalafilcialis-online.org, postmaster@lowestprice-cialisfor-sale.net, postmaster@pills-cialiscanada.com, postmaster@tadalafilcialis-online.net, postmaster@cialisgeneric-tablets.org, postmaster@tadalafil-canadacialis.com, postmaster@tadalafilcialis-forsale.com, postmaster@lowest-price-20mgcialis.com, postmaster@cialis-online-canadian.com, postmaster@20mgcialischeapest.org, postmaster@generic5mgcialis.com, postmaster@cialis-lowest-pricebuy.net, postmaster@lowestprice20mgcialis.net, postmaster@cheapestpricecialis-canada.com, postmaster@tadalafil5mgcialis.net, postmaster@20mg-cialis-cheapest.com, postmaster@buy-cialistadalafil.com, postmaster@cialis-lowest-price-online.com, postmaster@cialisgenericlowestprice.net, postmaster@cialispricesgeneric.com, postmaster@cialis-buycanada.net, postmaster@cialispills-20mg.org, postmaster@lowest-pricecialisonline.com, postmaster@lowestpricecialis20mg.net, postmaster@buycanada-cialis.org, postmaster@cialis-online-tadalafil.org, postmaster@lowestpricecialistadalafil.net, postmaster@tadalafil-cialiscanadian.net, postmaster@generic-canadian-cialis.net, postmaster@withoutprescription-5mgcialis.com, postmaster@20mglowest-pricecialis.com, postmaster@lowest-pricecialisbuy.com, postmaster@20mg-cheapestcialis.net, postmaster@5mggenericcialis.net, postmaster@canadian-cialis-20mg.net, postmaster@online-tadalafilcialis.com, postmaster@canadacialis-tadalafil.org, postmaster@cheapest-pricecialiscanadian.org, postmaster@cheapest-pricecanadacialis.xyz, postmaster@cymbalta-duloxetinegeneric.com, postmaster@20mgcheapest-price-cialis.net, postmaster@cialis-20mglowestprice.org, postmaster@cialistadalafil-pills.org, postmaster@cheapest-pricecialis-20mg.com, postmaster@online5mg-cialis.net, postmaster@tadalafilcialisonline.net, postmaster@canadacialistadalafil.org, postmaster@canada-online-cialis.com, postmaster@prices-discountcialis.net, postmaster@canada-cialis-tadalafil.net, postmaster@cialis5mggeneric.net, postmaster@for-salegenericcialis.xyz, postmaster@20mg5mgcialis.org, postmaster@cialis20mgcanadian.com, postmaster@cheapestgeneric-cialis.com, postmaster@cialisgeneric-lowestprice.net, postmaster@discount-cialistadalafil.net, postmaster@lowestprice-20mg-cialis.com, postmaster@duloxetine-cymbalta-cheap.com, postmaster@lowest-pricetadalafil-cialis.org, postmaster@tadalafilcialis-forsale.org, postmaster@tadalafildiscountcialis.com, postmaster@tadalafilcialislowest-price.xyz, postmaster@cialiscanadiangeneric.net, postmaster@5mg-20mgcialis.com, postmaster@online-cialis-canadian.com, postmaster@canadaonlinecialis.org, postmaster@cialisonline5mg.org, postmaster@pills20mg-cialis.com, postmaster@5mg-buy-cialis.net, postmaster@5mg-20mg-cialis.org, postmaster@cagenericcialis.com, postmaster@5mggenericcialis.org, postmaster@tadalafilcialiscanadian.xyz, postmaster@5mg-onlinecialis.com, postmaster@cialis-usa-tadalafil.com, postmaster@cialistadalafil-online.com, postmaster@cialis-20mg-canadian.org, postmaster@lowestpricegeneric-cialis.com, postmaster@cialis-cheap-20mg.net, postmaster@cialis-cheapestprice20mg.net, postmaster@usaonline-cialis.org, postmaster@for-salecialis-tadalafil.net, postmaster@tadalafil-onlinecialis.com, postmaster@canadalowestpricecialis.xyz, postmaster@cheapestprice-cialis20mg.com, postmaster@cialis-withoutprescription20mg.com, postmaster@discountcialisgeneric.net, postmaster@cialis-tadalafillowest-price.com, postmaster@canada-tadalafil-cialis.net, postmaster@canadacialistadalafil.net, postmaster@canadian-cialis-20mg.org, postmaster@lowest-price20mg-cialis.net, postmaster@online-cialis-tadalafil.com, postmaster@prices-canadian-cialis.net, postmaster@cialis-buy-cheap.org, postmaster@cialis-tadalafil-buy.net, postmaster@tadalafilbuycialis.org, postmaster@20mg-cialis-cheapestprice.org, postmaster@tadalafil-pricescialis.org, postmaster@cialis-genericcheap.net, postmaster@cialisgeneric-withoutprescription.com, postmaster@tadalafilcheapestpricecialis.com, postmaster@generic-cialis-usa.org, postmaster@lowest-price20mgcialis.xyz, postmaster@buycialislowestprice.org, postmaster@cialisonlinelowest-price.org, postmaster@20mgcialislowest-price.net, postmaster@cialisonline-tadalafil.org, postmaster@tadalafilpillscialis.org, postmaster@5mg-generic-cialis.org, postmaster@canadiancialisgeneric.org, postmaster@genericpills-cialis.net, postmaster@onlinebuycymbalta.org, postmaster@tadalafilonline-cialis.org, postmaster@20mgtabletscialis.com, postmaster@cialischeapestonline.org, postmaster@20mgcheapestprice-cialis.org, postmaster@onlinecialis-lowestprice.org, postmaster@tadalafil-buy-cialis.org, postmaster@cialischeapest20mg.xyz, postmaster@buy-tadalafilcialis.com, postmaster@cialis-5mg-generic.net, postmaster@lowest-price-generic-cialis.org, postmaster@cialiscanadian-20mg.org, postmaster@online-cialis-cheapestprice.com, postmaster@canadiancialisgeneric.net, postmaster@20mgcheapestcialis.xyz, postmaster@cialislowestprice-20mg.org, postmaster@canadian-genericcialis.net, postmaster@generic-5mgcialis.net, postmaster@tadalafilonlinecialis.org, postmaster@without-prescription-online-cialis.com, postmaster@cialistadalafilonline.org, postmaster@canadian-generic-cialis.net, postmaster@cialis5mg-generic.net, postmaster@generic-cialis-lowest-price.net, postmaster@lowest-pricecialis-tadalafil.com, postmaster@tabletscialis-generic.org, postmaster@generic-cialislowest-price.com, postmaster@lowestprice-cialisdiscount.com, postmaster@cialistadalafil-buy.com, postmaster@tadalafilcialis5mg.com, postmaster@canadiancialis20mg.org, postmaster@pills-online-cialis.com, postmaster@canadian-tadalafilcialis.com, postmaster@cialis-20mglowest-price.net, postmaster@cialis-pricestadalafil.com, postmaster@canada-cialiswithoutprescription.com, postmaster@5mg-canadacialis.xyz, postmaster@20mg-5mgcialis.com, postmaster@cialislowest-pricecanada.net, postmaster@cialis-tadalafil-canada.com, postmaster@canadaonline-cialis.com, postmaster@5mg-genericcialis.xyz, postmaster@genericcialis-lowestprice.xyz, postmaster@generic-ordercialis.org, postmaster@cheapestcialis-generic.net, postmaster@duloxetinegeneric-cymbalta.net, postmaster@pricescialistadalafil.com, postmaster@canada-cialis-buy.org, postmaster@genericcialis-lowestprice.org, postmaster@generic-cialis-usa.net, postmaster@cialis-genericlowestprice.com, postmaster@for-sale-canada-cialis.com, postmaster@5mg-20mgcialis.net, postmaster@20mgcialislowest-price.org, postmaster@cialis-onlinepills.net, postmaster@cheapest20mgcialis.org, postmaster@discountcialis-20mg.xyz, postmaster@cialis-tadalafilcanada.net, postmaster@cialis-20mgcanadian.com, postmaster@buytadalafil-cialis.org, postmaster@cialis-5mg20mg.org, postmaster@cialis-pills5mg.com, postmaster@tadalafil-onlinecialis.org, postmaster@buy-cheapest-price-cialis.org, postmaster@canadian-20mgcialis.net, postmaster@cialis-canadian-20mg.net, postmaster@withoutprescriptioncialis-cheapestprice.com, postmaster@cialischeapestpricetadalafil.org, postmaster@cheapest-price-cialis-generic.org, postmaster@cialistabletscheapest.net, postmaster@forsaletadalafilcialis.org, postmaster@cialis-genericlowest-price.com, postmaster@tablets-cialislowestprice.net, postmaster@cialis-canada-online.net, postmaster@cheapcialis-tadalafil.net, postmaster@5mgcialis-online.com, postmaster@cialis-lowest-price-20mg.org, postmaster@cialis-tadalafilonline.net, postmaster@canada-cialisonline.com, postmaster@cheapest20mg-cialis.org, postmaster@cialis-online-5mg.org, postmaster@5mg-tadalafilcialis.org, postmaster@cialisgenericlowest-price.org, postmaster@onlinecanada-cialis.com, postmaster@cialis-cheapestgeneric.xyz, and postmaster@5mg-generic-cialis.xyz. Also on March 8, 2017, the Written Notice of the Complaint, notifying Respondent of the e-mail addresses served and the deadline for a Response, was transmitted to Respondent via post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts.

