DECISION

 

Shrin LLC v. Sarwar Jahan Nadim

Claim Number: FA2602002204877

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Shrin LLC ("Complainant"), represented by Adriano Pacifici of Intellectual Property Consulting, LLC, Louisiana, USA. Respondent is Sarwar Jahan Nadim ("Respondent"), Bangladesh.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAME

The domain name at issue is <coverking.online>, registered with NameCheap, Inc.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Alan L. Limbury, as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to Forum electronically on February 11, 2026. Forum received payment on February 11, 2026.

 

On February 12, 2026, NameCheap, Inc. confirmed by e-mail to Forum that the <coverking.online> domain name is registered with NameCheap, Inc. and that Respondent is the current registrant of the name. NameCheap, Inc. has verified that Respondent is bound by the NameCheap, Inc. registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN's Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Policy").

 

On February 12, 2026, Forum served the Complaint and all Annexes, including a Written Notice of the Complaint, setting a deadline of March 4, 2026 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, via e-mail to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative, and billing contacts, and to postmaster@coverking.online. Also on February 12, 2026, the Written Notice of the Complaint, notifying Respondent of the e-mail addresses served and the deadline for a Response, was transmitted to Respondent via post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts.

 

On February 13, 2026, Respondent informally communicated by e-mail to Forum.

 

Having received no formal response from Respondent, Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On March 5, 2026, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, Forum appointed Alan L. Limbury as Panelist.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain name be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PRELIMINARY ISSUE: CONSENT TO TRANSFER

Respondent's informal e-mail to Forum stated:

 

"The domain name was registered based on a business name idea generated through ChatGPT. At the time of registration, I was not aware of the Complainant's trademark or any related brand rights. To resolve this matter amicably and without further proceedings, I hereby consent to the transfer of the disputed domain name to the Complainant."

 

Under these circumstances the Panel considers it appropriate to order the transfer of the <coverking.online> domain name without embarking on the traditional Policy analysis. See Disney Enters., Inc. v. Morales, FA 475191 (Forum June 24, 2005).

 

DECISION

Respondent having consented to the transfer of the domain name to Complainant, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <coverking.online> domain name be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

 

Alan L. Limbury, Panelist

Dated: March 6, 2026

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page