DECISION

 

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation v. The Cupcake Patrol a/k/a John Zuccarini

Claim Number:  FA0403000245963

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (“Complainant”), represented by Ms. Anderson, of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation c/o Fox Legal, P.O. Box 900 (2121/700), Beverly Hills, CA 90213-0900.  Respondent is The Cupcake Patrol a/k/a John Zuccarini (“Respondent”), Provincia de Chiriqui, Volcan, Chiriqui, Panama.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The domain names at issue are <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> registered with CSL d/b/a joker.com.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

John J. Upchurch as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum (the "Forum") electronically on March 16, 2004; the Forum received a hard copy of the Complaint on March 18, 2004.

 

On March 18, 2004, CSL d/b/a joker.com confirmed by e-mail to the Forum that the domain names <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> are registered with CSL d/b/a joker.com and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names. CSL d/b/a joker.com has verified that Respondent is bound by the CSL d/b/a joker.com registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain-name disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN's Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Policy").

 

On March 23, 2004, a Notification of Complaint and Commencement of Administrative Proceeding (the "Commencement Notification"), setting a deadline of April 12, 2004 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail, post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts, and to postmaster@allymacbeal.com, postmaster@buffthevampireslayer.com, postmaster@buffey.com, postmaster@buffeythevampireslayer.com, postmaster@buffycontrelesvampire.com, postmaster@buffythevampierslayer.com, postmaster@buffythevampirslayer.com, postmaster@buffythevanpireslayer.com, postmaster@buffythevapireslayer.com, postmaster@buffyvampire.com, postmaster@bufythevampireslayer.com,  postmaster@futerama.com, postmaster@planetofapes.com, postmaster@planetoftheaps.com, postmaster@sipsons.com, postmaster@speedvisoin.com, and postmaster@speedvison.com by e-mail.

 

Having received no Response from Respondent, using the same contact details and methods as were used for the Commencement Notification, the Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On April 26, 2004, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the Forum appointed John J. Upchurch as Panelist.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the Forum has discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent."  Therefore, the Panel may issue its decision based on the documents submitted and in accordance with the ICANN Policy, ICANN Rules, the Forum's Supplemental Rules and any rules and principles of law that the Panel deems applicable, without the benefit of any Response from Respondent.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain names be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A.  Complainant makes the following assertions:

 

1.      Respondent’s <allymacbeal.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s ALLY MCBEAL mark.

 

 Respondent’s <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER mark.

 

Respondent’s <futerama.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s FUTURAMA mark.

 

Respondent’s <planetofapes.com> and <planetoftheaps.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s PLANET OF THE APES mark.

 

Respondent’s <sipsons.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s THE SIMPSONS mark.

 

Respondent’s <speedvisoin.com> and <speedvison.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s SPEEDVISION mark.

 

2.      Respondent does not have any rights or legitimate interests in the <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> domain names.

 

3.      Respondent registered and used the <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> domain names in bad faith.

 

B.  Respondent failed to submit a Response in this proceeding.

 

FINDINGS

Complainant, Twentieth Century Fox, is one of the largest entertainment entities in the world.  Complainant produces and distributes television programs around the world.  Complainant has registered the ALLY MCBEAL, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, FUTURAMA, PLANET OF THE APES, and THE SIMPSONS marks with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO” and international trademark offices).  Complainant does not provide registration dates, instead providing first use dates of September 8, 1997, March 7, 1997, March 28, 1999, July 27, 2001, January 14, 1990, respectively.

 

Complainant has not provided an exact date of the registration or the first use of the SPEEDVISION mark.  It acquired the mark in July of 2001.

 

Respondent, Cupcake Patrol a/k/a John Zuccarini, registered the <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> domain names on May 8, 2000, April 22, 2001, April, 10, 2000, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 22, 2001, April 13, 2000, August 12, 2001, July 31, 2001, May 7, 2000, and May 31, 2000, respectively.  Respondent is using the disputed domain names to re-direct the Internet user to <yes-yes-yes.com>, a directory site with advertising, or <hanky-panky.com>, a pornographic site.

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

In view of Respondent's failure to submit a Response, the Panel shall decide this administrative proceeding on the basis of Complainant's undisputed representations pursuant to paragraphs 5(e), 14(a) and 15(a) of the Rules and draw such inferences it considers appropriate pursuant to paragraph 14(b) of the Rules.