 

On March 20, 2017, a timely Response was received from Respondent Marcia McCarty relating to the <buy-tadalafilcialis.com> domain name and determined to be complete. No other Response was received.

 

On March 28, 2017, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the Forum appointed The Honourable Neil Anthony Brown QC as Panelist.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent" through submission of Electronic and Written Notices, as defined in Rule 1 and Rule 2.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain names be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A. Complainant

     Complainant made the following contentions.

The CIALIS mark is used by Complainant and registered with the United States Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO”) (e.g., Reg. No. 2,724,589, registered June 10, 2003) to identify its rights in a pharmaceutical product intended for the treatment of erectile dysfunction. See Compl., at Attached Annex 10. The CYMBALTA mark is used by Complainant and registered with the USPTO (e.g., Reg. No. 2,802,665, registered Jan 6, 2004) to identify its rights in another pharmaceutical product intended for the treatment of depression, anxiety, diabetic peripheral neuropathy, fibromyalgia, and chronic muscle or bone pain. See Compl., at Attached Annex 13. Respondent’s domain names are confusingly similar to the marks as each domain name includes one of the marks in its entirety, with the mere addition of generic/descriptive terms such as “buy,” “cheap,” or “generic,” geographic designations, and generic top-level domain names (“gTLDs”).

 

Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in the domain names. There is no evidence on record showing Respondent is commonly known by the terms CIALIS or CYMBALTA or any of the terms of the domain names. Further, Respondent’s use of the disputed domain names to advertise and sell “generic” and brand name pharmaceutical products, which are competitive with Complainant, does not demonstrate any bona fide offering of goods or services or any legitimate noncommercial or fair use. See Compl., at Attached Annex 5.

 

Respondent registered and used the domain names in bad faith. As 302 disputed domain names have been registered by Respondent in the present case, such registrations are sufficient evidence of a bad faith pattern of domain name registrations under Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii).  Next, as the resolving webpage to all the disputed domain names purport to sell competing pharmaceutical products of Complainant, such use constitutes bad faith disruption per Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii).  Also, as the CIALIS and CYMBALTA marks have garnered worldwide recognition in its brand and are distinctive marks, Respondent is presumably attempting to profit from Internet confusion as to the source, sponsorship, or affiliation between Complainant and Respondent, demonstrating Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) bad faith.  Lastly, it is inconceivable that Respondent did not have actual or at least constructive knowledge of the CIALIS mark and Complainant’s rights in the mark, showing Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii) bad faith.

 

B. Respondent

     Respondents other than Respondent Marcia McCarty did not file a Response in this proceeding. Respondent Marcia McCarty filed a Response in which she submitted that she has not registered or authorized registration of the <buy-tadalafilcialis.com> domain name and that she consented to the transfer of that domain name to Complainant.

 

Preliminary Issue A: Multiple Respondents

 

In the instant proceedings, Complainant has submitted that the entities which control the domain names at issue are effectively controlled by the same person and/or entity, which is operating under several aliases.  Paragraph 3(c) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Rules”) provides that a “complaint may relate to more than one domain name, provided that the domain names are registered by the same domain name holder.”  Complainant contends the domain names are a part of the same network, “PharmEmpire,” and they all are dedicated to advertising/selling generic versions of Complainant’s CIALIS and CYMBALTA brand products. See Compl., at Attached Annex 5 (screenshots of resolving websites of select domain names).  Next, Complainant contends that all disputed domain names use the same template on the landing pages and redirect customers to <trustedpharmacy247h.com> once a product is selected (id.), and all websites use the payment portal <secure-bill.net> to collect payment information. The domain names were all registered using US-based medical practitioners’ contact information, presumably without the knowledge or consent of such practitioners.  See Compl., at Attached Annex 2. Additionally, all disputed domain names fully incorporate the CIALIS or CYMBALTA mark and they were all registered between August and December of 2016.             

 

The Panel finds that Complainant has presented sufficient evidence to demonstrate that the listed entities are jointly controlled.  The Panel therefore finds that the domain names are commonly owned/controlled by a single Respondent who is using multiple aliases. This matter may therefore proceed as the domain names are registered by the same domain name holder within the meaning of Paragraph 3(c) of the Rules.

 

Preliminary Issue B: Consent to Transfer / Identity Theft

 

One of the many Respondents, Marcia McCarty, has submitted a formal Response stating she has not registered or authorized registration of the <buy-tadalafilcialis.com> domain name. Respondent McCarty has stated she“does not object to or oppose the relief requested in the Complaint.”  Implicit in her Response is a claim of stolen identity as she disclaims any knowledge of the registration of the foregoing domain name.

 

After the initiation of this proceeding, Nics Telekomünikasyon Tic Ltd. Sti. placed a hold on Respondent McCarty’s account and therefore she cannot transfer the domain name while this proceeding is still pending.  Accordingly, because Respondent McCarty has not contested the transfer of the domain name but instead agrees to transfer the domain name in question to Complainant, the Panel has decided to forego the traditional UDRP analysis and order an immediate transfer of the <buy-tadalafilcialis.com> domain name.  See Boehringer Ingelheim Int’l GmbH v. Modern Ltd. – Cayman Web Dev., FA 133625 (Forum Jan. 9, 2003) (transferring the domain name registration where the respondent stipulated to the transfer); see also Disney Enters., Inc. v. Morales, FA 475191 (Forum June 24, 2005) (“[U]nder such circumstances, where Respondent has agreed to comply with Complainant’s request, the Panel felt it to be expedient and judicial to forego the traditional UDRP analysis and order the transfer of the domain names.”).

