DECISION

 

Google LLC v. Noboru Maruyama / Personal

Claim Number: FA2001001879162

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Google LLC (“Complainant”), represented by Brendan J Hughes of Cooley LLP, District of Columbia, United States.  Respondent is Noboru Maruyama / Personal (“Respondent”), Japan.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAME

The domain name at issue is <googlmail2019.com>, registered with GMO Internet, Inc. d/b/a Onamae.com.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Charles A. Kuechenmeister, Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the Forum electronically on January 16, 2020; the Complaint was submitted in both Japanese and English; the Forum received payment on January 16, 2020.

 

On February 4, 2020, GMO Internet, Inc. d/b/a Onamae.com confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the <googlmail2019.com> domain name (the Domain Name) is registered with GMO Internet, Inc. d/b/a Onamae.com and that Respondent is the current registrant of the name.  GMO Internet, Inc. d/b/a Onamae.com has verified that Respondent is bound by the GMO Internet, Inc. d/b/a Onamae.com registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On February 6, 2020, the Forum served the Complaint and all Annexes, including a Japanese language written Notice of the Complaint setting a deadline of February 26, 2020 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, via e-mail to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative, and billing contacts, and to postmaster@googlmail2019.com.  Also on February 6, 2020, the Written Notice of the Complaint, notifying Respondent of the e-mail addresses served and the deadline for a Response, was transmitted to Respondent via post and fax to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts.

 

Having received no response from Respondent, the Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On February 28, 2020, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the Forum appointed Charles A. Kuechenmeister as Panelist.

 

On March 3, 2020, in response to a request from the Panel to furnish documentary evidence of its rights in the GOOGLE mark, Complainant filed an Additional Submission which was deemed timely and was considered by the Panel.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent" through submission of Electronic and Written Notices, as defined in Rule 1 and Rule 2.  Therefore, the Panel may issue its decision based on the documents submitted and in accordance with the ICANN Policy, ICANN Rules, the Forum's Supplemental Rules and any rules and principles of law that the Panel deems applicable, without the benefit of any response from Respondent.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the Domain Name be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PRELIMINARY ISSUE:  Language of the Proceedings

The registration agreement for the Domain Name is written in Japanese.  Rule 11(a) provides that the language of the proceedings is the language of the registration agreement, subject to the authority of the Panel to determine otherwise, having regard to the circumstances of the case.  Complainant did not request that these proceedings be conducted in English but the Panel is not conversant in the Japanese language and for this reason elects to address the language issue.  Factors which previous panels have seen as important include evidence showing that the respondent can understand the language of the complaint, the language of the domain name, the content on any web pages resolving from the domain name, prior correspondence between the parties, and potential unfairness or unwarranted delay in ordering the complainant to translate the complaint.  WIPO Overview of WIPO Panel Views on Selected UDRP Questions, Third Edition (WIPO Overview 3.0), at ¶ 4.5.1, The Argento Wine Company Limited v. Argento Beijing Trading Company, D2009-0610 (WIPO July 1, 2009) (panel exercising discretion in deciding that the language of the proceedings advance in English, contrary to the Registration Agreement, based on evidence that respondent has command of the language), Finter Bank Zurich v. Shumin Peng, D2006-0432 (WIPO June 12, 2006) (deciding that the proceeding should be in English, stating, “It is important that the language finally decided by the Panel for the proceeding is not prejudicial to either one of the parties in his or her ability to articulate the arguments for the case.”). 

 

Complainant filed its Complaint in both English and Japanese.  Both Complaints, and English and Japanese versions of the Written Notice of the Complaint, were served upon Respondent in accordance with Rules 1 and 2.  Complainant presented no evidence that Respondent is conversant and proficient in the English language, but the web site resolving from the Domain Name is written in English, and the Respondent has not submitted a Response or any indication that it desires to participate in this proceeding, in the Japanese language or otherwise.  Under these circumstances the Panel finds that conducting the proceeding in Japanese would incur delay and additional expense that is unwarranted inasmuch as the only party who might benefit from that has declined to participate.  For this reason, the Panel determines that this proceeding will be conducted in English.

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A. Complainant

Complainant is a technology company based in the United States.  It has rights in the GOOGLE mark through its trademark registrations with the United States Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO”) and in many other countries.  Respondent’s <googlmail2019.com> Domain Name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s GOOGLE mark as it incorporates the mark in its entirety, merely adding the generic term “mail,” the number “2019” and the “.com” generic top-level domain (“gTLD”).