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)    the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)    Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)    the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

 

 

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Although Complainant has not provided registration dates for its ALLY MCBEAL, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, FUTURAMA, PLANET OF THE APES, and THE SIMPSONS marks, the Panel finds that it has rights in these marks relating back to its first use in commerce (i.e. September 8, 1997, March 7, 1997, March 28, 1999, July 27, 2001, January 14, 1990).  Compare Men’s Wearhouse, Inc. v. Wick, FA 117861 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 16, 2002) (“Under U.S. trademark law, registered marks hold a presumption that they are inherently distinctive and have acquired secondary meaning.”) with SeekAmerica Networks Inc. v. Masood, D2000-0131 (WIPO Apr. 13, 2000) (finding that the Rules do not require that Complainant's trademark or service mark be registered by a government authority or agency for such rights to exist. Rights in the mark can be established by pending trademark applications).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant has rights in the SPEEDVISION mark based on its acquisition of the SPEEDVISION company in July of 2001.  Complainant’s assertion of acquisition is adequate to also establish its ownership of any goodwill created in the SPEEDVISION mark by the mark holder’s predecessor.  Cf. United Drug Co. v. Theodore Rectanus Co., 248 U.S. 90 (1918) ("There is no such thing as property in a trademark except as a right appurtenant to an established business or trade in connection with which the mark is employed."); McCarthy on Trademarks and Unfair Competition, § 25:74.2 (4th ed. 2002) (The ICANN dispute resolution policy is “broad in scope” in that “the reference to a trademark or service mark ‘in which the complainant has rights’ means that ownership of a registered mark is not required–unregistered or common law trademark or service mark rights will suffice” to support a domain name Complaint under the Policy).

 

The Panel finds that Respondent’s <allymacbeal.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s ALLY MCBEAL mark.  The only difference is the addition of the letter “a” and the elimination of the space between words, which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. v. Try Harder & Co., FA 94730 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 15, 2000) (finding that the domain name <statfarm.com> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s STATE FARM mark); see also Hewlett-Packard Co. v. Zuccarini, FA 94454 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 30, 2000) (finding the domain name <hewlitpackard.com> to be identical or confusingly similar to Complainant’s HEWLETT-PACKARD mark).

 

The Panel finds that Respondent’s <buffthevampireslayer.com>,  <buffeythevampireslayer.com>,  <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, and <bufythevampireslayer.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER mark.  The only difference an omission of the letters “y,” addition of the letter “e,” transposition of the letters “r” and “e,” omission of the letter “e,” substitution of the letter “n” for “m,” omission of the letter “m,” and omission of the letter “f,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See Victoria’s Secret v. Zuccarini, FA 95762 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 18, 2000) (finding that, by misspelling words and adding letters to words, a Respondent does not create a distinct mark but nevertheless renders the domain name confusingly similar to Complainant’s marks); see also Ty, Inc. v. O.Z. Names, D2000-0370 (WIPO June 27, 2000) (finding that the domain names <beanybaby.com>, <beaniesbabies.com>, <beanybabies.com> are confusingly similar to Complainant’s mark BEANIE BABIES).

 

The Panel finds that Respondent’s <buffey.com> and  <buffyvampire.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER mark.  The only difference is the addition of the letter “e” and the omission of the words “vampire slayer” or omission of the words “the” and “slayer,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See Asprey & Garrard Ltd v. Canlan Computing, D2000-1262 (WIPO Nov. 14, 2000) (finding that the domain name <asprey.com> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s “Asprey & Garrard” and “Miss Asprey” marks); see also Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment Ltd. v. Toronto Maple Leafs!, D2000-1510 (Jan. 24, 2001) (finding that the domain name <leafs.org> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s marks, where Complainant holds many trademarks that contain the term “LEAFS”).

 

The Panel finds that Respondent’s <buffycontrelesvampire.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER mark.  The only difference is the addition of the word “contreles” and the elimination of the words “the” and “slayer,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See Space Imaging LLC v. Brownwell, AF-0298 (eResolution Sept. 22, 2000) (finding confusing similarity where Respondent’s domain name combines Complainant’s mark with a generic term that has an obvious relationship to Complainant’s business); see also Pfizer, Inc. v. Papol Suger, D2002-0187 (WIPO Apr. 24, 2002) (finding that because the subject domain name incorporates the VIAGRA mark in its entirety, and deviates only by the addition of the word “bomb,” the domain name is rendered confusingly similar to Complainant’s mark).