 

Accordingly, the discussion hereunder as part of the traditional UDRP analysis, does not apply to the <buy-tadalafilcialis.com> domain name, but does apply to all other of the disputed domain names. The order for the transfer of the <buy-tadalafilcialis.com> is made without passing judgment on any of the issues arising under the traditional UDRO analysis.

 

 

FINDINGS

 

1.    Complainant is a prominent United States company engaged in the pharmaceutical industry.

2.    Complainant has established its registered trademark rights in the CIALIS mark (e.g., Reg. No. 2,724,589, registered June 10, 2003) and the CYMBALTA mark (e.g., Reg. No. 2,802,665, registered Jan 6, 2004),

3.    Respondent registered each of the disputed domain names between August and December of 2016., incorporating one of the other of the CIALIS or CYMBALTA trademarks, together with certain generic or descriptive terms, making the domain names confusingly similar to one or the other of those trademarks.

4.    The domain names have been used to advertise and sell allegedly generic and brand name pharmaceutical products, which are competitive with Complainant, and which shows Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in any of the domain names and that they were all registered and used in bad faith.

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)  the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)  Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)  the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

The first issue that arises is whether Complainant has a trademark or service mark on which it can rely. Complainant submits that it holds USPTO registrations for both the CIALIS mark (e.g., Reg. No. 2,724,589, registered June 10, 2003) and the CYMBALTA mark (e.g., Reg. No. 2,802,665, registered Jan 6, 2004), which confer rights under the Policy. See Compl., at Attached Annexes 10, 13. USPTO registrations have been seen to demonstrate rights under the Policy. See Metro. Life Ins. Co. v. Bonds, FA 873143 (Forum Feb. 16, 2007) (finding that a USPTO trademark registration adequately demonstrates a complainant’s rights in a mark under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i)). Accordingly, the Panel finds that Complainant has established rights in both the CIALIS and CYMBALTA marks for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).

The second issue that arises is whether the disputed domain names are identical or confusingly similar to one or the other of Complainant’s CIALIS or CYMBALTA marks. Complainant submits that Respondent’s domain names are confusingly similar to the marks as each domain name includes one of the marks in its entirety, with the mere addition of generic/descriptive terms such as “buy,” “cheap,” or “generic,” geographic designations, and gTLDs. Panels have agreed where generic or descriptive terms are added to a complainant’s unaltered mark, a finding of confusing similarity follows.  See Lilly ICOS LLC v. Dan Eccles, D2004-0750 (WIPO Nov. 8, 2004) (determining that the addition of the words "drug", "online", "buying" and "guide" to Complainant's registered CIALIS trademark did not eliminate the confusing similarity between the CIALIS mark and the <cialis-drug-online-buyingguide.com> domain name because the additional words did not distinguish the owner of the disputed name from Complainant). Geographic terms have also been considered non-distinguishing, as have TLD suffixes. See generally Doosan Corporation v. philippe champain, FA 1636675 (Forum Oct. 13, 2015) (finding that geographic designations or terms descriptive of a complainant’s business operations do not remove a domain name from the realm of confusing similarity); Dell Inc. v. Protection of Private Person / Privacy Protection, FA 1681432 (Forum Aug. 1, 2016) (“A TLD (whether a gTLD, sTLD or ccTLD) is disregarded under a Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) analysis because domain name syntax requires TLDs.  Likewise, the absence of spaces must be disregarded under a Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) analysis because domain name syntax prohibits them.”). Therefore, the Panel finds that the domain names at issue do not incorporate any features which distinguish them from Complainant’s marks under Policy ¶ 4(a)(i). and that they are confusingly similar to the corresponding trademark.

 

Complainant has thus made out the first of the three elements that it must establish.

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

It is now well established that Complainant must first make a prima facie case that Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain names under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii), and then the burden shifts to Respondent to show it does have rights or legitimate interests.  See Hanna-Barbera Prods., Inc. v. Entm’t Commentaries, FA 741828 (Forum Aug. 18, 2006) (holding that the complainant must first make a prima facie case that the respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain name under UDRP ¶ 4(a)(ii) before the burden shifts to the respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in a domain name); see also AOL LLC v. Gerberg, FA 780200 (Forum Sept. 25, 2006) (“Complainant must first make a prima facie showing that Respondent does not have rights or legitimate interest in the subject domain names, which burden is light.  If Complainant satisfies its burden, then the burden shifts to Respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in the subject domain names.”).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant has made out a prima facie case that arises from the following considerations:

(a)  Respondent has chosen to take Complainant’s CIALIS and CYMBALTA marks and to use them in its domain names, adding only certain generic/descriptive  term and geographic designations;

(b)  Respondent registered the disputed domain names between August and December of 2016;

(c)  Having registered the domain names, Respondent has  used them to advertise and sell allegedly generic and brand name pharmaceutical products competitive with those of Complainant;

(d)  Respondent registered and used the domain names in the foregoing manner without the permission or authority of Complainant;

(e)  Complainant argues that Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in the domain names as there is no evidence on record showing Respondent commonly known by the terms CIALIS or CYMBALTA or any of the terms of the domain names, nor that it has  gained any permission from Complainant to use the CIALIS or CYMBALTA marks in domain names or in any manner. While Respondent has submitted no additional evidence for the Panel’s consideration (aside from Respondent Marcia McCarty), and in light of the available WHOIS information, the Panel therefore finds no basis upon which a finding of “commonly known by” under Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii) is appropriate.  See IndyMac Bank F.S.B. v. Eshback, FA 830934 (Forum Dec. 7, 2006) (finding that the respondent failed to establish rights and legitimate interests in the <emitmortgage.com> domain name as the respondent was not authorized to register domain names featuring the complainant’s mark and failed to submit evidence that it is commonly known by the domain name);

(f)    Complainant submits that Respondent is not making use of the disputed domain names for any bona fide offering of goods or services or for any legitimate noncommercial or fair use.  Instead, per Attached Annex 5, Complainant urges the resolving pages of the disputed domain names utilize a uniform online template which offers pharmaceutical products which are intended to compete with Complainant.  Panels have agreed that the marketing of illegal products evinces no rights or legitimate interests.  In Nycomed Danmark ApS v. Diaz, D2006-0779 (WIPO Aug. 15, 2006), the panel concluded that “the respondent’s use of a disputed domain name to operate a website promoting an illegal food supplement was not a bona fide offering of goods or services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).”  Further, while such products may also compete with Complainant or be counterfeit products of Complainant’s—absent the alleged illegality of Respondent’s use—Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) and (iii) may also be failed by Respondent.  See eLuxury.com Inc. v. WangJunJie, FA 1075554 (Forum Nov. 30, 2007) (concluding that the sale of counterfeit products is evidence that the respondent does not make a bona fide offering of goods or services or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of a disputed domain name); see also Eli Lilly and Company v. Igor Palchikov, FA 1105001388612 (Forum June 15, 2011) (finding that using the disputed domain names to redirect to websites advertising and promoting competing products is not consistent with a bona fide offering of goods and services under Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use according to Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii)).  Thus, the Panel finds that Respondent’s resolving sites fail to conjure any representation of a bona fide offering of goods or services per Policy ¶ 4(c)(i), or any legitimate noncommercial or fair use under Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).

 

All of these matters go to make out the prima facie case against Respondent. As Respondent has not filed a Response or attempted by any other means to rebut the prima facie case against it, except in the case of Respondent Marcia McCarty, the Panel finds that Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names.

 

Complainant has thus made out the second of the three elements that it must establish.

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

It is clear that to establish bad faith for the purposes of the Policy, Complainant must show that the disputed domain names were registered in bad faith and have been used in bad faith. It is also clear that the criteria set out in Policy ¶ 4(b) for establishing bad faith are not exclusive, but that Complainants in UDRP proceedings may also rely on conduct that is bad faith within the generally accepted meaning of that expression.

 

Having regard to those principles, the Panel finds that the disputed domain names were registered and used in bad faith. That is so for the following reasons.

 

First, as 302 disputed domain names have been registered by Respondent in the present case, such registrations are seen by the Panel as sufficient evidence of a bad faith pattern of domain name registrations under Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii).  See Time Warner Entertainment Company, L.P. v. HarperStephens, D2000-1254 (WIPO Dec. 13, 2000), in which the panel found a respondent’s registration of over 100 domain names was sufficient to constitute a pattern of such conduct.  The Panel  therefore finds that the number of disputed domain names incorporating the CIALIS mark gives rise to a finding of bad faith per Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii). 

 

Secondly, Complainant argues that as the resolving webpage to all the disputed domain names purport to sell counterfeit/competing products of Complainant, such use constitutes bad faith disruption per Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii).  See Compl., at Attached Annex 5 (resolving page for disputed domain names). Panels have seen such use as distinguishable as bad faith disruption under the Policy.  See Louis Vuitton Malletier S.A., L.L.C. v. David, FA 1138296 (Forum Mar. 5, 2008) (concluding that the complainant’s business is disrupted by the respondent’s registration and use of the disputed domain name for the purpose of selling counterfeit products); see also DatingDirect.com Ltd. v. Aston, FA 593977 (Forum Dec. 28, 2005) (“Respondent is appropriating Complainant’s mark to divert Complainant’s customers to Respondent’s competing business.  The Panel finds this diversion is evidence of bad faith registration and use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii).”).  Thus, the Panel finds there is sufficient evidence to demonstrate Respondent has attempted to disrupt Complainant’s legitimate business in bad faith under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iii).