 

Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in the Domain Name.  Complainant has not licensed or authorized Respondent to use its GOOGLE mark and Respondent is not commonly known by the Domain Name.  Additionally, Respondent is not using the Domain Name in connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services or for a legitimate noncommercial or fair use but instead is using it to pass off as Complainant and conduct a phishing scheme.

 

Respondent registered and uses the Domain Name in bad faith.  Respondent is attempting to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users to its web site by creating a likelihood of confusion with Complainant's mark as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation, or endorsement of the web site or location of a product or service on Respondent’s website or location.  Additionally, Respondent had actual knowledge of Complainant’s rights in the GOOGLE mark when it registered the Domain Name.

 

B. Respondent

Respondent did not submit a Response in this proceeding.

 

C.  Additional Submission--Complainant

Complainant filed an Additional Submission consisting of copies of three USPTO registration certificates for Complainant’s mark.

 

FINDINGS

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires Complainant to prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order cancelling or transferring the Domain Name:

 

(1)  the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)  Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)  the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

In view of Respondent's failure to submit a response, pursuant to paragraphs 5(f), 14(a) and 15(a) of the Rules the Panel will decide this administrative proceeding on the basis of Complainant's undisputed representations and draw such inferences it considers appropriate pursuant to paragraph 14(b) of the Rules.  The Panel is entitled to accept all reasonable allegations set forth in a complaint.  Nevertheless, the Panel may deny relief where a complaint contains mere conclusory or unsubstantiated arguments.  eGalaxy Multimedia Inc. v. ON HOLD By Owner Ready To Expire, FA 157287 (Forum June 26, 2003) (“Because Complainant did not produce clear evidence to support its subjective allegations [. . .] the Panel finds it appropriate to dismiss the Complaint”), WIPO Overview of WIPO Panel Views on Selected UDRP Questions, Third Edition (WIPO Overview 3.0), at ¶ 4.3 (“In cases involving wholly unsupported and conclusory allegations advanced by the complainant, . . . panels may find that—despite a respondent’s default—a complainant has failed to prove its case.”).

 

The Panel finds as follows with respect to the matters at issue in this proceeding:

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

The GOOGLE mark was registered to Complainant with the USPTO (Reg. No. 4,120,012) on April 3, 2012 (Additional Submission).  Complainant’s registration of its mark with the USPTO is sufficient to establish its rights in that mark for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).  Home Depot Product Authority, LLC v. Samy Yosef / Express Transporting, FA 1738124 (Forum July 28, 2017) (finding that registration with the USPTO was sufficient to establish the complainant’s rights in the HOME DEPOT mark).

 

Respondent’s <googlmail2019.com> Domain Name is confusingly similar to the GOOGLE mark, as it incorporates the mark in its entirety, albeit with a misspelling which omits the “e” in “Google,” and adds the generic term “mail,” the number “2019” and the “.com” gTLD.  These changes are not sufficient to distinguish the Domain Name from Complainant’s mark for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).  Home Depot Product Authority, LLC v. Angelo Kioussis, FA 1784554 (Forum June 4, 2018) (“The domain name contains the mark in its entirety, with only the addition of the generic letters ‘sb’ and the digits ‘2018,’ plus the generic Top Level Domain (“gTLD”) ‘.com.’  These alterations of the mark, made in forming the domain name, do not save it from the realm of confusing similarity under the standards of the Policy.”),  Am. Online, Inc. v. David, FA 104980 (Forum Apr. 10, 2002) (“The misspelling of a famous mark does not diminish the confusingly similar nature between the marks and the disputed domain names.”).

 

For the reasons set forth above, the Panel finds that the Domain Name is identical or confusingly similar to the GOOGLE mark, in which Complainant has substantial and demonstrated rights.

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

If a complainant makes a prima facie case that the respondent lacks rights or legitimate interests in the domain name under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii), the burden of production shifts to respondent to come forward with evidence that it has rights or legitimate interests in it.  Neal & Massey Holdings Limited v. Gregory Ricks, FA 1549327 (Forum Apr. 12, 2014) (“Under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii), Complainant must first make out a prima facie case showing that Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in respect of an at-issue domain name and then the burden, in effect, shifts to Respondent to come forward with evidence of its rights or legitimate interests”).  If a respondent fails to come forward with such evidence, the complainant’s prima facie evidence will be sufficient to establish that respondent lacks such rights or legitimate interests.  If the respondent does come forward with such evidence, the Panel must assess the evidence in its entirety.  At all times, the burden of proof remains on the complainant.  WIPO Overview 3.0, at ¶ 2.1.

