
URS DEFAULT DETERMINATION
        Morgan Stanley v.
        Claim Number: FA1806001790958
    
DOMAIN NAME
<morganstanleyclientserv.xyz>
PARTIES
| Complainant: Morgan Stanley of New York, NY, United States of America | |
| 
                    Complainant Representative: Cowan, Liebowitz & Latman, P.C. 
Eric J. Shimanoff of New York, NY, United States of America 
                 | 
| Respondent: Sadhana Pathri of nizamabad, Telangana, II, IN | |
REGISTRIES and REGISTRARS
| Registries: XYZ.COM LLC | |
| Registrars: Go Daddy, LLC | 
EXAMINER
| The undersigned certifies that he or she has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his or her knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Examiner in this proceeding. | |
| Anne M. Wallace, as Examiner | 
PROCEDURAL HISTORY
| Complainant Submitted: June 11, 2018 | |
| Commencement: June 12, 2018 | |
| Default Date: June 27, 2018 | |
| Having reviewed the communications records, the Examiner finds that the Forum has discharged its responsibility under URS Procedure Paragraphs 3 and 4 and Rule 4 of the Rules for the Uniform Rapid Suspension System (the "Rules"). | 
RELIEF SOUGHT
| Complainant requests that the domain name be suspended for the life of the registration. | 
STANDARD OF REVIEW
| Clear and convincing evidence. | 
FINDINGS and DISCUSSION
| Findings of Fact: [OptionalComment] | 
| Even though the Respondent has defaulted, URS Procedure 1.2.6, requires Complainant to make a prima facie case, proven by clear and convincing evidence, for each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be suspended. 
                    [URS 1.2.6.1] The registered domain name(s) is/are identical or confusingly similar
                    to a word mark: Determined: Finding for Complainant Complainant owns USPTO trademark registrations for MORGAN STANLEY and for CLIENTSERV. Respondent has merely combined the two marks and added the gTLD .xyz. Complainant has established confusing similarity. [URS 1.2.6.2] Registrant has no legitimate right or interest to the domain name. Determined: Finding for Complainant Complainant has established prima facie that Respondent has no right or legitimate interest in the disputed domain name. There is no evidence Respondent is known by the name and Complainant has not authorised Respondent to use the marks. 
                    [URS 1.2.6.3] The domain name(s) was/were registered and is being used in bad faith.
                     Determined: Finding for Complainant Prima facie Respondent had to have known of Complainant's marks to have taken two distinct marks owned by Complainant and combined them into a domain name. This is sufficient evidence of bad faith. FINDING OF ABUSE or MATERIAL FALSEHOOD The Examiner may find that the Complaint was brought in an abuse of this proceeding or that it contained material falsehoods. The Examiner finds as follows: 
 
                    DETERMINATION 
                        After reviewing the parties’ submissions, the Examiner determines that the Complainant
                        has demonstrated all three elements of the URS by a standard of clear and convincing
                        evidence; the Examiner hereby Orders the following domain name(s) be SUSPENDED for
                        the duration of the registration:
                         
 | 
Anne M. Wallace Examiner