DECISION

 

Jupiter Ray Productions, Inc. and Kylie Jenner, Inc. v. Костя Пасічник

Claim Number: FA2607002232835

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Jupiter Ray Productions, Inc. and Kylie Jenner, Inc. ("Complainant"), represented by John L. Krieger of Dickinson Wright PLLC, Nevada, USA. Respondent is Костя Пасічник ("Respondent"), Ukraine.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAME

The domain name at issue is <kendallkylies.com>, registered with TuringSign Inc. d/b/a Cosmotown.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that they have acted independently and impartially and to the best of their knowledge have no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Adam Taylor as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to Forum electronically on July 15, 2026; Forum received payment on July 15, 2026.

 

On July 20, 2026, TuringSign Inc. d/b/a Cosmotown confirmed by e-mail to Forum that the <kendallkylies.com> domain name is registered with TuringSign Inc. d/b/a Cosmotown and that Respondent is the current registrant of the name.  TuringSign Inc. d/b/a Cosmotown has verified that Respondent is bound by the TuringSign Inc. d/b/a Cosmotown registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN's Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Policy").

 

On July 22, 2026, Forum served the Complaint and all Annexes, including a Written Notice of the Complaint, setting a deadline of August 11, 2026, by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, via e-mail to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative, and billing contacts, and to postmaster@kendallkylies.com. Also on July 22, 2026, the Written Notice of the Complaint, notifying Respondent of the e-mail addresses served and the deadline for a Response, was transmitted to Respondent via post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts.

 

Having received no response from Respondent, Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On August 12, 2026, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, Forum appointed Adam Taylor as Panelist.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent" through submission of Electronic and Written Notices, as defined in Rule 1 and Rule 2. Therefore, the Panel may issue its decision based on the documents submitted and in accordance with the ICANN Policy, ICANN Rules, Forum's Supplemental Rules and any rules and principles of law that the Panel deems applicable, without the benefit of any response from Respondent.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain name be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PRELIMINARY ISSUE: MULTIPLE COMPLAINANTS

The Panel is satisfied that (a) Complainants have a specific common grievance against the Respondent and Respondent has engaged in common conduct that has affected Complainants in similar fashion, and (b) it would be equitable and procedurally efficient to allow this proceeding to be filed by both Complainants. See WIPO Jurisprudential Overview 3.1 at ¶ 4.11.

 

PRELIMINARY ISSUE: CONSENT TO TRANSFER

Forum received an email from Respondent dated July 22, 2026, stating: "I voluntarily consent to the transfer of the domain name kendallkylies.com to the Complainants and do not object to the requested transfer."

 

Where a respondent expressly consents to the transfer of a disputed domain name to a complainant, a panel may proceed on that basis without conducting a full substantive analysis of the three elements of Policy ¶ 4(a). See Boehringer Ingelheim Int'l GmbH v. Modern Ltd. – Cayman Web Dev., FA 133625 (Forum Jan. 9, 2003) (effecting transfer where respondent stipulated to transfer); Malev Hungarian Airlines, Ltd. v. Vertical Axis Inc., FA 212653 (Forum Jan. 13, 2004) (granting transfer on basis of respondent's consent).

 

Accordingly, the Panel accepts Respondent's consent as sufficient basis upon which to order the transfer of the disputed domain name. Because Respondent has consented to the transfer, it is unnecessary for the Panel to make formal findings on the substantive allegations raised by Complainant in relation to the disputed domain name.

 

DECISION

In light of Respondent's consent to transfer the disputed domain name to Complainant, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <kendallkylies.com> domain name be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant Kylie Jenner, Inc.

 

 

 

Adam Taylor, Panelist

Dated: August 21, 2026

 

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page