 

Policy ¶ 4(c) lists the following three nonexclusive circumstances, any one of which if proven can demonstrate a respondents rights or legitimate interests in a domain name for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii):

 

(i)            before any notice to the respondent of the dispute, the respondent has used or has made demonstrable preparations to use the domain name or a name corresponding to the domain name in connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services; or

(ii)          the respondent (as an individual, business or other organization) has been commonly known by the domain name, even if the respondent has acquired no trademark or service mark rights; or

(iii)         the respondent is making a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of the domain name, without intent for commercial gain to misleadingly divert consumers or to tarnish the trademark or service mark at issue.

 

Complainant asserts that Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in the Domain Name because (i) Complainant has not licensed, authorized, or otherwise permitted Respondent to use Complainant’s mark, (ii) Respondent is not commonly known by the Domain Name, and (iii) Respondent is not using the Domain Name in connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services or for a legitimate noncommercial or fair use because the web site resolving from it is part of a phishing scheme and passes off as Complainant.  These allegations are addressed as follows:

 

Complainant states that it has never licensed or authorized Respondent to use its mark in any way.  Complainant has specific competence to make this statement, and it is unchallenged by any evidence before the Panel.  In the absence of evidence that a respondent is authorized to use a complainant’s mark in a domain name or that a respondent is commonly known by the disputed domain name, the respondent may be presumed to lack rights or legitimate interests in the domain name.  IndyMac Bank F.S.B. v. Eshback, FA 830934 (Forum Dec. 7, 2006) (finding that the respondent failed to establish rights and legitimate interests in the <emitmortgage.com> domain name as the respondent was not authorized to register domain names featuring the complainant’s mark and failed to submit evidence that it is commonly known by the domain name), Indeed, Inc. v. Ankit Bhardwaj / Recruiter, FA 1739470 (Forum Aug. 3, 2017) (”Respondent lacks both rights and legitimate interests in respect of the at-issue domain name. Respondent is not authorized to use Complainant’s trademark in any capacity and, as discussed below, there are no Policy ¶ 4(c) circumstances from which the Panel might find that Respondent has rights or interests in respect of the at-issue domain name.”).

 

The WHOIS information furnished to the Forum by the registrar lists the registrant of the Domain Name variously as “Noboru Maruyama / Personal.”  Neither of these names bears any resemblance to the Domain Name.  Evidence could, of course, in a given case demonstrate that the respondent is commonly known by a domain name different from the name in which it registered the domain name, e.g., the case of a domain name incorporating the brand name of a specific product offered by and associated with the respondent.  In the absence of any such evidence, however, UDRP panels have consistently held that WHOIS evidence of a registrant name which does not correspond with the domain name is sufficient to prove that the respondent is not commonly known by the domain name.  Guardair Corporation v. Pablo Palermo, FA1407001571060 (Forum Aug. 28, 2014) (holding that the respondent was not commonly known by the <guardair.com> domain name according to Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii), as the WHOIS information lists “Pablo Palermo” as registrant of the disputed domain name), Alaska Air Group, Inc. and its subsidiary, Alaska Airlines v. Song Bin, FA1408001574905 (Forum Sept. 17, 2014) (holding that the respondent was not commonly known by the disputed domain name as demonstrated by the WHOIS information and based on the fact that the complainant had not licensed or authorized the respondent to use its ALASKA AIRLINES mark).  The Panel is satisfied that Respondent has not been commonly known by the Domain Name for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii).

 

Amended Complaint Exhibit 8 is a screenshot of the web site resolving from the Domain Name.  The banner for this site is also incorporated into the Amended Complaint.  The site appears to be commercial, but the precise nature of the business conducted there is not clear.  There are references to age restrictions, a login link and a place to register for emails from the site.  The Amended Complaint states that the web site “includes 200+ subdomains which are actively being used to phish targets in Japan.”  The web site displayed in the Amended Complaint and on Amended Complaint Exhibit 8 displays no evidence of this, however, nor does it contain any feature that suggests Complainant’s sponsorship or affiliation of the site nor does it display Complainant’s name or its distinctive, multi-colored spelling of the GOOGLE mark.  Except in the Domain Name appearing in the URL there is no mention of Complainant anywhere in the web site.  The only evidence that the Domain Name might be used for phishing is contained in a screenshot submitted as Amended Complaint Exhibit 9 which displays a Twitter discussion posted by a person representing himself as a cyber security person.  This screenshot describes <googlmail2019.com> as a fraud site and states “This message seems dangerous.  Similar messages were used to steal people’s personal information.  Avoid clicking links, downloading attachments or replying with personal information.”