 

Respondent’s <futerama.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s FUTURAMA mark.  The only difference is the substitution of the letter “u” for the letter “e,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See Bama Rags, Inc. v. Zuccarini, FA 94380 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 8, 2000) (finding that the domain names, <davemathewsband.com> and <davemattewsband.com>, are common misspellings and therefore confusingly similar); see also Victoria's Secret v. Internet Inv. Firm Trust, FA 94344 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 9, 2000) (finding the domain name <victoriasecret.com> to be confusingly similar to Complainant’s trademark, VICTORIA’S SECRET).

 

Respondent’s <planetofapes.com> and <planetoftheaps.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s PLANET OF THE APES mark.  The only difference is the omission of the word “the” or the omission of the letter “e,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark. See State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. v. Try Harder & Co., FA 94730 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 15, 2000) (finding that the domain name <statfarm.com> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s STATE FARM mark); see also Body Shop Int’l PLC v. CPIC NET & Hussain, D2000-1214 (WIPO Nov. 26, 2000) (finding that the domain name <bodyshopdigital.com> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s THE BODY SHOP trademark).

 

Respondent’s <sipsons.com> domain name is confusingly similar to Complainant’s THE SIMPSONS mark.  The only difference is the omission of the letter “m,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See Compaq Info. Techs. Group, L.P. v. Seocho , FA 103879 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 25, 2002) (finding that the domain name <compq.com> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s COMPAQ mark because the omission of the letter “a” in the domain name does not significantly change the overall impression of the mark); see also Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Karpachev, D2000-1571 (WIPO Jan. 15, 2001)  (finding that the domain names <tdwatergouse.com> and <dwaterhouse.com> are virtually identical to Complainant’s TD WATERHOUSE name and mark).

 

Respondent’s <speedvisoin.com> and <speedvison.com> domain names are confusingly similar to Complainant’s SPEEDVISION mark.  The only difference is the transposition of the letters “i” and “o” or the omission of the letter “i,” which does not significantly distinguish the domain name from the mark.  See Google Inc. v. Jon G., FA 106084 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 26, 2002) (finding <googel.com> to be confusingly similar to Complainant’s GOOGLE mark and noting that “[t]he transposition of two letters does not create a distinct mark capable of overcoming a claim of confusing similarity, as the result reflects a very probable typographical error”); see also Geocities v. Geociites.com, D2000-0326 (WIPO June 19, 2000) (finding that the domain name <geociites.com> is confusingly similar to Complainant’s GEOCITIES mark).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant has sufficiently established Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

Respondent has failed to produce a Response in this proceeding. Therefore, the Panel presumes that Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain names.  See Pavillion Agency, Inc. v. Greenhouse Agency Ltd., D2000-1221 (WIPO Dec. 4, 2000) (finding that Respondents’ failure to respond can be construed as an admission that they have no legitimate interest in the domain names). Furthermore, because Respondent failed to submit a Response, the Panel is permitted to make all inferences in favor of Complainant. See Talk City, Inc. v. Robertson, D2000-0009 (WIPO Feb. 29, 2000) (“In the absence of a response, it is appropriate to accept as true all allegations of the Complaint”).

 

Respondent is relying on Internet users who misspell Complainant’s marks.  In addition, the disputed domain names re-direct to either <yes-yes-yes.com> or <hanky-panky.com> domain names.   Both of these sites use mousetrapping to bombard the Internet user with advertising.  The Panel infers that Respondent is receiving payment for its redirection of Internet traffic to <yes-yes-yes.com> or <hanky-panky.com>.  The Panel finds that this is not a bona fide offering of goods or services, pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(i), or a legitimate noncommercial or fair use of the domain name, pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).  See Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. v. Zuccarini, D2000-0330 (WIPO June 7, 2000) (finding that fair use does not apply where the domain names are misspellings of Complainant's mark); see also Bank of America Corp. v. Out Island Props., Inc., FA 154531 (Nat. Arb. Forum June 3, 2003) (holding that Respondent’s use of infringing domain names to direct Internet traffic to a search engine website that hosted pop-up advertisements was evidence that it lacked rights or legitimate interests in the domain name); see also Geoffrey, Inc. v. Toyrus.com, FA 150406 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 25, 2003) (finding that Respondent had no rights or legitimate interests in a domain name that it used to redirect Internet users to an Internet directory website that featured numerous pop-up advertisements for commercial goods and sexually explicit websites).