 

Thirdly, as the CIALIS and CYMBALTA marks have garnered worldwide recognition in their brands and are distinctive marks, Complainant contends that Respondent is presumably attempting to profit from Internet confusion as to the source, sponsorship, or affiliation between Complainant and Respondent, demonstrating Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) bad faith.  The panel in H-D Michigan, LLC v. Ross, FA 1250712 (Forum Apr. 23, 2009) found that the respondent’s selling of counterfeit products created the likelihood of confusion as to the complainant’s affiliation with the disputed domain name which allowed the respondent to profit from that confusion, demonstrating bad faith under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv).  Similarly, the Respondent here is alleged to make offerings of counterfeit products, which can be seen at Complainant’s Attached Annex 5.  The offer of counterfeit along with competing products in general is seen by this Panel to constitute bad faith attraction for commercial gain under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv).  See MathForum.com, LLC v. Weiguang Huang, D2000-0743 (WIPO Aug. 17, 2000) (finding bad faith under Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) where the respondent registered a domain name confusingly similar to the complainant’s mark and the domain name was used to host a commercial website that offered similar services offered by the complainant under its mark). 

Fourthly, Complainant submits that, due to its extensive list of trademark registrations, Respondent must have had constructive knowledge of Complainant's rights in the CIALIS and CYMBALTA marks when Respondent registered the disputed domain names. Complainant further argues that Respondent’s sale of competing pharmaceutical products, which are the same types of products offered by Complainant, indicate that Respondent had actual knowledge of Complainant and its rights. Panels have generally held that constructive knowledge is not  sufficient evidence of bad faith. See Custom Modular Direct LLC v. Custom Modular Homes Inc., FA 1140580 (Forum Apr. 8, 2008) ("There is no place for constructive notice under the Policy."). However, the Panel agrees with Complainant regarding Respondent's actual knowledge, and therefore finds that Respondent registered the disputed domain names in bad faith according to Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii). See Immigration Equality v. Brent, FA 1103571 (Forum Jan. 11, 2008) ("That Respondent proceeded to register a domain name identical to, and with prior knowledge of Complainant's mark is sufficient to prove bad faith.”)

 

Finally, in addition and having regard to the totality of the evidence, the Panel finds that, in view of Respondent’s registration of the disputed domain names using the CIALIS and CYMBALTA marks and in view of the conduct that Respondent engaged in when using the domain names, Respondent registered and used them in bad faith within the generally accepted meaning of that expression.

 

Complainant has thus made out the third of the three elements that it must establish..