 

Complainant argues that the mere use of the Domain Name in the URL for this site is sufficient to support a claim of impersonation and passing off.  Both of the cases Complainant cited in support for this, however, involved web sites which contained logos and other obvious indicia of sponsorship by or affiliation with the complainants in those cases.  c.f. Google Inc. v. Zharkov Maxim / Aleksey Lebedev, FA1306001506108 (FORUM Sep. 2, 2013) (“ . . . the domain name resolved to a website prominently featuring Complainant’s ANDROID mark in typeface identical to the custom typeface used by Complainant as part of its famous ANDROID logo.”), HewlettPackard Development Company, L.P. and Hewlett-Packard Company v. Wenbing, FA0911001294944 (FORUM Dec. 31, 2009) (“The home page is entitled “HP Drivers Download Center,” prominently features the famous HP corporate logo, and imitates HP trade dress.).  The facts in these cases are materially distinct from those involved here.  Respondent’s use of the Domain Name may have been designed and intended to attract Internet traffic to its site, but there is no evidence of any attempt to present the site itself as being sponsored by or affiliated with Complainant. 

 

Complainant also claims the Doman Name is being used for a phishing scheme.  Phishing is a fraudulent attempt to obtain sensitive information such as usernames, passwords and credit card details by disguising oneself as a trustworthy entity in an electronic communication (Wikipedia).  Respondent’s web site does not impersonate or pass itself off as Complainant, nor does it solicit any information apart from name and email address—it does not ask for sensitive, private information, such as passcodes, credit card details or bank account numbers.  The Amended Complaint Exhibit 9 raises a suspicion that Respondent’s web site may be used to solicit sensitive private information from people but there is no evidence that this is being done by a person posing as Complainant.  Neither impersonation nor phishing is proven in this case.

 

Using a confusingly similar domain name to attract Internet traffic to a pay-per-click web site has often been held not to qualify as a bona fide offering of goods or services within the meaning of Policy ¶ 4(c)(i), or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use within the meaning of Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).  Yahoo! Inc. v. Web Master, FA 127717 (Forum Nov. 27, 2002) (finding that the respondent’s use of a confusingly similar domain name to operate a pay-per-click search engine, in competition with the complainant, was not a bona fide offering of goods or services), Correct Craft IP Holdings, LLC v. Katz, FA1711001757990 (Forum Dec. 6, 2017) (finding no bona fide offering of goods or services nor a legitimate noncommercial or fair use when the disputed domain name resolved to a website hosting, in part, hyperlinks to third-party websites that were unrelated to the complainant).  Also, UDRP panels have consistently held that using a confusingly similar domain name to compete with a complainant does not qualify as a bona fide offering of goods or services within the meaning of Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use within the meaning of Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).  Clear Channel Commc’ns, Inc. v. Beaty Enters., FA 135008 (Forum Jan. 2, 2003) (finding that the respondent, as a competitor of the complainant, had no rights or legitimate interests in a domain name that utilized the complainant’s mark for its competing website).  The reasoning articulated in these cases holds true for any commercial site.  Using a confusingly similar domain name to attract Internet traffic to one’s own commercial web site is neither a bona fide offering of goods or services for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii), and that is what Respondent is doing with the Domain Name in this case.

 

Finally, Complainant did not assert the argument, but by deleting the letter “e” in Complainant’s mark in the Domain Name, Respondent is guilty of typosquatting, which is the intentional misspelling of a protected trademark to take advantage of typing errors made by Internet users seeking the web sites of the owners of the mark.  Registering a typosquatted domain name has been held to evidence a lack of rights and legitimate interests in the domain name for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii).  Chegg Inc. v. yang qijin, FA1503001610050 (Forum Apr. 23, 2015) (“Users might mistakenly reach Respondent’s resolving website by misspelling Complainant’s mark.  Taking advantage of Internet users’ typographical errors, known as typosquatting, demonstrates a respondent’s lack of rights or legitimate interests under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii).”).  

 

Notwithstanding Complainant’s failure to make a case of impersonation or phishing, it has made its prima facie case upon the other grounds discussed above.  On the evidence presented, and in the absence of any evidence from Respondent, the Panel finds that Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in the Domain Name.