 

In addition, there is nothing in the record, including Respondent’s WHOIS registration information, which establishes that Respondent is commonly known by any of the disputed domain names, pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii).  See Tercent Inc. v. Yi, FA 139720 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 10, 2003) (stating “nothing in Respondent’s WHOIS information implies that Respondent is ‘commonly known by’ the disputed domain name” as one factor in determining that Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii) does not apply); see also Gallup Inc. v. Amish Country Store, FA 96209 (Nat. Arb. Forum Jan. 23, 2001) (finding that Respondent does not have rights in a domain name when Respondent is not known by the mark).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant has sufficiently established Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii).

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

Complainant alleges that Respondent is a typosquatter—creating domain names that are misspellings of Complainant’s marks.  In regards to the <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> domain names, Respondent is attempting to siphon off Complainant’s goodwill for its commercial gain.  This is evidence of bad faith registration and use, purusant to Policy 4(a)(iii).  See Nat’l Ass’n of Prof’l Baseball Leagues v. Zuccarini, D2002-1011 (WIPO Jan. 21, 2003) (“Typosquatting is the intentional misspelling of words with intent to intercept and siphon off traffic from its intended destination, by preying on Internauts who make common typing errors.  Typosquatting is inherently parasitic and of itself evidence of bad faith.”); see also Medline, Inc. v. Domain Active Pty. Ltd., FA 139718 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 6, 2003) (“in typosquatting cases, such as this one, it would be difficult for Respondent to prove to the Panel that it did not have actual knowledge of Complainant’s distinctive MEDLINE mark when it registered the infringing <wwwmedline.com> domain name”); see also L.L. Bean, Inc. v. Cupcake Patrol, FA 96504 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 12, 2001) (finding that Respondent acted in bad faith by establishing a pattern of registering misspellings of famous trademarks and names).

 

In addition, the disputed domain names re-direct the Internet user to <yes-yes-yes.com>, a directory site with advertising, or <hanky-panky.com>, a pornographic site.  In addition, both sites employ mousetrapping to expose the Internet user to advertising.  The Panel finds that Respondent is creating a likelihood of confusion to attract Internet users for commercial gain.  This is bad faith registration and use, pursuant to Policy 4(b)(iv).  See Bama Rags, Inc. v. Zuccarini, FA 94380 (Nat. Arb. Forum May 8, 2000) (finding bad faith where Respondent attracted users to advertisements); see also Paws, Inc. v. Zuccarini, FA 125368 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 15, 2002) (holding that the use of a domain name that is confusingly similar to an established mark to divert Internet users to an adult-oriented website “tarnishes Complainant’s mark and does not evidence noncommercial or fair use of the domain name by a respondent”); see also Worldwinner.com, Inc. v. Cupcake Patrol, FA 175289 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 22, 2003) ("'mousetrapping' (the use of embedded code in ads and web pages that causes new pop-up ads to open when an existing ad or window is closed, thereby creating an almost unavoidable perpetuation of advertisements) . . . serve[s] no useful purpose other than to generate advertising revenue for website operators by tricking Internet users into clicking on ads in which they have no interest" and is thus evidence that the domain name was registered and used in bad faith).

 

Respondent has engaged in a pattern of registering domain names that are confusingly similar to others’ marks.  Complainant has provided ample evidence to establish this.  Therefore, the Panel finds that Respondent has registered the domain names in order to prevent the owner from reflecting the mark in a corresponding domain name, and has engaged in a pattern of such activity, pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(ii).  See Nabisco Brands Co. v. Patron Group, D2000-0032 (WIPO Feb. 23, 2000) (holding that registration of numerous domain names is one factor in determining registration and use in bad faith); see also America Online, Inc. v. iDomainNames.com, FA 93766 (Nat. Arb. Forum Mar. 24, 2000) (finding a bad faith pattern of conduct where Respondent registered many domain names unrelated to its business which infringe on famous marks and websites).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant has sufficiently established Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <allymacbeal.com>, <buffthevampireslayer.com>, <buffey.com>, <buffeythevampireslayer.com>, <buffycontrelesvampire.com>, <buffythevampierslayer.com>, <buffythevampirslayer.com>, <buffythevanpireslayer.com>, <buffythevapireslayer.com>, <buffyvampire.com>, <bufythevampireslayer.com>, <futerama.com>, <planetofapes.com>, <planetoftheaps.com>, <sipsons.com>, <speedvisoin.com>, and <speedvison.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

 

 

 

John J. Upchurch, Panelist

Dated:  May 24, 2004

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

 

Click Here to return to our Home Page