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <cialis-lowestprice-tadalafil.com>, <20mgfor-salecialis.net>, <tablets-cialistadalafil.com>, <cialis-20mg-canadian.com>, <lowest-price-cheapestcialis.net>, <cialis-tadalafilcanada.org>, <cialis-genericlowestprice.net>, <cialis-lowest-price-20mg.com>, <pills-20mg-cialis.net>, <onlinecialispills.xyz>, <cialis-canadian-buy.net>, <20mg-cialislowest-price.org>, <5mg-cialis20mg.org>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.net>, <cialis-pills20mg.net>, <cialis-tablets-online.net>, <cialiscanadian-20mg.com>, <20mgcheapestprice-cialis.com>, <20mgcialis-pills.com>, <lowest-price-cialis-20mg.com>, <pillscialis-generic.net>, <cialis20mglowest-price.net>, <cialisfor-sale20mg.net>, <cialiscanadafor-sale.xyz>, <cialis-5mg-buy.net>, <cialislowest-price-20mg.xyz>, <canadian-cialis20mg.com>, <cialistadalafil-lowest-price.xyz>, <cialis-20mg-5mg.com>, <cialis-genericcanadian.com>, <online-cialis-canada.org>, <cialistadalafilbuy.xyz>, <cialis-genericpills.net>, <cheapest-prices-cialis.xyz>, <cialis-tadalafil-5mg.org>, <cialisonline-tadalafil.net>, <tadalafilonlinecialis.net>, <cialis20mg-prices.org>, <cialischeapestprice-canada.com>, <cialislowestprice-canada.net>, <tadalafilonline-cialis.com>, <cialistadalafil-lowest-price.org>, <canadacialis-tadalafil.com>, <onlinecialis-5mg.net>, <tadalafil-lowestprice-cialis.net>, <cialislowest-pricecheap.com>, <cialis-canadaonline.com>, <5mg-cialisonline.com>, <20mg-cheapest-cialis.com>, <cialisgenericwithoutprescription.org>, <lowestprice-cialisgeneric.org>, <20mgcialis-canadian.net>, <onlinecanada-cialis.net>, <canadian5mgcialis.com>, <cialis-tadalafilpills.xyz>, <5mg-lowest-price-cialis.org>, <buy-lowestprice-cialis.net>, <cialis-20mgcanadian.org>, <tadalafil-cialisbuy.com>, <generic-lowestpricecialis.net>, <cialis-canadian20mg.net>, <20mg-canadiancialis.com>, <online-cialis-canada.com>, <20mg-cheapest-cialis.xyz>, <cialisgeneric-lowestprice.org>, <cialistadalafil-buy.net>, <tabletsonline-cialis.com>, <canadian-cialisgeneric.org>, <prices-cialisbuy.org>, <20mgtablets-cialis.org>, <cialis-onlinecanada.net>, <cialis-tadalafil-online.org>, <cialischeapestprice-online.com>, <cheapestcialis-tadalafil.org>, <online-tadalafil-cialis.org>, <generic-cialislowestprice.com>, <cialischeap-20mg.net>, <onlinecialis-tadalafil.xyz>, <cymbalta-duloxetinebuy.net>, <canadiancialis-20mg.com>, <cialis-pillsbuy.xyz>, <onlinecheapest-cialis.com>, <cheapest-tadalafilcialis.org>, <cialis-genericcheapest.com>, <cialis-onlinecanada.com>, <cialis-without-prescriptiongeneric.org>, <cialis20mg-canadian.org>, <cialis20mgtablets.org>, <cialis5mg-20mg.net>, <cialischeap20mg.net>, <cialistadalafil-lowestprice.org>, <generictablets-cialis.org>, <lowestpricecialis5mg.org>, <pillsgeneric-cialis.com>, <pricestadalafilcialis.org>, <tadalafilcialisbuy.net>, <lowestprice-cialis-canadian.com>, <cialis-lowest-price-tadalafil.net>, <cialiscanadian-tadalafil.net>, <20mg-lowestprice-cialis.xyz>, <20mg-cialis-canadian.net>, <generic-cialis-cheapest-price.net>, <cialislowestprice-generic.net>, <tadalafilcialis-online.org>, <lowestprice-cialisfor-sale.net>, <pills-cialiscanada.com>, <tadalafilcialis-online.net>, <cialisgeneric-tablets.org>, <tadalafil-canadacialis.com>, <tadalafilcialis-forsale.com>, <lowest-price-20mgcialis.com>, <cialis-online-canadian.com>, <20mgcialischeapest.org>, <generic5mgcialis.com>, <cialis-lowest-pricebuy.net>, <lowestprice20mgcialis.net>, <cheapestpricecialis-canada.com>, <tadalafil5mgcialis.net>, <20mg-cialis-cheapest.com>, <buy-cialistadalafil.com>, <cialis-lowest-price-online.com>, <cialisgenericlowestprice.net>, <cialispricesgeneric.com>, <cialis-buycanada.net>, <cialispills-20mg.org>, <lowest-pricecialisonline.com>, <lowestpricecialis20mg.net>, <buycanada-cialis.org>, <cialis-online-tadalafil.org>, <lowestpricecialistadalafil.net>, <tadalafil-cialiscanadian.net>, <generic-canadian-cialis.net>, <withoutprescription-5mgcialis.com>, <20mglowest-pricecialis.com>, <lowest-pricecialisbuy.com>, <20mg-cheapestcialis.net>, <5mggenericcialis.net>, <canadian-cialis-20mg.net>, <online-tadalafilcialis.com>, <canadacialis-tadalafil.org>, <cheapest-pricecialiscanadian.org>, <cheapest-pricecanadacialis.xyz>, <cymbalta-duloxetinegeneric.com>, <20mgcheapest-price-cialis.net>, <cialis-20mglowestprice.org>, <cialistadalafil-pills.org>, <cheapest-pricecialis-20mg.com>, <online5mg-cialis.net>, <tadalafilcialisonline.net>, <canadacialistadalafil.org>, <canada-online-cialis.com>, <prices-discountcialis.net>, <canada-cialis-tadalafil.net>