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

Policy ¶ 4(b) sets forth a nonexclusive list of four circumstances, any one of which if proven would be evidence of bad faith use and registration of a domain name.  They are as follows:

 

(i)            circumstances indicating that the respondent has registered or acquired the domain name primarily for the purpose of selling, renting, or otherwise transferring the domain name registration to the complainant which is the owner of the trademark or service mark or to a competitor of that complainant, for valuable consideration in excess of the respondents documented out-of-pocket costs directly related to the domain name; or

(ii)          the respondent has registered the domain name in order to prevent the owner of the trademark or service mark from reflecting the mark in a corresponding domain name, provided that the respondent has engaged in a pattern of such conduct; or

(iii)         the respondent has registered the domain name primarily for the purpose of disrupting the business of a competitor; or

(iv)         by using the domain name, the respondent has intentionally attempted to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users to the respondents web site or other on-line location, by creating a likelihood of confusion with the complainants mark as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation or endorsement of the respondents web site or location or of a product of service on the respondents web site or location.

 

The evidence of Respondent’s conduct discussed above in the rights or legitimate interests analysis also supports a finding of bad faith registration and use, based upon one or more of the foregoing grounds articulated in the Policy and upon additional grounds adopted by UDRP panels over the years.  First, Respondent is clearly using the Domain Name to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users to its web site by creating a likelihood of confusion with the Complainant’s mark as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation or endorsement of its web site.  This fits squarely within the circumstances described in Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) and is manifest evidence of bad faith registration and use.  AOL LLC v. iTech Ent, LLC, FA 726227 (Forum July 21, 2006) (finding that the respondent took advantage of the confusing similarity between the <theotheraol.com> and <theotheraol.net> domain names and the complainant’s AOL mark, which indicates bad faith registration and use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv)), White Oak Entertainment, LLC - DBA The Chateau at White Oak Vineyard v. Al Perkins, FA 1702045 (Forum Dec. 12, 2016) (finding the respondent’s use of the domain name to redirect users to a pornographic website constituted evidence of bad faith).

 

Second, as discussed above, Respondent is guilty of typosquatting.  Policy ¶ 4(b) recognizes that mischief can manifest in many different forms and takes an open-ended approach to bad faith, listing some examples without attempting to enumerate all its varieties.  Worldcom Exchange, Inc. v. Wei.com, Inc., WIPO Case No. D-2004-0955 (WIPO January 5, 2005).  The non-exclusive nature of Policy ¶ 4(b) allows for consideration of additional factors in an analysis for bad faith, and typosquatting has, in and of itself, been held to be evidence of bad faith registration and use.  Vanguard Trademark Holdings USA LLC v. Shuai Wei Xu / Xu Shuai Wei, FA 1784238 (Forum June 1, 2018) (finding the respondent engaged in typosquatting—and thus registered and used the at-issue domain names in bad faith—where the names consisted of the complainant’s mark with small typographical errors introduced therein).

 

Next, typosquatting necessarily implicates another factor which has also, by itself, been held to constitute bad faith.  It is evident that Respondent had actual knowledge of Complainant and its mark when it registered the Domain Name in March 2019 (Amended Complaint Exhibit 4).  By that time Complainant had been using its unique and whimsical GOOGLE mark at least since 2001 (Additional Submission), and it had become well-known and famous throughout the world (Amended Complaint Exhibit 6).  With a subtle misspelling, Respondent copied that mark verbatim into the Domain Name.  Given the nonexclusive nature of Policy ¶ 4(b), registering a confusingly similar domain name with actual knowledge of a complainant’s rights in its mark has often been held to be evidence of bad faith registration and use for the purposes of Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).  Univision Comm'cns Inc. v. Norte, FA 1000079 (Forum Aug. 16, 2007) (rejecting the respondent's contention that it did not register the disputed domain name in bad faith since the panel found that the respondent had knowledge of the complainant's rights in the UNIVISION mark when registering the disputed domain name).

 

Finally, registration of a domain name that is confusingly similar to a particular trademark by a person with no connection to that trademark or its owner is evidence of bad faith.  In this case, Respondent registered and is using the Domain Name, which incorporates the GOOGLE mark substantially verbatim, but as discussed above it has no connection with that mark or its owner, the Complainant.  In light of the non-exclusive nature of Policy ¶ 4(b), the registration and use of domain name that is confusingly similar to a trademark with which the respondent has no connection has frequently been held to be evidence of bad faith. See Kraft Foods (Norway) v. Wide, D2000-0911 (WIPO Sept. 23, 2000) (“[T]he fact that Respondent chosen [sic] to register a well-known mark to which [it] has no connections or rights indicates that [it] was in bad faith when registering the domain name at issue.”).

 

For the reasons set forth above, the Panel finds that Respondent registered and is using the Domain Name in bad faith within the meaning of Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).

 

DECISION

Complainant having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <googlmail2019.com> Domain Name be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

Charles A. Kuechenmeister, Panelist

March 3, 2020

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page