, <cialis5mggeneric.net>, <for-salegenericcialis.xyz>, <20mg5mgcialis.org>, <cialis20mgcanadian.com>, <cheapestgeneric-cialis.com>, <cialisgeneric-lowestprice.net>, <discount-cialistadalafil.net>, <lowestprice-20mg-cialis.com>, <duloxetine-cymbalta-cheap.com>, <lowest-pricetadalafil-cialis.org>, <tadalafilcialis-forsale.org>, <tadalafildiscountcialis.com>, <tadalafilcialislowest-price.xyz>, <cialiscanadiangeneric.net>, <5mg-20mgcialis.com>, <online-cialis-canadian.com>, <canadaonlinecialis.org>, <cialisonline5mg.org>, <pills20mg-cialis.com>, <5mg-buy-cialis.net>, <5mg-20mg-cialis.org>, <cagenericcialis.com>, <5mggenericcialis.org>, <tadalafilcialiscanadian.xyz>, <5mg-onlinecialis.com>, <cialis-usa-tadalafil.com>, <cialistadalafil-online.com>, <cialis-20mg-canadian.org>, <lowestpricegeneric-cialis.com>, <cialis-cheap-20mg.net>, <cialis-cheapestprice20mg.net>, <usaonline-cialis.org>, <for-salecialis-tadalafil.net>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.com>, <canadalowestpricecialis.xyz>, <cheapestprice-cialis20mg.com>, <cialis-withoutprescription20mg.com>, <discountcialisgeneric.net>, <cialis-tadalafillowest-price.com>, <canada-tadalafil-cialis.net>, <canadacialistadalafil.net>, <canadian-cialis-20mg.org>, <lowest-price20mg-cialis.net>, <online-cialis-tadalafil.com>, <prices-canadian-cialis.net>, <cialis-buy-cheap.org>, <cialis-tadalafil-buy.net>, <tadalafilbuycialis.org>, <20mg-cialis-cheapestprice.org>, <tadalafil-pricescialis.org>, <cialis-genericcheap.net>, <cialisgeneric-withoutprescription.com>, <tadalafilcheapestpricecialis.com>, <generic-cialis-usa.org>, <lowest-price20mgcialis.xyz>, <buycialislowestprice.org>, <cialisonlinelowest-price.org>, <20mgcialislowest-price.net>, <cialisonline-tadalafil.org>, <tadalafilpillscialis.org>, <5mg-generic-cialis.org>, <canadiancialisgeneric.org>, <genericpills-cialis.net>, <onlinebuycymbalta.org>, <tadalafilonline-cialis.org>, <20mgtabletscialis.com>, <cialischeapestonline.org>, <20mgcheapestprice-cialis.org>, <onlinecialis-lowestprice.org>, <tadalafil-buy-cialis.org>, <cialischeapest20mg.xyz>, <buy-tadalafilcialis.com>, <cialis-5mg-generic.net>, <lowest-price-generic-cialis.org>, <cialiscanadian-20mg.org>, <online-cialis-cheapestprice.com>, <canadiancialisgeneric.net>, <20mgcheapestcialis.xyz>, <cialislowestprice-20mg.org>, <canadian-genericcialis.net>, <generic-5mgcialis.net>, <tadalafilonlinecialis.org>, <without-prescription-online-cialis.com>, <cialistadalafilonline.org>, <canadian-generic-cialis.net>, <cialis5mg-generic.net>, <generic-cialis-lowest-price.net>, <lowest-pricecialis-tadalafil.com>, <tabletscialis-generic.org>, <generic-cialislowest-price.com>, <lowestprice-cialisdiscount.com>, <cialistadalafil-buy.com>, <tadalafilcialis5mg.com>, <canadiancialis20mg.org>, <pills-online-cialis.com>, <canadian-tadalafilcialis.com>, <cialis-20mglowest-price.net>, <cialis-pricestadalafil.com>, <canada-cialiswithoutprescription.com>, <5mg-canadacialis.xyz>, <20mg-5mgcialis.com>, <cialislowest-pricecanada.net>, <cialis-tadalafil-canada.com>, <canadaonline-cialis.com>, <5mg-genericcialis.xyz>, <genericcialis-lowestprice.xyz>, <generic-ordercialis.org>, <cheapestcialis-generic.net>, <duloxetinegeneric-cymbalta.net>, <pricescialistadalafil.com>, <canada-cialis-buy.org>, <genericcialis-lowestprice.org>, <generic-cialis-usa.net>, <cialis-genericlowestprice.com>, <for-sale-canada-cialis.com>, <5mg-20mgcialis.net>, <20mgcialislowest-price.org>, <cialis-onlinepills.net>, <cheapest20mgcialis.org>, <discountcialis-20mg.xyz>, <cialis-tadalafilcanada.net>, <cialis-20mgcanadian.com>, <buytadalafil-cialis.org>, <cialis-5mg20mg.org>, <cialis-pills5mg.com>, <tadalafil-onlinecialis.org>, <buy-cheapest-price-cialis.org>, <canadian-20mgcialis.net>, <cialis-canadian-20mg.net>, <withoutprescriptioncialis-cheapestprice.com>, <cialischeapestpricetadalafil.org>, <cheapest-price-cialis-generic.org>, <cialistabletscheapest.net>, <forsaletadalafilcialis.org>, <cialis-genericlowest-price.com>, <tablets-cialislowestprice.net>, <cialis-canada-online.net>, <cheapcialis-tadalafil.net>, <5mgcialis-online.com>, <cialis-lowest-price-20mg.org>, <cialis-tadalafilonline.net>, <canada-cialisonline.com>, <cheapest20mg-cialis.org>, <cialis-online-5mg.org>, <5mg-tadalafilcialis.org>, <cialisgenericlowest-price.org>, <onlinecanada-cialis.com>, <cialis-cheapestgeneric.xyz>, <5mg-generic-cialis.xyz> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

The Honourable Neil Anthony Brown

Panelist

Dated: March 29, 2017

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page